Sold2024B. De Hellebranth, Card Player, Oil on CanvasBertha De Hellebranth, "Card Player", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 30" x 28". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jaques Lambert 'Young Card Players' Oil on CanvasJaques Henrik-Jean lambert, France (1877-?) Young cavaliers playing cards, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Measures 23.5"H x 27.25"W framed; 18.25"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition is good, see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GAETANO BELLEI Card players.Card players. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 26,00. Signature lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020GAETANO BELLEI Card players.Card players. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 26,00. Signature lower left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Dixon (British, 1842-1919) Untitled, 'Card Players'Alfred Dixon (British, 1842-1919) Untitled, 'Card Players' oil on canvas signed A. Dixon lower center. 20 x 18 inches.. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Canneel (Belgium,1817-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Theodore Joseph Canneel (Belgian, 1817 - 1892) TITLE: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Normal wear along edges. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Appert (French,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Appert (France, 1850 - 1934) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 66 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Appert (French,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Appert (France, 1850 - 1934) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 66 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022E Gardey (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Gardey (European, 19 century) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Minor scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Bethke (German,1825-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hermann Bethke (Germany, 1825 - 1895) NAME: Card Players YEAR: 1892 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two scratches. Two punctures. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE OIL ON CANVAS 19TH C.FRENCH STYLE, OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 20", L 22", CARD PLAYERS:The French style oil on canvas is unsigned and depicts a parlor scene with people playing cards. Nicely framed. Hackley Gallery, MuskegSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unsigned Oil On Canvas Card Players.Apparently unsigned and from a CT storage. - Dimensions: 34" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE LOUIS SAVIN, OIL ON CANVAS CARD PLAYERSMAURICE SAVIN (1894-1973) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES PLAYING CARDS , SIGNED SAVIN , 1966 - 22" x 19" ; 27" x 23" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century American school genre painting of a seated card player in an interior. Unsigned.Early 20th century American school genre painting of a seated card player in an interior. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight: 11 x 9in. Overall: 16 x 13.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of card players by David BurliukPainting of card players by David Burliuk.This oil on canvas painting is 13" x 18" in a frame 16" x 21".///////////////////////(From Wiki):"David Davidovich Burliuk (Ukrainian: 21 July 1882–15 JanSee Sold Price
Sold2020NESLY EXUME (HAITIAN, b. 1960).Oil On Canvas Card Players . Signed lower right and dated 1976 . From a Greenwich Village NYC estate . - Dimensions: 40" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas of Card PlayersOil on Canvas of Card Players. Signed Spoone. Painting measures 19.5" x 23" & Frame measures 33" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024N.Bingham Sgd Child Card Players Oil PaintingSigned on lower corner N, Bingham. Depicting an oil on canvas painting of two kids playing cards on a cabinet. Frame in ornately crafted gold leafed wooden frame with ornate French style corners to edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Kotin (Russian/American, 1907-1980)Albert Kotin (Russian/American, 1907-1980) "The Chess Player," oil painting on canvas board. Framed. Size: 24'' x 18'', 61 x 46 cm (board); 25.75'' x 19.5'', 65 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Large 1970's French Modernist Oil Painting The Card Game Players Casino InteriorUS$1,500
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGrigorij Kapustin (Russian 1865-1925) Oil On Canvas Coastal Landscape PaintingUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKevin Steele, Nashville 20th / 21st Centuries, The Lute Player, 2017, oil on canvasUS$75
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLute Player with Audience, oil on canvas, after Gabriel Metsu (1629-1667)US$35(2 bids)