Sold2021J. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZEJ. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 50", W 30", MAIDEN WITH CORNUCOPIA Cast signed "J.J. DUCEL Me de FORGES, PARIS" at base. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Janus et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Furniture Suitecomprising three lounges (Adjusted with upright backs: 44 x 33 x 78 in, Seat height: 18 in.), two armchairs (36 x 27 x 35 in., Seat height: 16 in.) and one sofa (38 x 61 x 33 in., Seat height: 16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023JANUS et Cie Labeled "Amalfi" SetteeJANUS et Cie Labeled "Amalfi" Settee 20th/21st century, with an adjustable back, the seat and back composed of woven metal, the back corners and arms decorated with brass balls, the base with X-form sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janus et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Dining Suiteafter the design by Mario Papperzini, comprising a round glass-topped dining table, 30 x 68 in. (76.2 x 172.7 cm.) and six dining armchairs, 39 x 21 1/2 x 25 in. (99.1 x 54.6 x 63.5 cm.), seat height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Janus Et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Dining Suiteafter the design by Mario Papperzini, comprising a rectangular glass-topped dining table, 29 3/4 x 72 x 36 in. (75.6 x 182.9 x 91.4 cm.); four side chairs, 36 1/2 x 19 3/4 x 21 in. (92.7 x 50.2 x 53.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Barnum & Bailey / Jo-Jo. Paris: Faria for Bourgerie et Cie,...Barnum & Bailey / Jo-Jo. Paris: Faria for Bourgerie et Cie, ca. 1880s-1890s. Incredibly rare lithograph poster with a bust portrait of Jo-Jo, the Dog Faced Man (pseudonym of Fedor Jeftichew, 1868̵See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor sofas21st Century Each with aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs, 2 pieces 27" H x 87" W 36" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024(9pc) Janus Et Cie Patio Table & Chair SetDESCRIPTION: (9pc) Janus Et Cie patio table and chair set, features (8pc) 'Strada' armchairs in the dapple colorway (Designed by Paola Navone) Featuring lower, relaxed profiles and handwoven JANUSfibeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janus Et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Furniture Suiteafter the design by Mario Papperzini, comprising two sofas, the first: 31 x 80 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (78.7 x 204.5 x 62.2 cm.), the second: 67 1/2 in. (171.5 cm.) wide, each seat height: 19 in. (48.3 cm.);See Sold Price
Sold2021JANUS ET CIE: 'AMALFI' IRON PATIO SUITEcomprising two armchairs (each 24 1/2 inches wide; 21 1/2 inches deep [with back upright]; 37 inches high [with back upright]), two ottomans (each 24 1/2 inches wide; 22 inches deep; 12 1/2 inches higSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor daybed21st Century With aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs 27" H x 60" W x 70" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023JANUS ET CIE "AMALFI" PATIO SOFA & COFFEE TABLE"Tuxedo" sofa and cocktail table in patinated steel, from the Amalfi collection by Janus et Cie, with original cushions. Dimensions: (Daybed) H 31" x W 80.5" x D 24.5" x SH 18" ; (Table) H 19" x W 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022122. RARE MODEL OF PARIS BEBE BY DANEL ET CIE WITH122. RARE MODEL OF PARIS BEBE BY DANEL ET CIE WITH ORIGINAL SIGNED BODY. 24”. Marks: Paris Bebe/tete depose 9 (head); Eiffel tower stamp (body). Bisque socket head, rounded face with inset largeSee Sold Price
Sold20211910 Rene Lalique et Cie, Quatre Cigales perfume bottle1910 R. Lalique et Cie. "Quatre Cigales” (Four Cicadas) clear/frost glass perfume bottle and stopper, grey patina. Lalique mark. *One of the earliest mass produced Lalique bottles. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor daybed21st Century With aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs 27" H x 60" W x 70" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold20211914 Rene Lalique et Cie Salamandres bottle1914 R. Lalique et Cie. "Salamandres” clear/frost perfume bottle and stopper, entire surface design of salamanders circling cabochon windows, blue-green patina. Lalique mark. *Note this is the pre-1See Sold Price
Sold2023A French cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze mantel clock Samuel Marti et Cie (1870-1890), Paris,A French cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze mantel clock Samuel Marti et Cie (1870-1890), Paris, France, retailed by Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, circa 1900 Of cylindrical form with domed top surmounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Adjustable Chain Back Lounge Chairs, Marked on Base. SPair Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Adjustable Chain Back Lounge Chairs, Marked on Base. Stainless Steel Frame with Januscoat Slate Finish, Model # 790-10-111-80-23 Dimensions: Height: 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janus et Cie. Outdoor Patio Set, 4Four-Piece Janus et Cie. Outdoor Patio Set, with slatted black aluminum frames and striped blue upholstered cushions, comprising: two seat sofa, pair of arm chairs, and glass top coffee table, labeledSee Sold Price
Sold20244pcs Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Adjustable Chain Back Lounge Chairs with Ottomans, Mar4pcs Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Adjustable Chain Back Lounge Chairs with Ottomans, Marked on Base. Stainless Steel Frame with Januscoat Slate Finish, Chairs Model # 790-10-111-80-23, OttSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PC JANUS ET CIE ARBOR SOFA & CHAIRSThree piece Janus Et Cie "Arbor" sofa and two chairs. Chairs 32" x 33" wide 30" tall, sofa 77" x 33" wide 30" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANUS ET CIE "AMALFI" PATIO SUITEIncluding (2) armchairs and (1) end table. Original cushions. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 43" x W 24" x D 21" x SH (with cushion) 20"; end table measures H 18.25" x W 20.25" x D 14" Condition: A few spotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Janus et Cie Patio Chaise Lounges"Amalfi"; with manufacturer's tags 25 1/2 x 66 1/2 x 32 3/8 in. (64.8 x 168.9 x 82.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Janus et Cie Italain Patio Chairs - 6A set of 6 Janus et Cie Italian patio chairs Dimensions:32x22x21See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Tuxedo Sofa 3 Seat, Marked on Base. Stainless Steel Frame wUS$475(2 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLOUISE ET CIE HEELS ALIGATOR DESIGN BUCKLES SZ 6US$20(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Adjustable Chain Back Lounge Chairs, Marked on Base. StainlUS$475(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55009: Laykin et Cie for I. Magnin & Co. Gold ConvertiUS$7,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsL. Martie et Cie 19th C. Figural Mantle Clock Art Nouveau Woman, Open Escapement 21 in. heightUS$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate CandelabraUS$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890US$2,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate CandelabraUS$900
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONSamson, Edme et Cie France - Porcelain ovoid vase with Iznik motifs, Ottoman art, 19th century.€350
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911LeCoultre Atmos Heritage Square Model Perpetual ClockUS$400(2 bids)