Sold2020S. HENDERSON & SONS BISCUIT TIN"PERPETUAL CALENDAR" - CIRCA 1900 - CLOCK SHAPE WITH 2 DIALS - TIN LITHOGRAPH - DRESDEN MOTIF 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold20166 "cottage" biscuit, lozenge & chocolate tins.A group of 6 tins. ++ Jacob & Co. “Water Witch” biscuit tin. ++ S. Henderson & Sons Cabin biscuit tin. ++ Likeston Cooperative Society Lt. Golden Jubilee 1887-1937 biscuit tin. ++ Heinrich HaeberlSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENDERSON & SONS VASE SHAPED BISCUIT TINREMOVEABLE LID WITH ATTACHED HANDLES. ART NOUVEAU STYLE CA. 1910 5" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Tole Biscuit TinsThree Tole Biscuit Tins, comprising a green suitcase from Carr & Co., a binoculars case from Huntley & Palmer and a book-form from S. Henderson & Sons; together with a book-form leather box, 4 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSBEE BEE BISCUITS WITH MAN AND WOMAN ON LID AND S. HENDERSON & SONS WITH BEACH VIEW - 5 1/2" AND 7 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSMACFARLANE LANG & CO. ROUND TIN WITH DUTCH SCENE - HENDERSON AND SONS ROUND WITH DUTCH SCENES AND DROP HANDLE - 4 3/4" D UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read caSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSS. HENDERSON AND SONS, WYLLIE BARR AND ROSS, AND MCVITIE AND PRICE TIN - 5 1/2", 8", AND 9 3/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINHOKEY POKEY" ICE CREAM WAGON WITH RED AND CREAM ROOF - CIRCA 1910 5" X 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGE COACH WITH PASSENGER - CIRCA 1934 6 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINLIDDED CADDY WITH TWO ROMANTIC SCENES CA. 1912 6" X 6" X 4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE BISCUIT TIN MONEY BOX together with a spelter equestrian desk stand. Largest 15 c£30
4 hrs LeftKinghams AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver-mounted glass biscuit barrel, of bulbous form, the hobnail cut glass body with£80
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Miarka Label for Biscuit Tins c1910 Lefevre Utile by Alphons MuchaUS$400
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersScottish Arts and Crafts Style Mahogany Sheet Music Stand James Simspon & Sons, GlasgowUS$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPASCHKE, Ed (American, 1939-2004) Tin Tan 1994. Color etchi...US$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTin Litho Friction Toy Circus Jeep With Box 1950's - Made in Japan EXELO? RARE FINDUS$240(1 bid)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersMarx Tin Litho Wind Up Amos N Andy Fresh Air Taxis Vehicle Made in Japan Works!US$240