Sold2017Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme lotus en bronze doré avec quatre verres en guise de pétales Signé à la base H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUSA, 1925 11 x 9 1/2 in. collotype prints with hand coloring, cardboard, cloth ties Gilbert Rohde's personal copy of 'Les Arts de la Maison', edited by Christian Zervos, published by Editions Albert MSee Sold Price
Sold2015LES ARTS DE LA MAISON PORTFOLIOFeaturing portfolios of pieces by Josef Hoffman Pierre Chareau Kay Fisker etcDimensions: H 11.5" x W 9.5"Condition: good some small tears and bumps to cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969 Sorlier "Les affiches de Chagall" N° 117 Mourlot One of the very rare proof before letter. 76x56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A frigate ship model of the La FloreA frigate ship model of the La Flore, on stand with engraved plaque inscirbed 'Fregate de 28 canons XVIIIe Sie, Model execute au 1/75 par Les Amis de Musees de la Marine', 28”h x 27.5”w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PRINT BY BERTHONPAUL BERTHON (French 1872-1909)Les Amis des arts de la Manche - 1899Color lithograph on paperSigned in plate lower left and the lower margin also signed with chop and Imp. Chaix, 20 rue BergèSee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2021BAUDELAIRE AND DIGNIMONT - Les Fleurs du Mal 1947BAUDELAIRE, Charles (1821-1867) - Andre DIGNIMONT (1891-1965). Les Fleurs du Mal. [Paris]: Editions De La Maison Française, 1947. Quarto. (11 1/8 x 8 7/8 inches). 225pp. Text in French. Color illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inside the house of a leader. Hawaii Islands. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Interieur de la maison d‘un Chef“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Mantant.From „L'univers pittoresque: histoire et description de tous les peuples“, Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vols.: Lorrain, Boccace, and MoreLa Maison Philibert by Jean Lorrain featuring illustrations by Dignimont, Vingt Contes de Boccace featuring illustrations by Brunelleschi, and Les Diaboliques by J. Barbey D'Aurevilly.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joyce, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglaisJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 232x183). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 655 su una tiratura 1200 copie,See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joyce, UlysseJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 230x175). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 40 su una tiratura 1200 copie, uno dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2024(21) Volumes French edition Anatole FranceDESCRIPTION: (21) Volumes French edition Anatole France. (1) Les Contes De Jacques Tournebroche. (1) La Rotisserie De La Reine Pedauque. (1) Le Livre De Mon Ami. (1) Le Petit Pierre. (1) Sur La PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flowers - LithographAbout(after) Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Flowers Signed in the plate Dimensions: 38 x 28 cm from the edition of 250 as issued in Warnod, Andre, "Les Peintres mes amis" (Paris: Les Heures Claires, 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger lithograph "Visage" edition of 1000Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1952 by Mourlot Freres on Arches paper and published in Paris by Louis Carre in an edition of 1000 for the rare "La Figure dans L'Oeuvre de Leger"See Sold Price
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a ReimsUS$2,200
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) Ink on Paper IllustrationUS$50(1 bid)
54 mins LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGSUS$260
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de laUS$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Exhibition Poster "Les Essencies de la Terra"US$500
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....US$50
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Les Tours De La Rochelle ArtUS$300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaiseUS$100
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Albert Lebourg 1849-1928 (French) Les bords de la Seine ? Saint-Cloudsign?e oil on canvasUS$10,000