Sold2022Lenglet du Fresnoy, Geography for Children (in German),Lenglet du Fresnoy, Geography for Children (in German), 3rd Edition, G.P. Monath, Nuremberg, 1758Lenglet du Fresnoy, "Kurzverfassete Kinder Geographie, in acht und vierzig Lectionen eingetheilet, undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) Dunen und MoleKarl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) German Expressionism. Rare woodcut in colors, printed in black and shades of blue. Titled Dünen und Mole (translated Dunes and Pier) created 1917. Signed in black crSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buch mit 916 SchmuckentwürfenGerman: Buch mit 916 Schmuckentwürfen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Walter Klein für Firma Hugo Böhm,1920-1940 Blei- und Buntstift und Tinte auf Papier. Entwurfszeichnungen verschiedener Schmuckobjekte wie OSee Sold Price
Sold2016German FA Klein lyre piano in rosewoodGerman FA Klein lyre piano. In rosewood case with bronze inlay of laurel wreath. 88"h x 24"d 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 1495 Modelle der 70er/80er Jahre1355 PKW und 140 Klein-LKW, alle in Klarsichtschachtel, aussergewoehnliche Variantenvielfalt vom "Komplettsammler", ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Nolde 1909 Etching, Kinder und StrassenmusikantEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956). "Kinder und Strassenmusikant (Children and Busker)" - 1909, etching on wove paper, edition of at least 8, pencil signed lower right margin. Small etching depicting threSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica If with Lefthand ReleaseLeica If mit roten Kontaktzahlen, mit der äußerst raren Variante des Linkshandauslösers zur Leica, geeignet für die Modelle Ic und If. Mit Elmar 1:3.5/5 cm No. 674646. 
SehrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2024Nees, Georg 10 Arbeiten. 6 Siebdrucke, 1 Farbsiebdruck, 2 Farboffsets und 1 Offset. In:German Post War ComputerkunstNees, Georg10 Arbeiten. 6 Siebdrucke, 1 Farbsiebdruck, 2 Farboffsets und 1 Offset. In: Computergrafik Computerplastik, mit Siemens-System 4004, gezeichnet mit Zuse-GraphomSee Sold Price
Sold2024[GERMAN] LOT OF 2 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERGERMAN. A lot of 2 volumes sold together. Including: ARCHIV FUR POST-UND TELEGRAPHIE. Berlin: Drud der Roniglichen Gebeimen, 1874. 8vo, half cloth over marbled paper boards. * Steiner, Jacob. SYSTEMATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RF black paintFrühes und sehr seltenes Exemplar des "Stahlring" Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der schwarz lackierten Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die OSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWAIN MARK: (1835-1910)TWAIN MARK: (1835-1910) Samuel Langhorne Clemens. American writer and humourist. Bold pencil signature ('S. L. Clemens') to the verso of an 8vo sheet of printed stationery from the German shipping comSee Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMBORGHINI mixed lot with 22 pieces, for Miura bumpers, front and back with forms, partiallyLAMBORGHINI mixed lot with 22 pieces, for Miura bumpers, front and back with forms, partially genuine parts German Description LAMBORGHINI Konvolut 22tlg, für Miura Stoßstangen, vorne und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Twain Signed "The Adventure Of Tom Sawyer"Samuel L Clemens Signed "The Adventure Of Tom Sawyer" German Version Inscribed "Yours Truly" and signed SL Clemens & Mark Twain. The Adventures of Tom Sawyer is an 1876 novel by Mark Twain about a boySee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Streets and Cafés" - Eight Prints -Strassen Und Cafes, Eine Mappe Mit 8 Lichtdrucken Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918. German. "Streets and Cafés", portfolio containing eight prints of paintings by LudwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2016HeidelbeerzweigGerman: Heidelbeerzweig Zweite Hälfte 20 Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. In Baluster-Bergkristallvase. H. 17,5 cm. Holzetui, Innen mit Samt ausgelegt und gestSee Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF book, "Margarete Steiff und Teddybär- Die Geschichte eines Lebens", told by Isidora€20
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German chargers with depiction of the seasons, Ilsenburg foundry, circa 1880€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA diary of a German naval officer and a picture by Claus Bergen on the Battle of the Skagerrak in€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German porcelain plates and a cup, KPM a.o., 1st half of the 20th century€150
3 days LeftJasper521903 HISTORY of FRENCH INTERVENTION in MEXICO KAISER MAXIMILLIAN antique 2 VOLSUS$130
2 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Celestial Chart with Draco, Ursa Major & Minor, Cepheus, Cassiopea, Cygnus, & MoreUS$75(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Celestial Chart with Leo, Hydra, Bootes, Virgo, Centaurus, Corvus, & MoreUS$110(2 bids)