Sold2021Antique RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case HallmarkAntique RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case Hallmarked (MK) & Dated Engraved 1920 PREOWNED FROM AN ESTATE. 122.9 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT. 3" X 4". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling SILVER Russian AMBER Cigarette HolderHere we have a wonderful Victorian antique cigarette / cheroot holder crafted in hallmarked sterling silver, and complete with an amber stem. It comes housed in a hard presentation case . Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, 19th C."RUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, 19th C. Exceptional Russian Hand Engraved Silver Cigarette Case with Match Holder & Striker. Fully Signed & Hallmarked in Various Places. WorkmasSee Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX Beautiful engraved floral design. HALLMARKS: The case is hallmarked '84' for silver content and 'IPC' in Cyrillic for workmaster I.P.Smirnov. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84" A MAN & LOOKS LIKE "HNC". BEAUTIFUL HAND ENGRAVED FLORAL DESIGN. MEASURES 106MM BY 66MM. WEIGHS 147.0 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION, ONE DING ONSee Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXTOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84 AP" &LOOKS LIKE "TY". BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE HAND ENGRAVED RIBBON DESIGN AND EDGING. MEASURES 79MM BY 52MM. WEIGHS 55.6 GRAMS. THEREARE SOME DINGS ON THE CORNERS. (USASee Sold Price
Sold2019875 STERLING SILVER & 14K GOLD CIGARETTE CASE BOXRUSSIAN HALLMARKED "875 & EK". WITH A SOLID GOLD MONOGRAM. MEASURES 104MM BY 77MM. WEIGHS 151.1 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Nielo & 84 Silver Cigarette CaseRussian 84 Silver Niello Cigarette Case Diamond intricately engraved Signed on the inside Fully Hallmarked with 84 and Head weight aprox 155 grams 4.15" L x 3" W sterling Please look at Photos CloselySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmarked Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Condition Noted, 5" x 3 1/4".Hallmarked Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Condition Noted, 5" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Sterling Silver Russia Cigarette CasesGroup of three Russian sterling silver cigarette cases, all with applied decoration. Two with patriotic enameled hammer and sickle designs. All with impressed marks.Provenance: Property from the distiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Edwardian Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Made by R Blackington. Scrollwork chased design on exterior. Weighs approximately 120 grams. Measures 3.75 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Blackton Sterling Silver & 14K Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Marked 14K and sterling silver cigarette case. Hallmarked for R. Blackton & Co. Monogrammed "D.N.W.G.". MEASUREMENTS: 4" x 3". 3.93 ozt. CONDITION: Minor wear and scratches as expected wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 91 grams. Measures 3 x 4 inches. Nice example as it was never engraved / monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian and KGV Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesEdwardian and KGV Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases. Hallmarked Birmingham 1903 and 1935, Monogramed 117.3 gm.Gross. (2 items)See Sold Price
Sold20223 Russian Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesGroup of three Russian sterling silver cigarette cases including:One rectangular case with a Soviet-era Artel mark, Moscow. The lid with the seal of OSOAVIAKHIM and the underside with a silhouette ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017HALLMARKED STERLING SILVER & GOLD CIGARETTE CASEHALLMARKED STERLING SILVER & GOLD CIGARETTE CASE 20th Century sterling silver art deco cigarette case with gold inlay, dated 1923. Gold wash interior, hallmarks inside case, possibly French. Weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER AND GOLD CIGARETTE CASE WITH MEDALA Russian sterling silver cigarette case with a gold-plated medal on the front and a lot of gold overlays on the back on the case including a gold corner. The medal represents Louis-Gabriel Suchet, 17See Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - ELEGANT SILVER CIGARETTE CASEExtremely Rare ! FABERGE - ELEGANT SILVER CIGARETTE CASE for LADY This is a Russian sterling silver cigarette case with a double-hinged lid. The item is adorned with ornamental floral engravings and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE W DOUBLE HINGED LIDA Russian sterling silver cigarette case with a double hinged lid. The item is decorated with an ornamental floral engraving. There is a holder strip inside. Hallmark 84 silver standard and makers marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rectangular cigarette casRectangular cigarette case, England, 1919, hallmarked Walker & Hall, Birmingham, Sterling silver 925/000, smooth domed lids, monogram, l, 9.5 cm, approx. 147 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASEEnglish Art Deco hallmarked sterling silver presentation cigarette case. James Dixon & Sons Birmingham silversmith. 5 3/4" long, 6.7 OZT. Presented Co-Directors of Ingersoll Rand and Mr. F.A. Chofell,See Sold Price
May 26SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE BONSAI TREE BY MITSUNORI MASTERLY HAND- CRAFTED WITH DISPLAY CASEUS$270