Sold2022Russ Vickers (1923-1997), Set of Three, 5 x 13 (each)Russ Vickers (1923-1997), Set of Three, oil on board, 5 x 13 (each), signed lower right: Russ Vickers © verso: titled and signed titles: Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russ Vickers | Indian AttackArtist: Russ Vickers | 1923-1997 Title: Indian Attack Signed l/r: Russ Vickers Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russ Vickers (1923-1997) The Wrangler Lends a HandRuss Vickers (1923-1997) The Wrangler Lends a Hand oil on board 4 x 12 inches 7 1/2 x 15 1/2 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower right: Russ Vickers © verso: signed and titled Provenance: The May GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tran Phuc Duyen (1923 - 1993)The acclaimed Vietnamese artist Tran Phuc Duyen graduated from the Academy of Fine Arts (Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Hanoi), Vietnam and also the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris. Tran Phuc Duyen was a famouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russ Vickers (1923-1997) California ArizonaWRANGLING CATTLE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 33 x 46 x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russ Vickers "Apache Arrow" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Russ Vickers Title: Apache Arrow Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 99/950 Art Dimensions: 19 H x 25.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: The following iSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Ltd Ed Prints incl Frank McCarthy and Russ VickersNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Includes 1.) Russ Vickers "They Lived with the Land" Ltd Ed Print. Edition number 131 / 950. Sight 10" high x 20" wide. Overall 15" high x 24" wide. Portfolio incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Alfredo Hlito, Argentinian (1923 - 1993)Attributed to: Alfredo Hlito, Argentinian (1923 - 1993) Ink and watercolor on paper "Composition". Signed in pencil en verso. Measures 11" x 7-1/2", matting measures 10-1/8" x 13-1/2". Condition: ToniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS WITH DEITIES India, 18th - 19th centuryTWO PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS WITH DEITIESIndia, 18th - 19th century 88 x 17 x 9 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY SCULPTURES AfricaTWO POTTERY SCULPTURESAfrica 36,5 x 19,5 x 19 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN JADE MASK Olmec styleA GREEN JADE MASKOlmec style 20,5 x 17 cmProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2019A STONE MASK Olmec style 15,5 cm high Provenance:A STONE MASK Olmec style 15,5 cm high Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 103 cm highA PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 103 cm high Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce AG Meaders Devil Face JugScarce AG Meaders (1923-1993) Devil Face Jug. What a very significant example in southern folk pottery, this example from what research I have gathered is the only known example found and is a doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STONE STANDING FIGURE Olmec styleA GREEN STONE STANDING FIGUREOlmec style 21 x 7 cmProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 105 cm highA PAINTED WOOD MATERNITY Nigeria, Igbo 105 cm high Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zúñiga Catalogue RaisonnéHeading: (Zúñiga, Francisco) Author: Zúñiga, Ariel and Andrew Vlady. Title: Francisco Zúñiga. Cátalogo Razonado. Catalogue Raisonné. Vol. I. Escultura. Sculpture. 1923-1993. Vol. II. Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STONE SITTING FIGURE Olmec styleA STONE SITTING FIGUREOlmec style 13 x 7 x 5,5 cmProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE POTTERY VESSELS AfricaTHREE POTTERY VESSELSAfrica 25 x 21,5 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevastyanov Victor (Ukrainian, 1923 – 1993), "Boats", oil on cardboardARTIST: Sevastyanov Victor Grigorovich (1923 – 1993), Kyiv artist TITLE: "Boats" SIZE: 40 x 50 cm, (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on cardboard YEAR OF CREATION: not dated CONDITION: Good vintSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNIE "BLINKO" BURCH CIRCUS CLOWN SHOESERNIE "BLINKO" BURCH (AMERICAN CLOWN, 1923-1993) ORIGINAL CLOWN SHOES. SIGNED "CIRCUSLY YOUR PAL, BLINKO - 1991". BURCH BEGAN HIS CAREER WITH THE CIRCUS AT AGE 15, WORKING FOR DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS. TROSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Miller Lithograph "Mangbetu Woman, Zaire"Donald (Don) Lloyd Miller (American, Montclair New Jersey, 1923-1993) lithograph on paper "Mangbetu Woman, Zaire". Signed lower center. Sight: 13 3/4" x 12 1/4" Frame L: 15 3/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019FIFTEEN GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC AND ANTHROPOMORPHICFIFTEEN GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC AND ANTHROPOMORPHIC SCULPTURES Thailand, Sawankhalok, 15th century and later 15,5 cm the highest Provenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993) collection.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World) - Color offsetUS$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50
3 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-paintedUS$250(1 bid)