SoldEast India Company Musket by Richard Wilson,East India Company Musket by Richard Wilson, 1779. 38 1/2 in., .78 caliber barrel with ring decorated breech, London Company of Gunmakers' proof marks, Wilson's barrel maker's mark and East India CompSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Amish BenchCanadian Amish Bench 38 1/2"h x 78 1/2"w x 28" d Condition: Old repairs, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN HERTEL (1930 - 1992): "FEEDING, WINTERTIME"oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, California label verso; Condition: good; 38 x 59 inches; 38 1/2 x 60 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth KELLY: Orange with Green - LithographOrange square with green square, lithograph, signed lower right "Kelly", numbered 61/75, in pencil. [Sheet: 35 1/4" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 38" H x 27" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf-Form Dish 20th CenturyFormed as three leaves divded by thistles, all with a central branch-form handle. Length 14 1/2 inches (37 cm), approximately 38 ounces. Good condition overall; light wear from casual use; goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Good Early Southern HighboyGood early highboy. Primary wood looks like walnut. Yellow pine secondary wood. Probably South western Pennsylvania. H 72", W lower case: 40"; W upper case 38-1/2, overall D 22-1/4". Provenance. SuzieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of an Early Port with LighthouseSchool of Claude Joseph Vernet, French, ( 1714-1789). Port scene. Inscription in LRC on barrel. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 46-1/8" W 52-1/2". Canvas: H 38-1/4" W 45-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Landscape with Country Church, Oil on CanvasEnglish landscape with country church, oil on canvas, illegibly marked on center tombstone, 23 1/2" H x 41" (sight), 38" x 56" (frame). Apparent good condition, some craquelure, frame has chip at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "SeatedJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Seated Boy". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 29-1/2" x 25-3/4", frame measures 38" x 34-1/4". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4000-$6000See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron grape and leaf pattern garden set consisting of a settee and 2 matching side chairs, circaCast iron grape and leaf pattern garden set consisting of a settee and 2 matching side chairs, circa 1950-70. All in good condition. The settee measures 38 1/4"W x 28"H.See Sold Price
SoldJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...Jason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, framed. 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame size. Footnotes: Provenance Ernesto Mayans Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Morning in Ashtarak, oil on canvas, 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in (67 x 98 cm), signed lower left, dated 1952, titled, dated and signed verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection Armenia/California , A letter from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jojo Legaspi (b. 1959)Jojo Legaspi (b. 1959) Untitled signed (lower left) charcoal on paper 44 1/2" x 38 1/2" (113 cm x 98 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila Jose “Jojo” Legaspi, whose main interests incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Las Holandesaspencil and oil on illustration board; signed lower right, titled lower left Sight: 28 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (72.4 x 97.8 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (92.1 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a CalaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer Landscape(American, 19th/early 20th century) in the Hudson River School style, unsigned, oil on canvas, 22 x 30 in.; fine period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 30-1/2 x 38-1/2 in. Note: partial labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Common American SwanAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Common American Swan, Plate 411. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25 5/8" x 38 1/2" sheet, 37" x 49 3/4" framed. ComparSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Francis Elkins Brown Lacquer ArmchairsWith maple frame and removable white leather seats. 38-1/2"h x 24-1/4"w over arms Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chareau - Three-Piece Salon SuiteLot 50 Pierre Chareau French (1883-1950) Three-Piece Salon Suite oak and fabric upholstery comprising one sofa and two armchairs sofa: 38 1/2 x 87 x 40 1/2 inches armchair: 38 1/2 x 44 x 40 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mockingbird, Plate 21John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). London: Havell, 1827-38. Aquatint Engraving. 38 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Guidance: Mid-Hudson, June 7, 2014 - $30,500. The State Bird of Texas, an excellent composition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back ArmchairsA Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back Armchairs 61 x 46 x 98 cm. (24 x 18 x 38 1/2 in.) x 2 紫檀圈椅一對 此圈椅除了椅面,&#See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Provincial Mahogany Corner SeatsA Pair of George III Provincial Mahogany Corner Seats Late 18th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 39 x depth 28 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: David Pettifer Ltd., London, no. 82/See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Golden Yellow Songea Sapphire 2.38 Ct. 20 Pcs Round Shape 2.9 Mm Gemstones From TanzaniaUS$1
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Songea Sapphire 2.37 Ct. 8 Pcs Round Shape 3.8 Mm Gemstones From TanzaniaUS$1
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Signed WW II Japanese Officer's KATANA Sword with Showa Stamp & Nice Hamon.US$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930sUS$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAtelier Beige Fox Stroller Fur CoatUS$9(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46US$290(8 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(3 bids)