Sold2016San Polo-figura in ceramicaSan Polo Venezia: scultura in ceramica policroma raffigurante figura distesa. Firmata. Lung. cm. 32-See Sold Price
Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso .SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso . Ceramica policroma. Cm 40,00 x 57,00 x 23,00. anni Cinquanta, marchio alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica..SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica.. -. Cm 22,00 x 30,50 x 15,00. Firma presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAN POLO VENEZIA, Tavolino con decoro in ceramicaSAN POLO VENEZIA Tavolino con decoro in ceramica policroma raffigurante natura morta posizionata sotto il piano di vetro, anni ’60. Firma sotto la base: “San Polo†Venezia Italy a8p2.See Sold Price
Sold2016Otello rosa, pottery fountainOtello Rosa, enamelled pottery fountain. San Polo, 1955 ca. Original sign. Dimensions: 25,19" x 63" . Otello Rosa, fontana in ceramica smaltata. Produzione San Polo, 1955 ca. Firma originale all'interSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otello Rosa, Vaso con arlecchiniVaso con ironici arlecchini Ceramica policroma. Manifattura San Polo, Venezia, anni '50 Firmato sotto la base San Polo Venezia Italy h cm 40, diam. cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti, anni '60. Ceramica decorata, marcata "San Polo made in Italy 0/1015", montata su pannello in truciolare impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 40, larghezza 1See Sold Price
Sold2018San Polo,Otello Rosa Venezia pottery coat hangerSan Polo, appendiabiti da muro in ceramica smaltata. Firmata e numerata sul retro. 1950 ca.San Polo, wall coat hanger. Enamelled pottery. Signed and numbered. 1950 ca. Dimensions: 29 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra in ceramica policroma, produzione CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia, 1957. Altezza cm 210. A polychrome ceramic floor lamp manufactured by CERMICHE SAN POLO, VenicSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete in ceramica policroma, Marcata 'U 9 San Polo Venezia Italy', firmata 'ORosa' Altezza cm 66, larghezza 22, profondità 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50.OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50. Quattro appendiabiti da parete. Ceramica modellata e decorata a mano. Marca incisa. Altezza cm 22, larghezza 11, sporgenza 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with CatsSan Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Catscirca 1960marked "'San Polo', Made in Italy, 0/108"24 1/2 x 12 1/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Polo, large Floor LampSan Polo Floor lamp. Designed in the 1950s/60s. Ceramic, brass, fabric shade. H. 165 cm, foot: D. 21 cm. Inscribed 'San Polo' on the bottom of the ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAN POLO VENEZIA Applique.Applique. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 70,00 x 20,00. manufacturing mark, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large pitcher by Rosa Otello for San Polo VeneziaWidth cm 49 Depth cm 39 Height cm 74 Large glazed ceramic pitcher with "zebra" decoration. San Polo Venice production. Signatures and title on base. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAN POLO VENEZIA Vase.Vase. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 20,00 x 41,00. Mark under the base, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Archer Sculpture by San PoloSan Polo Italian Ceramic Studio, The Archer, mid 1950's, glazed ceramic, brass, and wood painted base, 31 x 31 x 10 inches, an excellent mid Century Modern reference to the Classical Archer possibly fSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Polo Venetian Coat HangerVintage by San Polo CeramicCoat Hanger Measurement Height: 9" / 22.86cm Depth: 5.5" / 13.97cm Length: 32" / 81.28cm No. of Items: 1 This item ships from Pennsylvania Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017San PoloGrande vaso Ceramica policroma invetriata. Prod. San Polo, Venezia, 1955 ca. Firma del produttore sotto la base. h cm 52, diam. cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2017OTELLO ROSA; SAN POLO"Totem" sculptural floor vessel, with applied abstract faces, Venezia, Italy, 20th c.; Glazed ceramic; Signed and numbered 0/800; 21" x 9 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAN POLO : Ceramic coat rack, Venice 1950SAN POLO Ceramic coat rack, Venice 1950 Ceramic, 20 x 60 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Two WomenSan Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Two Womencirca 1960marked "'San Polo', Made in Italy, 0/802"22 1/2 x 10 1/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Polo Ceramiche Veneziane large Egyptian vaseSan Polo Workshop, for Ceramiche Veneziane, large Egyptian vase, Venice, Italy, 1960s, hand-painted glazed ceramic with relief, signed San Polo Made in Italy, Ancient Egyptian scene with palm branchesSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CALIFORNIA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Whole plate daguerreotype of San Francisco, California. CircaUS$15,000
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Titled FIGURA signed Portocarrero and dated 61 lower left with C O AUS$950
BonhamsFAUSTO ZONARO (Italian, 1854-1929) Olivi sulle alture di San Remo (framed 47.0 x 67.5 x 3.8 cm (...US$4,000(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 CALIFORNIA Adventures of Forty-Niner Gold Rush San Francisco COLOMA KnowerUS$2(2 bids)