Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier ChretienArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Chretien Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA <See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Le Chevalier" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "LE CHEVALIER" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiaparelli Salvador Dali Le Roy Soleil perfume bottle1946 Salvador Dali design, produced by Baccarat (no 798) for Elsa Schiaparelli Le Roy Soleil (The Sun King) clear crystal perfume bottle representing a calm sea, with enameled blue waves and gilded roSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Le VitrailArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Vitrail Year: 1968 Dimensions:Paper: 10.4 in. by 15 in. Edition Number: 248/250 Medium: Etching Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Le Repos du GuerrierArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Repos du Guerrier Framed Year: 1969 Dimensions:Paper: 17.7 in. by 25 in. Framed: 30 in x 32 in Edition Number: 58/250 Medium: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le CercleArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cercle Visceral du Cosmos Year: 1974 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CLXXXXV Suite: La ConqueteSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali "Le Rhinoceros" BronzeSalvador Dali cast bronze sculpture: "Le Rhinoceros" this example was made by the foundry Jeanaud Airaindor and is number 250/350. Applied green patina with a cast green painted base with the scribedSee Sold Price
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited EditionUS$500
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,550
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered LimitedUS$1,350
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,550
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph HandUS$2,100