Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BY PANEL, THE HARVEST, SIGNED ORLOV. 29 X 24"; FRAMED 35 1/2 X 30" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ARRANGEMENT WITH BOOKS AND POTTERY, UNSIGNED. 12 1/2 X 17"; FRAMED 18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold201919/20th Century Russian School Oil on Canvas19/20th Century Russian School Oil on Canvas 'Troika", Unsigned. Unframed and measures 10" H x 14" W. Condition: Craquelure and small area of paint loss lower right otherwise good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL Painter of the 19th Century (IljaRUSSIAN SCHOOL Painter of the 19th Century (Ilja Repin-circle) A portrait of bearded man Oil on panel, partially parquetted, 61,5 by 49 cm, lower left with remains of a signature, partially restored,See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88 SILVER, ENAMEL AND CARVED SMOKY QUARTZ BOAR'S HEAD CANE/UMBRELLA HANDLE, SIGNED ANDERS NEVALAINEN (1858-1933). HEIGHT 4"; 157.65 GRAMS (REPAIRED FLSee Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88 SILVER, ENAMEL AND CARVED SMOKY QUARTZ BOAR'S HEAD CANE/UMBRELLA HANDLE, SIGNED ANDERS NEVALAINEN (1858-1933). HEIGHT 4"; 157.65 GRAMS (REPAIRED FLSee Sold Price
2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, WITH SIGNATURE, A. WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dunes, English School (19/20th century) OilPainting, Dunes, English School (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas,12.5" x 18.75"; Framed, 14.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLED SIDED WORK), DOCKYARD AND IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE W.M. CHASE. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 18" (RESTORED)See Sold Price
Sold2023[Russian]. Kasatkin, N.A.(?) "Joke". - Russia, 19-20th century. - 50x58 cm.[Russian]. Kasatkin, N.A.(?) "Joke". - Russia, 19-20th century. - 50x58 cm. Oil on canvas. Framed. Attribution on signature. One of versions of that painting by N.A. Kasatkin. is in State Tretyakov'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE WITH APPLE BLOSSOMS, SIGNED ARTHUR PARTON NA. 17 X 21"; FRAMED 21 X 24" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2015BRITISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OILBRITISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON GESSOED LINEN, LION. 28 1/2 X 32"; FRAMED 30 X 38 1/2" CHRISTIES LABEL VERSO (SMALL SPLIT IN CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER YEVGENIY NAPS (RUSSIAN 19-20TH CENTURY)AFTER YEVGENIY NAPS (RUSSIAN 19-20TH CENTURY) The Falconer, bronze with gilded patina height: 28.8 cm (11 1/4 in.) inscribed E. Naps on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, BARBIZON WOMAN, SIGNED (INITIALS). 11 3/4 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP, SIGNED L & G MOREAU, "L'IMMORTALITE". HEIGHT 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, PORTRAIT OF COUNTESS ADOLFINE EHERLANGER, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY 1907. 12 3/4 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, UNSIGNED. 19 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver scent bottle in the form of an antique amphora. - Russia, 19-20th century. - 11x3x3 cm.; 90Silver scent bottle in the form of an antique amphora. - Russia, 19-20th century. - 11x3x3 cm.; 90 gr. Silver, engraving, gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PANSIES, SIGNED J. MARC. 18 1/4 X 21 3/4"; FRAMED 24 X 27" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, WINDMILLS, BEARING SIGNATURE JAN STANISLAWSKI. 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED 15 3/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of a woman., Oil on panel, 7" x 5.5". Framed 9.5" x 8.25".US$150
5 days LeftJasper52Early 17th Century Italian Old Master Semi Figure Man with Dagger oil paintingUS$1,400
4 days LeftBack Door AntiquesDUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," 19/20th C CENTURYUS$100
4 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19с HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF "PRAYING FOR THE CUP" ON CANVAS FRAMEDUS$1,100
4 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO SCHOOL HAND PAINTED SIGNED LACQUER PLAQUE 7 by 13.5" vintageUS$130
5 days LeftJasper5217th Century Italian Old Master Oil Painting Moses Striking Water from the Rock 17th centuryUS$1,700
4 days LeftJasper52LARGE FRENCH SCHOOL Aid Geographic MAP OF FRANCE MID CENTURY industrial styleUS$170