Sold2024Le Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes Delacroix, Gavarni, LassalleLe Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes. Texte par Laurent-Jan. 40pp. From the estate of George Longstreet. 20 inset lithographed plates by Challamel, Gavarni, Lassalle, Cicero, LepoitevinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper DrawingAntique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper Drawing, inscriptions in French, subject several well dressed men looking at art in a gallery, frame measures 17 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, window measures 11 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Antoine VestierManner of Antoine Vestier (French, 1740-1824) Le Salon de Musique Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 40 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia <brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fanch "Le Salon Matisse" Giclee on Canvas Ltd EdFanch (Francois Ledan) "Le Salon de Matisse" hand-embellished giclee. Signed lower left, numbered 33/295 on verso. Includes appraisal from Park West. Measurements: Visual Image 42"H x 30"W, Frame 52"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) after. Le SalonGeorges Braque (1882-1963) after.Le SalonLithograph printed in colours, 1946, inscribed 'Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot', a proof aside from edition of circa 200, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Framed Honore Daumier Lithographs, 19th centuryHonore Daumier (French 1808-1879) Comprising; 1) La Journee du Celibataire, 2 Heures; 2) Le Public du Salon, Devant les Tableaux de Meissionier; 3) Actualites, Sur le Point...; 4) Actualites, Les CaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbreMaison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbre dans un pot en bois. Travail des années 1970. Electrifié. H: 178 cm. (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA ILLUSTRATED COVER FOR LE MONDE ILLUSTREAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) LE MONDE ILLUSTRE. LES SALONS DE 1899 The color lithographed cover lettered Le Monde Illustre, signed and dated Mucha 98 in the plate, the complete magazine. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph Croquis Pris au Salon No.9Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier No. 9. "Devant le tableau de M. Manet". h.D and 19 in stone. Full spread. Imperial stamSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Sheet Music Le Tango d'une MasqueFramed antique hand written sheet music. Titled "Le Tango d'une Masque, Morceau de Salon." A note on the back saying that it was written by Peter Nickolson Framed size 29-3/4" x 21-3/8" Shipping: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Primitive BooksA collection of French Modern Primitive artist books printed in French. Including: Guide Naif de Paris, 1983. 1er Salon International d'Art Naif, 1984. Des Naifs, Le Monde Merveilleux, Dina Vierny ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun &P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun & Cie, Mulhouse, Paris 1960 -98x62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worchester Parian/Bisque A.Azori FigurinesPair of 12" tall Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIRROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIR, H 12":Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - ArseneTitle: Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - Arsene Lupin 1st in Dust Jacket Description: LeBlanc, Maurice [Le Blanc]; translated by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos; The Eight Strokes of the ClocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poirson: West Africa (Mauritania to Sierra Leone)Map Title: Carte de la Cote Occidentale de l’Afrique, Depuis le Cap Blanc Jusqu’a La Riv. De Serra Leonne Cartographer: Poirson//Tardieu Place/Date: Paris / 1803/1804 Size: 15" x 16 3/8" ConditionSee Sold Price
BonhamsTable à ouvrages faisant table de salon en placage d'acajou à deux plateaux, débu...€200
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cauchemar de l'Elephant Blanc by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Lampe de salon, structure métallique circulaire laquée blanc, large virole en métal€250
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière Traffic Light, édition limitée collection Cruise Runway 2020 en plexi noir,CHF 3,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEmpire Painted and Parcel Gilt Salon Suite French, attributed to François-Honoré-GeorgesUS$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000