Sold2017Lot: 3 Schalen Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Keramik.Lot: 3 Schalen Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Keramik. Schale mit Türkis-Glasur und schwarzem Floral-/Ornamentdekor; Blauweiss-Glasur mit Wellenbändern; floraler Dekor in Braun, Gelb und blau auf heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schale Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Grauer ScherbenSchale Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Grauer Scherben mit blau und weisser Glasur. Tiefe Schale auf Standring. Wandung verziert mit Floralmotiven zwischen Strich- und Punktmuster. H 10, Ø 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Schatulle Persisch, Isfahan, 19.Jh. Holz mitKleine Schatulle Persisch, Isfahan, 19.Jh. Holz mit Einlegearbeit aus Bein, Messing und Holz. Rechteckiger Corpus mit Deckel. Allseitig bemalt mit figürlichen Szenen. Innerer Rand beschädigt. 9x16,3See Sold Price
Sold2022James McCabe 18k Pocketwatch Royal Exchange King QajarThis is a gold James McCabe signed half hunter pocketwatch from the Royal Exchange. It was once owned by Naser al-Din Shah Qajar and been in family ever since. Provence is displayed but not included.See Sold Price
Sold2022IRAN - QAJAR FAMILY IN CONSTANTINOPLE Album of photographs commemorating the visit of Muzaffar a...IRAN - QAJAR FAMILY IN CONSTANTINOPLE Album of photographs commemorating the visit of Muzaffar al-Din Shah Qajar to the Ottoman Court at Constantinople in 1900, 68 gelatin silver prints on 35 card shSee Sold Price
2016Sbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. SilbergefssSbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Silbergefss (silberhaltige Legierung), Griff endet als Raubkatzenkopf, umlaufend verziert mit blauem und grnem Zellenschmelz, tlw. ausgebrochen. Vierkantige kurze PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. "Minister of the Qajar" Oil on Canvas Painting19th C. "Minister of the Qajar" Oil on Canvas Painting (Soltan Ali Khan Vazir Arkham). Measures 37" x 28 1/2". About Soltan Ali Khan Amin Baghaya Vazir AfkhamSoltan Ali Khan Vazir AfkhamSoltan Ali KhaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerman Pictorial Rug, Naser al-Din Shah QajarKerman Pictorial Rug, Naser al-Din Shah Qajar on Horseback. With rod for hanging. {Approximate dimensions: 85" x 54".}. Condition: Some loss and darkening to fringe. Some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th C. Baccarat/Bohemian Shades (Qajar)Pair of 19th C. Baccarat/Bohemian Shades Made for the Royal Persian Family (Qajar). Height: 26 inches Width: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF QAJAR PRINCE YAHYAattr TO MUHAMAD HASAN , (ACTIVE 1808-1840) 19thC PERSIAN OIL ON CANVAS OF QAJAR PRINCE YAHYA , SIGNED LOWER LEFT - 14" x 37" UNFRAMED (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th C. Persian Qajar Oil On Canvas Painting Of A Woman Playing Kemanche InstrumentalLarge 19th C. Persian Qajar Oil On Canvas Painting Of A Woman Playing Kemanche Instrumental. 35" x 58 1/2"See Sold Price
2023Naqash Bashi, Jalairi, A Persian calligraphic oil painting. Qajar era. (W:60 x H:34 cm)Naqash Bashi, Jalairi, A Persian calligraphic oil painting. Qajar era. With a text addressed to Ali Qali Khan, Minister of Sience, Mines and Telegraph and the informant of Al-Dawlah during the NaseriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fath Ali Shah Qajar (reg. 1797-1834) seated at a balcony window Qajar Persia, late 19th CenturyFath Ali Shah Qajar (reg. 1797-1834) seated at a balcony window Qajar Persia, late 19th Century oil on canvas, nasta'liq inscription within cartouche at centre left 76.5 x 64 cm. Footnotes: The inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet.Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet. Geschweifter Rechteckskorpus mit integriertem Uhrwerk und rückseitig angebrachtem Schlüsselfach. Deckel mit ovaler Öffnung: Darin hochsprigender bunteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trägt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerman Pictorial Rug, Naser al-Din Shah QajarKerman Pictorial Rug, Naser al-Din Shah Qajar on Horseback. With rod for hanging. {Approximate dimensions: 85" x 54".}. Condition: Some loss and darkening to fringe. Some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2016*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Vierkantiges Gefäss in duchbrochenem Sockel. Bemalt in den Farben der Famille verte mit geometrischem und floralem Muster. Reliefdekor mit PfirsichSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss für Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Öffnung für EinsteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alhambra-Vase Spanien, 19.Jh. Kupfer, getrieben undAlhambra-Vase Spanien, 19.Jh. Kupfer, getrieben und graviert. Typische Amphora-Form mit ovoidem Körper, langem, zylindrischen Hals und seitlichen Henkeln. Ganzflächig reliefiert mit Ornamenten, BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD LEAF & ENAMEL HOOKAH TOP the white metal / silver carved body dA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD LEAF & ENAMEL HOOKAH TOP the white metal / silver carved body decorated finely with gold leaf overlay and enamel floral decoration, 14cm high, Provenance: derived fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th CentuUS$275(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th-19th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Wootz Damascus Blade, LargeUS$500
Oct 09Kew Auctions 19TH CENTURY QAJAR ERA OIL ON CANAVS PAINTING - NEZAMIYAH HALL PANEL, SANI ALMULK SCHOOL£5,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Glazed Ceramic Tile, Qajar Dynasty or Late Ottoman EmpireUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Carved Grips, Blade is Most Likely ofUS$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsIndian or Persian Qajar Dynasty Double Axe with Etched Decorations & Islamic Scripts.US$100
504 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOZAFFAR AD-DIN SHAH QAJAR: (1853-1907)€1,500
Oct 09Kew Auctions A QAJAR TINNED-COPPER BOWL BY GHULAM REZA, PERSIA, DATED AH 1224/ AD 1809-10£2,400
505 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOZAFFAR AD-DIN SHAH QAJAR: (1853-1907)€1,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian King Ahmad Shah Qajar Era Kiani Crown Enamel Silver MedalUS$3,500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalstwo Qajar Persian MANUSCRIPT calligraphy nastaliqq two Qajar Persian MANUSCRIPT calligraphy nastaliqUS$500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals18 th qajar persain miniature persain a dancer 18 th qajar persain miniature persain a dancer withUS$500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsminiature qajar persain folio miniature qajar persain folioUS$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalstwo Qajar Persian MANUSCRIPT calligraphy nastaliqq two Qajar Persian MANUSCRIPT calligraphy nastaliqUS$400