Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Landkarten meist OKupferstiche, tls. koloriert. 17-20. Jh. Maße von 31 x 40 bisEuropa Sammlung von 7 Landkarten meist OKupferstiche, tls. koloriert. 17-20. Jh. Maße von 31 x 40 bis 97 x 168 cm. Verso tls. mit Bezeichnung, tls. unter Passepartout oder auf Karton montiert. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tinguely, Jean Sammlung von 10 Méta-MaticTinguely, Jean Nouveau Réalisme Sammlung von 10 Méta-Matic Zeichnungen. 1989. Je Faserstift auf starkem Papier. Blattmaße von ca. 19,7 x 14,8 cm bis 20,9 x 16,3 cm. Tinguelys Méta-See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. VerschiedenePaul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. Verschiedene Formate von 12 x 17 cm bis 24 x 17 cm. Paul Wolff (1887-1951) setzte sich in seinen Arbeiten ganz bewusst mit den Protagonisten des "Neuen SehenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (AM 1927-2020) Tennis Courts on Ames HillWolf Kahn (American 1927-2020) Tennis Courts on Ames Hill oil on canvas signed lower center dated 1987 on gallery tag. 16 x 20" 17 x 21" as framed. Ex. BR Kornblatt GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish P. Ipsen Terracotta Model of The Borghese GladiaDanish P. Ipsen Terracotta Model of The Borghese Gladiator Impressed mark and 'Kjobenhavn Eneret 403'. 20 1/2 x 16 x 17 in. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rice Embrey, "Door", 1975Carl Rice Embrey (Texas, b. 1938), "Door", dated March 1975, acrylic resin emulsion on pressed wood panel in artist's frame sight: 13.75 x 17.75 in., frame: 16 x 20 in. Provenance: A Kingman, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung von allegorischen Figurenaus der Serie der "Fünf Sinne" 5-tlg.; Auf rocaillereliefierten Sockeln stehende junge Frauen in antikisierenden Gewändern in Begleitung eines oder mehrerer Putten bzw. Tiere sowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft, Through the Woods, oil on panelCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Through the Woods oil on panel signed lower right 20 3/4" x 17 15/16" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold202267164: John Vassos (American/Greek, 1898-1985) RCA VictJohn Vassos (American/Greek, 1898-1985) RCA Victor Special Phonograph, Model N, 1937, RCA Aluminum, enameled metal, Catalin 8 x 16 x 17-1/2 inches (20.3 x 40.6 x 44.5 cm) Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY MEISSEN COUNT BUHRL'S TAYLOR ON A GOAT17"L, 16.75" High. Estimate $18.000-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) ; Abstract ; 1964 ; oil in canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42,5 cm (21 x 17 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza In the Flower Garden.Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom and Eliza In the Flower Garden. c. 1960. Initialed. Oil on canvas. Minor crazing, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 16"h. Frame is 21"w x 17"h. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) ; Abstract ; 1964 ; oil in canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42,5 cm (21 x 17 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold202417.58 Ct Natural Rutile Amethyst Quartz Loose StoneWeight - 17.58 Ct / Size - 16.50 x 10.20 x 7.30 mm / Shape - Oval Cab / Clarity - Semi - Transparent / Origin - Norway / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze,GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze, gegossen, graviert, Reste von Lackvergoldung. H. 26 cm. Sitzende Darstellung des Kriegers mit vegetabil-ornamentiertem Gewand. Ein Finger min. rest, SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN OIL, TREE IN LANDSCAPE.Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020) oil on canvas, landscape with tree in landscape, signed lower right, W. Kahn. Canvas 16” x 20”, Overall in a simple gilt frame 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold201517ct Diamond Riveria Necklace.Necklace is 18K white gold and contains 163 old European cut diamonds. Approximately 17 cts. I-K color VS-SI clarity 20 dwts. Size 16-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55 Diamant-Baguetten von ca. 2.20 ct und 72 Brillanten von ca. 2.88 ct. Innenumfang 17 cm, 27,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Rafael CoronelRafael Coronel (Mexican, 1932-2019), Untitled (Young Girl), oil on masonite, signed lower right, masonite: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith (American, b.1920-2010) Silver Gelatin Photograph HARMAN AND PARENTS, 1989US$150(1 bid)
BonhamsJULES DUPRÉ (French, 1811-1889) Le chemin forestier animé (framed 51.5 x 70.7 x 5.0 cm...US$1,100
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price