Sold2021Salvador Dali, Triumphant Madonna, LithographSalvador Dali, Triumphant Madonna, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 109/300, Image: appx. 22 1/2" x 17"; Frame: 36 3/4" x 29". With certificate. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Lithograph, Triumphant Madonna.Salvador Dali lithograph, Triumphant Madonna, #190/300, signed. Matted and framed under glass. With Chabot Galleries Certificate. (Approx. 23 1/2" x 18 1/2", overall: 34 1/2" x 27 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Salvador DALI Madonna & Child LithographAfter Salvador Dali lithograph. Features the work titled Madonna & Child. Pencil signature lower right. Sight measures 28 3/4" x 18". Housed in frame measuring 37 1/4" x 26 3/4". Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali Cosmic Madonna LithographAfter Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Cosmic Madonna, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 6/225 with flower shaped blind stamp lower left, 24 x 18.25, burnished gold frame, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ''Black Madonna'' 1974 Color LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''La Pieta Nera'' (Black Madonna) 1974 Color Lithograph 21.75''x15.75'' Image. From the Les Vitraux (Stained Glass) suite. Printed by Grapholith, Paris and publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Lithograph Triumphant MadonnaAfter Dali Lithograph. Triumphant Madonna. Dimensions: 32 inches wide x 38 inches high. Art measures 17.25 inches x 22.5 inches Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, After Salvador Dali(lot of 3) After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Explosive Madonna," lithographs in colors, each bears pencil signature lower right, editions 317/450, 6/250, and 145/250, sheets (unframed/each):See Sold Price
Sold2016"Exploding Madonna" Lithograph Print by Salvador DaliLimited edition print signed by Salvador Dali, numbered 500. Certificate of Authenticity is on the back. Framed and in very good condition. Measures approx. 43" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Madonna and ChildSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989, Spanish) Madonna and Child lithograph. Numbered 9/250 and signed in graphite. Dimensions: 22 x 16 Framed 32.5 x 27 Property from a private Cape Cod collection (LMBO457)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Exploding MadonnaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 -1989)Exploding Madonna, 1974lithograph in colors on wove papersigned in pencil, numbered 129 /450, blind-stamped Dalart N.V.30 x 22in (76 x 56cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Mystical Rose MadonnaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Mystical Rose Madonna 1964. Lithograph. Signed Dali (lower right) numbered edition 17/300. 19 1/4 x 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Mystical Rose Madonna" Litho, SLR, COABy one of the greatest abstract artist of the mid-century here we have a pencil signed and numbered lithograph titled "Mystical Rose Madonna" by Salvador Dali. This lithograph depicts an angelic MadonSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH,SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, "QUIXOTE-MADONNA SIXTINA", SIGNED #69/300. SIGHT 28 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-38 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI (SPAINISH 1904-1989)'Exploding Madonna',Color lithograph,edition 37/250 and signed lower right in pencil.Dimensions: Framed H 40" x W32", sight H 28" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali. Explosive Madonna. Explosive Madonna,128/250 Surrealism. Framed. Medium: Color Lithograph. Size: 25.75" X 20". Signature: SLR.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Signed "The Madonna of Port Lligat" -Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904–1989). Offset lithograph printed in Switzerland for the New York Graphic Society. Boldly signed and dated at bottom right: "Dali /1961" with inscription "Pour JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maximum Speed of Raphaels Madonna - Salvador Dali -Lithograph by Salvador Dali. Salvador DalÃ, was a prominent Spanish surrealist artist of Catalan ethnicity born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador Dali, Prints(lot of 2) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Discovery of America," and Madonna and Child, lithographs in colors, each bear signature lower right, each edition E.A, largest overall (each unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2021Dali. Lithograph. Mystical Rose Madonna. 1963.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Mystical Rose Madonna". 1963. Color lithograph. Limitation: 12/300. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 19" x 18 1/2". Framed: 32" x 31". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black MSalvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black Madonna), from Les Vitraux, 1974 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 24 x 16-3/4 inches (61 x 42.5 cm) (sight) Ed. 224/250 Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Pieta Nera Color Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Madonna ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta NeraMedium: LithographSize: 25.5" x 19"FramSee Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali - La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P. edition of 50 Suite: Les ViSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1964Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1964, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Mystical Rose Madonna" (M.1140; F.63-1), on Arches Script, signed and dated lower right, numbered 85/300 lower left, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain, LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain, Lithograph. Signed Dali lower right, edition 222/300. "Nuclear Madonna with Child."Overall: 41 1/2 x 33 1/2 in.Sight: 29 x 21 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionUS$1,340
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionUS$1,440