Sold2024Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Latin AmericanSalvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right "S. Coratge" and on verso signed and dedicated in 2010 in USA. Paitning measures 22 x 28 and 25 x 31 inches w/ frame. Salvador CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR CORRATGE GOUACHE ON PAPERSalvador Corratge 1928-2014 Gouache on Paper Piece is 20" x 14" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail is available fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENT GABRIELSEN (1928- 2014) FOR GEORG JENSEN NECKLACE AND BRACELET, CIRCA 1969BENT GABRIELSEN (1928- 2014) FOR GEORG JENSEN NECKLACE AND BRACELET, CIRCA 1969 each stamped GEORG JENSEN/ STERLING/ DENMARK/ 115 with designer's monogram, necklace with import marks for 1969 (necklacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Corratge Study RenderingRendering in acrylic on parchment paper for inlay in La Plaza Habanera, Havana by Salvador Corratge, Cuba 1962. Signed the artist with notes by Architect Fernando Salinas.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENRIQUE GAY GARCIA (b. 1928, Cuban) Large Abstract55 x 34 1/2 in, 61 x 41 in (framed). Mixed media on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GAY GARCIA (b. 1928, Cuban) Icarus SculptureSigned, Ceramic, Size 12 x 6 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Alquilar (1928 - 2014) Cast Iron SculptureMaria Alquilar (1928 - 2014) "Maria Is The Tenderness Of..." Large Religious Cast Iron Entry Way Sculpture. Inscribed in Spanish along the halo. Signed en verso. Measures 38" H x 18-1/2" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Alquilar (1928 - 2014) Cast Iron SculptureMaria Alquilar (1928 - 2014) "Prayer To Guanyin" Large Religious Cast Iron Entry Way Plaque. Unsigned. Measures 22" H x 15-3/4" W. Condition: Surface is weathered and oxidized. Sold in As Is conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riva Leviten (American, 1928 - 2014)"Trusting." 1999. Signed and dated bottom right. Encaustic on board. 12 x 9 inches; 13 3/4 x 11 inches (overall). Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Riva Leviten (American, 1928 - 2014)"If the Old Folks Could See Me Now." 1999. Encaustic on panel 12 x 16 inches. Artist label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016MORRIE ROHRLICK (CANADIAN 1928 - 2014)Winter Pears Acrylic on board, Titled lower left side and signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H 22" x W 39", sight H 15" x 31.25" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Douglas Hunter, Still Life with Brass VesselRobert Douglas Hunter (1928-2014), still life, "Brass Vessel", signed L/L and dated '84, with plaque, 19 1/2" x 33 1/2". Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Douglas Hunter - "Granny Smith Apple"Robert Douglas Hunter (American, 1928-2014), Still-life with a "Granny Smith Apple" depicting fruit, stoneware, an iron kettle and skimmer, 1995, oil on canvas (18 x 28 inches); within a giltwood andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DOUGLAS HUNTER (Massachusetts, 1928-2014), “Large Black Kettle in Still Life”.,ROBERT DOUGLAS HUNTERMassachusetts, 1928-2014“Large Black Kettle in Still Life”. Signed and dated lower right “Robert Douglas Hunter ‘97”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 18&See Sold Price
Sold2015Ken Shores (1928-2014 Oregon) ''Fetish #15-4''Ken Shores (1928-2014 Oregon) ''Fetish #15-4'' Stoneware with Feathers in Plexiglas Box 18.5''x18.5''x7''. Lavender glazed stoneware with applied bird feathers. Original title label on verso. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Douglas Hunter. Still Life, oil(American, 1928-2014). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Robert Douglas Hunter, '82" lr, 16 x 33 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jack Hooper Painting - Amorous Couple**Originally Listed At $1500** United States, Jack Hooper (American / Mexican, 1928-2014), untitled acrylic on canvas, ca. 1950s to 1960s CE. A striking Jack Hooper painting depicting an amorous couplSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT DOUGLAS HUNTER STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASRobert Douglas Hunter (American, 1928-2014) Still life with Asian figure, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1996. Image size: 13.75" x 17.75" Ht: 22" Wd: 26" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerard D'a Henderson (Chinese 1928-2014) Oil PaintingGerard Dalton Alton Henderson (English/Chinese 1928-2014) 1960's Chinese Abstract Oil Painting On Canvas Gerard Dalton Alton Henderson (Chinese 1928-2014) Medium: oil painting on canvas Horse and rideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Gerard D'Alton Henderson O/b abstractSigned Gerard D'Alton Henderson (English, 1928-2014) abstract, executed in oil on board, depicting boats in a bay with the water reflecting a colorful sky, signed at the lower right in English and witSee Sold Price
Sold20214 TN White Oak Baskets by Mary M. DavisFour (4) Tennessee baskets, including three (3) graduated split white oak buttocks baskets signed by Mary M. Davis (Cannon County, TN, 1928-2014), all having wide woven rims and centers and ribbed conSee Sold Price
Sold20224 TN White Oak Buttocks Baskets by Mary M. DavisFour (4) Tennessee graduated split white oak buttocks baskets signed by Mary M. Davis (Cannon County, TN, 1928-2014), all having wide woven rims and centers and ribbed construction. All signed in pencSee Sold Price
BonhamsSitu Qi (1907-1997), Li Xinzhai (1901-1988), and Yu Junhui (1928-2014) Bamboo and ChrysanthemumA$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary PraterUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolorUS$3,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$82(2 bids)