Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacopo Foggini, Goccia, lampadario a luce indirettaGoccia Monumentale lampadario a luce indiretta Metacrilato colorato modellato a mano. Edizione Do ut do, 2016 h cm 270, diam. cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Empoli, Jacopo da. THE APOSTLE PAUL Manner of Rembrandt 17thC Oil Painting in Giltwood Gesso FrameSchool of Empoli. Very good lined condition, oil on canvas, late 17thC. Gilt gesso frame, heavy, in good, almost complete condition. Purchased at Sloan/Kenyon auction 2006. From the Robert and Nancy NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Master ptg, Jacopo Bassano, St JeromeLarge Old Master painting,17th/18th century, after Jacopo Bassano, St Jerome. Painting: 59" x 46" Frame: 74" x 60.5" Provenance: Mary Kaplan Collection,NYC. Columbia University Press published a bookSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacopo Da Empoli, Italian 1551 - 1640, Study of a Child, Red ChalkJacopo Da EmpoliItalian, 1551 - 1640Study of a ChildRed ChalkBears label verso, Jacopo Chimenti, called Jacopo da Empoli.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionSight: 5 3/4 x 5 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF JACOPO BASSANO (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on copper. Adoration of the Shepherds. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Annunciation of the Shepherds, Italian school of the 18th century, follower of Jacopo BassanoReduced-scale version of the original painted around 1555-1560 and kept in the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 37 x 30 cm, canvas measurements: 28 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. JACOPO AMIGONI (Italian, 1682-1752)Putti playing Oil on canvas H. 15 3/4"W. 24 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's London, Catalogue of Fine Old Masters Paintings, July 28, 1976, Lot 135See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacopo De Pontormo Oil on Canvas (1494 - 1557)Jacopo de Pontormo Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: 22 1/2\" X 18\", Private Collection, France. Attributed to: Jacopo Carucci (May 24, 1494 ÃÃâ�See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACOPO GUARANA (ITALIAN, 18-19C), OIL ON CANVAS "PUNTA DELLA DUGANA" VENETIAN CANAL SCENE 23 X 47.5JACOPO GUARANA (ITALIAN, 18-19C), OIL ON CANVAS "PUNTA DELLA DUGANA" VENETIAN CANAL SCENE 23 X 47.5 IMAGE, 32.5 X 56.25 OVERALLSee Sold Price
BonhamsFlemish Follower of Jacopo da Ponte, called Bassano A kitchen scene 29 1/8 x 23 1/4in (74 x 59cm)US$1,200
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueTintoretto, Jacopo - 19th century successor, The ceiling painting in the Doge's Palace€300
1 day LeftJasper521588 DEL PARTO DELLA VERGINE DEL SANAZARO antique 16th CENT. POETRY illustratedUS$550
1 day LeftJasper521568 POETRY Rosmunda Tragedy by Giovanni Rucellai antique VELLUM 16th centuryUS$240
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. BUONARROTTI. Osservazioni sopra alcuni frammenti di vasi antichi di vetro ornati di€1,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSANNAZARO. Poemata ex antiquis editionibus accuratissime descripta.€200