Sold2015Sam Reeve's Best Meat Paper Sign.Framed under glass. Shows a colorful image of a cow's head. Very good condition with a few mild lines and a couple small closed tears. Condition (Very Good). Size Framed: 21-1/4'' x 21-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Randolph Harvester Early Paper Sign 19x24- Uncle Sam himself is driving the headline harvester of the farm machines manufactured in Grinnell Iowa on this 19x24 paper sign - Mowers and rakes are also depicted surrounded by the flags of many nSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEW ENGLAND MINCE MEAT ADVERTISING SIGNRARE advertising sign with images of Uncle Sam, Queen Victoria, Rajah of India, and other Leaders and Important people. Wonderful colors and image. Advertising New England Mince Meat. Set in beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paper Santa Sign, Coca-Cola, Framed & MattedPaper Santa Sign, Coca-Cola, Framed & Matted, 13" x 25" frame, "Almost Everyone Appreciates The Best", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Heydt's Bread Enamel SignVintage Heydt's Bread enamel on metal sign, "Heydt's bread is the best", with Uncle Sam, single sided 16.5"h x 17.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAN BLADE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 8&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM BELIZE. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TO THE BEST OF HIS ABILITY & HE WILL PAPER ANY ITEM FOR AN ADDITIONAL $See Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAN BLADE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 9 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM BELIZE. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TO THE BEST OF HIS ABILITY & HE WILL PAPER ANY ITEM FOR AN ADDITIONAL $25 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022MINI TRIPOD VESSEL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 3&1/4 INCHES TALL BY 3&1/4 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM GUATAMALA. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TO THE BEST OF HIS ABILITY & HE WILL PAPER ANYSee Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL PAPER LITHOGRAPH LOUISVILLE REAL ESTATE ADVERTISING SIGN.Has a contemporary mat and frame, showing the iconic Uncle Sam dressed in stars and stripes, reading "Louisville Real Estate & Development Co. / D. C. Clarke, Gen. Mgr. - Louisville, Ky". Bright colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024J & P Coats Thread Advertising SignJames & Peter Coats Thread Advertising Sign, Late Nineteenth Century. Lithograph on heavy paper, printed "J & P COATS' BEST WHITE, BLACK AND COLORED CABLED THREAD/ SIX CORD IN ALL NOS. 8 TO 100/ FOR SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sam FRANCIS gouache on paper signed paintingSam FRANCIS gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 9.1/2 x 12.1/8 in.Excellent condition.Framed.Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Organ sign, Story & Clark Organ Co.-Chicago & LondonOrgan sign, Story & Clark Organ Co.-Chicago & London w/Uncle Sam & Lady Liberty at organ playing the Star Spangled Banner, colorful litho on paper w/metal bands, c.1890, Exc cond w/minor right hand edSee Sold Price
2024Epco Havana cigar tobacco framed signGreat color and graphics We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Malt Extract Die Cut SignEarly paper on fiberboard, shows wear, paper loss, and discoloration throughout, some damage to fiberboard backing, advertising the best tonic, displays well, very early, marked Forbes, 43x24", ratedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Crown Cola Best By Taste-test Cardboard SignSS Cardboard. It has average color. It shows areas of wear, discoloration, paper loss, and creases throughout. It displays well and is marked WS No. 157 Nehi Corp., Columbus, GA. Measures: 26.25"x39.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Best Tonic Extract Of Malt Brewery SignChromolithographed paper on wood for Extract of Malt and Hops with illustration of bottle, Phillip Best Brewing Co. Milwaukee, Wis., marked on back Lorenz A. Deuthers Patent Back For Show Cards, MirroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Green River Whiskey Gin Run framed signGreat color and graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chesterfield "Best For You" SignSSTE, has above average color and gloss, shows some wear, discoloration, paper marks, and some paint loss, displays well, 12"x34", rated 8+See Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Walter Raleigh smoking tobacco cigarettes framed signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 16" H x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024New home sews the best lasts the longest framed signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 24" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vulcan plow framed farming signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 9" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thirsty Whistle drug store soda signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 12" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cavalier cigarettes Tobacco framed signGreat graphics. We can't always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 30" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUtagawa Kunisada (Sandai Toyokuni) Woodblock PairUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China and Paper Cups - Sauce Gravy BoatsUS$40
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "Marylin, 2008" Screenprint, AP 3/12 - Artist estateUS$6,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMickey Finn Sea World Theme Park Used SignUS$75
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalSam Francis Signed Original Abstract Painting on PaperUS$460(5 bids)