Sold20151934 Russell Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "Great Dalbeanie in His Sensational Leap For Life The Only Act of Its Kind in The World." 28" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DATE TAIL, 1939. TITLE WITH AERIAL BIG TOP VISTAS. DATE TAIL FEATURES HOOT GIBSON - IN PERSON. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERATTRACTIVE PANEL POSTER FEATURING BUDDY, WORLD'S GREATEST PERFORMING SEA LION WITH WALTER JENNIER AS TRAINER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. TITLE WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN PORTRAITS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, C.1950. FEATURING AERIALISTS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED MARGINS, FOLDS. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING ACROBATS. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 21"X35"See Sold Price
Sold20151939 Russell Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with acrobats. 27 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. FEATURING A CHARGING LION. TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS, CHIPPING. 41"X54"See Sold Price
Sold20151939 Russell Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with horses. 27 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1940. MOUNTED ON BOARD, STAINING ON BOARD DOES NOT AFFECT POSTER. APPROXIMATELY 35"X47"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFRAMED, MOUNTED, LOSS AND WEAR THROUGHOUT. HALF SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TITLE. FOLDS, TEAR AT FOLDS, LOSS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINENB MOUNTED RUSSELL BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTER1940's One sheet, 42" x 28" by Donaldson Litho. Newport, KY. minor restoration, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1940. MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD, FOLDS. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterRussell Bros. 3 Ring Circus Poster Featuring Horses. Wear from age. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING HIGH SPIRITED HORSES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Russell Bros. Circus.Russell Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Color offset lithograph poster with an aerial view of the circus grounds including the main and side show tents, wagons, and throngs of circus-goers. 26 &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., [ca. 193...Russell Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., [ca. 1937]. Lithographed poster of huge big-top tents and eager crowds waiting outside. 26 ¾ x 41”. Linen backed. Marginal overpainting anSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Circus PostersLewis Bros. Circus Poster, varying circus acts pictured. No.63 UP. 21" wide x 28" long. Small rip at top. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus. Phenix City Radio Ranch Sponsored by Phenix-Russell Lions ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyVintage Hoxie and Bardex Bros. Circus Poster - Some Creases - 26.5" x 40.5"US$1(1 bid)
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...US$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRussian Equestrian Troupe Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. Color...US$200
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978US$170
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979US$170
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$75
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$75
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$85