Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Landkarten meist OKupferstiche, tls. koloriert. 17-20. Jh. Maße von 31 x 40 bisEuropa Sammlung von 7 Landkarten meist OKupferstiche, tls. koloriert. 17-20. Jh. Maße von 31 x 40 bis 97 x 168 cm. Verso tls. mit Bezeichnung, tls. unter Passepartout oder auf Karton montiert. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Thomas Moran (American, 1837–1926) The Gates of Venice, 1888After Thomas Moran (American, 1837–1926) The Gates of Venice, 1888 etching, drypoint, and roulette signed in pencil (lower right) 17 7/8 x 31 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PSee Sold Price
Sold202417.28 Ct Natural Brown Hair Rutile Quartz Loose StoneWeight - 17.28 Ct / Size - 20.40 x 15.10 x 8.30 mm / Shape - Oval Cut / Clarity - Transparent / Origin - Norway / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842)Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842) Views of Egypt (eight works)engravings, with Egyptian Revival framesLargest: 20 x 40 inches (sight); 27 7/8 x 51 1/4 inches (frame). This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Japanese Wire and Musen Cloisonné EnameA Large Japanese Wire and Musen Cloisonné Enamel Raven Plaque by Namikawa SosukeMarks: Shippo KaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911)EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911) The Dandizette, oil on canvas 81 x 45.5 cm (31 7/8 x 17 7/8 in.) signed and inscribed Paris lower right PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST, Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980sUNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980s caribou skin, felt duffle, cotton fabric, glass beads, wool fabric, and cotton thread, 52 x 31 x 7 in (132.1 x 78.7 x 17.8 cm) unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) UntitledRobert Colescott (American, 1925-2009) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on board. (7 7/8 x 12 1/4 in. (20 x 31.1cm)) Provenance The Artist.Private Collection (gifted directly from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine French Sevres & Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Ormolu Cherub Mantle Clock Gilt Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Clock Set. Museum quality. Clock: 17" x 7.5" x H 20" / Candelabra: 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family19th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family. Frame: 17" x 20 1/2" \ Plaque: 9 7/8" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold202414.35 Ct Natural Jasper Loose StoneWeight - 14.35 Ct / Size - 31.00 x 14.40 x 3.20 mm / Shape - Cushion Cabochon / Clarity - Opaque / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Carved Giltwood Altar Bust18th century; depicting a man in a vestment with incised decoration 28 x 16 x 7 in. (71.1 x 40.6 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer Illustrated: "Canoga MisSee Sold Price
SoldRenée Cox (born 1960); Crossmasks 1;RENÉE COX (BORN 1960) Crossmasks 1, 1992 Gelatin silver print; accompanied by a Robert Miller Gallery label. 18 x 14 in. (45.7 x 35.6 cm.) sheet 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.) Lot to be sold withoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pfeil-Vase, Tou hu China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Pfeil-Vase, Tou hu China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Vase mit Langhals seitlichen zylindrischen Henkeln. Darstellung von Gelehrten am Tisch auf Gefässkörper, am Hals verziert mit Gelehrten-USee Sold Price
Sold2021Eran Reshef (b. 1964) QuinceEran Reshef (b. 1964) Quince Signed with initials and dated 20; also signed, titled in English and Hebrew and dated 2020 on the backing Oil on wood 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (45 x 40 cm) Framed: 22 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW AMERICAN 1892-1974Abstraction, oil on canvas board, 17 1/2 x 18 in (44.6 x 45.7 cm), framed 20 x 20 1/2 in (50.8 x 52.1 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202417.58 Ct Natural Rutile Amethyst Quartz Loose StoneWeight - 17.58 Ct / Size - 16.50 x 10.20 x 7.30 mm / Shape - Oval Cab / Clarity - Semi - Transparent / Origin - Norway / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
BonhamsWALTER GONSKE (American, born 1942) Late Afternoon Sun (framed 45.0 x 80.5 x 5.0 cm (17 3/4 x 31...US$900
6 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.AMERICAN VICTORIAN AESTHETIC NEEDLEPOINT SLIPPER CHAIR ATTRIBUTED DANIEL PABSTUS$150