Sold2021Salvador Dali - Teatro Museo Figueras posterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Teatro Museo Figueras poster Year: 1974 Dimensions: 20in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot MichlSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI PENCIL SIGNED 1974 POSTER TEATRO MUSEOSALVADOR DALI PENCIL SIGNED 1974 POSTER TEATRO MUSEO FIGUERAS, IN SILVER METAL FRAME, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION. A FEW LIGHT SPOTS ON BORDER, POSTER MEASURES 28.5" X 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Inaguracion Teatro PosterSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) rare vintage plate signed poster " INAGURACION TEATRO MUSEO DALI FIGUERAS ESPANIA SEPTEMBER1974". Good condition. Standing approx. 40.5" tall by 22.25" wide. Note: gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Surrealist Salvadori Dali Exhibition Poster Teatro Museo Figueras 1974Surrealist Salvadori Dali Exhibition Poster Teatro Museo Figueras 1974. Framed exhibition poster in colors published by Transworld Art Corp. 1974. In a gilt wood frame.Dimensions are 33.75 in h x 26.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Dali Modern Art Poster Musee FiguerasDali, Salvador 1904 - 1989Musee Figueras TheatreLithograph 197433 x 47.2 in. (84 x 120 cm)Printer: Grapholith, ParisCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and very minimal creasing and staining at the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Salvador Dali Museum Poster LinenSalvador Dali created a number of posters for the opening of his museum in Figueras, Spain. We refer to this 1974 poster as the "bellows." The poster is linen backed, measures 21" x 29" and is in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings with color addedBeautiful and rare limited edition by the artist Salvador Dali titled "Transfiguration" Catalog No. 73-16. Richard de Bas watermarked paper. Original Etchings with color added, unframed. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache andArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Untitled. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Size (Framed): 41" x 32". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI Figueras 1904-1989The life is dream. 1975Book containing 16 Etchings by the artist on Arches dye paper, all of them signed in pencil. Accompanied by the text of Calderón de la Barca. Signed in pencil by the artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Cyclops Portrait Signed Art RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Lower RightMedium: LithographSize: 30x22"Framed: 40x3See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition handSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Signed New York City Central Park WinterThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Central Park WinterMedium: LithographSize: 21.5" x 3See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Earth Mother Bronze by Salvador Dali, original receiptEarth Mother Bronze by Salvador Dali Approximate Dimensions: 12.5 inches H by 6 inches L by 5 inches W, Base 6.75 inches by 5.5 inches Provenance: Original Receipt from the Cory Gallery in San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Engravings with LithographicArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings with Lithographic Color. Title: Dali Martian Muni Double Microscope Holoelectronique. Size (Unframed): 39" x 27.5". Certificate of Authenticity: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Simon (From TwelveArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Simon (From Twelve Tribes of Israel Suite). Size (Unframed): 25" x 19". Size (Framed): 37" x 31". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph on paper Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surrealism Artwork Back Of GalaUS$500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Hand Signed Fours Seasons SummerUS$2,750(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSalvador Dali, Original Etching "El Cid" with COA on Verso, Original FramingUS$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph The Crime Hand Signed Surreal Framed ArtUS$500
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 10"US$220(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Hand Signed Etching St George And The Dragon Framed ArtUS$3,250(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Butterfly Color Lithograph Hand Signed Papillon ArtworkUS$3,000
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 9"US$220(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 3"US$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 32"US$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Bridegroom Leaps from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"US$1,800
May 12Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Marquis de Sade - Tancred’s Oath"US$1,800
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from theUS$29,000
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 26"US$220
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 14"US$220
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 26"US$220
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 20"US$220
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 8"US$220
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 15"US$220