Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista ĂƒÂ¨ attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san GiovanninoSimone Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san Giovannino. 1640-1642. Acquaforte. mm 132x82. Foglio: mm 135x85. Bartsch, 12. Bellini (Cantarini), 31. Firmata in basso a sinistra "S.C. da Pesare feSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold201916th/17thc painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood16th/17th century painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood.The composition follows closely the composition of Del Sarto's "Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e angeli". 28" x 35"./////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRESPINA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI MONTELUPO,FINE DEL XVI SECOLO di forma mossa con falda a quartieri in bianco e blu ed al centro San Giovannino in un paesaggio; qualche usura e qualche difetto Segnatura di fornace, etichetta cartacea di gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Chinese 10 panel mural painting, possibly MingEarly Chinese 10 panel mural painting. Originally from a screen cronicling the life of a high official in 4 different stories all in an outdoor garden setting with attendants and scholars. 2 separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Sterlé Platinum & Diamond Double Clip BroochPierre Sterlé double clips/brooch, a diamond and platinum knot with round-cut diamonds, suspending cascades of rectangular diamonds mounted in platinum, ca. 1955, with an approximate total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold20245.34ct Marquise Diamond Solitaire Ring w/ GIA5.34 carat marquise brilliant cut diamond solitaire ring. Featuring a 5.34ct diamond, H color/SI2, 17.78 x 9.40 x 5.38 mm. GIA report number 2231206137. Mounted in a custom made 6 prong 18k white goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEAL ON STAND, 19TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form carved in relief withA CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEAL ON STAND, 19TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form carved in relief with figures in a boat below mountains and pine trees with clouds. Inscription of Ming dynasty poem down onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese guan-type quatrefoil bowlChinese guan-type quatrefoil bowl. Of quatre-lobed form with elegantly indented corners, the flared sides rising steeply from the recessed foot, covered overall in a fine pale greyish blue glaze suffuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, MIYAGAWA KOZAN, C1900-1910A RARE JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, MIYAGAWA KOZAN, C1900-1910. In the form of two polar bears in a cave with thick drips of white glazed icicles pooling into translucent glaze at the tips in places leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet withA large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet with ornate perforated detailing. height 200 x width 101 x depth 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet withA large chinese hardwood double bodied cabinet with ornate perforated detailing. height 200 x width 101 x depth 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese lungquan guan-type brushwasherChinese lungquan guan-type brushwasher. Of elegant square sides with wide everted rim set with indented corners, and supported on four bracket foot, covered all over with a lustrous olive green glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massive Blue/White Garlic-Head VaseMassive Blue/White Garlic-Head Vase. The globular body rising to a tapering long neck surmounted with a bulbous mouth, the body decorated with four large Arabic inscribed roundels with further inscripSee Sold Price
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND SAINT JOHN"€12,000
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsMaurice Braun Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Point Loma San DiegoUS$300(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCMaria Martinez/Santana San Ildefonso Pottery VaseUS$1,500(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San GabrielUS$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonBLUE CORN (Southwest Native American, San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1921-1999). Geometrically paintedUS$400(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCSan Ildefonso, Santana + Adam Martinez, BlackwareUS$200(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCSan Ildefonso, Santana + Adam Martinez, BlackwareUS$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJauchens Olde Copper Shop - San Francisco Hammered Copper Eucalyptus Form Bookends c1915US$400
21 hrs LeftLeland LittleSan Antonio, TX, The Frost National Bank, $20 Value Back National CurrencyUS$70(2 bids)
BonhamsARION PRESS: WAYNE THIEBAUD. BRILLAT-SAVARIN, JEAN ANTHELME. The Physiology of Taste. San Franci...US$1,600(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftWannenes - Art AuctionKOVSH IN ARGENTO E PIETRE, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1908-1917,€4,000(1 bid)