Sold2016Valentini, Walter (Italian 1912-1995) Painted SculptureValentini, Walter (Italian, 1912-1995) “Rilievo” (Relief) Sculpture. Mixed media painting on modern sculpture wood. Signed on back Valentini. Has two Walter Valentini labels and a L’isola Rome lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "Winter"Oil on canvas. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. Titled and dated (1955) on reverse. 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / FlowersSpradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / Flowers of the Season. London: Waterlow & Sons, 1933. Bright lithograph poster advertising the Green Line coaches as a means of travel to observe springSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter E. Baum (American, 1884-1956) "The Bridge Creek"Oil on Canvas. Title on reverse . Wunderly Gallery, Pittsford, PA. 25"x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021BJO Nordfeldt (1878-1955) Walter E. Weyl, 1907BJO Nordfeldt (1878-1955) Walter E. Weyl, 1907 Etching Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER E. BAUM "FIRST LADY OF SUSSEX"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1884 - 1956. Oil on canvas landscape painting. Titled on verso and on the wooden stretcher: "IlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil Board Titled Seventh Street.Walter E. Baum Oil on Artist Board Titled Seventh Street. (Allentown, PA.). Image 8-1/2" x 11-1/4"; in a molded frame, 14-1/4" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter E Baum; Germantown Landscape; Oil BoardWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956); "Germantown Landscape"; Oil on Board signed "WEB" and with the label of the Woodmere Art Gallery, Art Center of Germantown and Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter E. Baum; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper(mounted on board), Allentown Shacks. Signed l.r.; 20in. X 22in.(image size)UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950 Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Charming winter scene with people skating on a frozen river with a mansard roofed building behind them.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter E. Spradbery (British, 1889-1969) Guildford,Guildford - Picturesque and Historic...Southern Railway 1931 artist's name printed in image; printed Waterlow & Sons, Ltd., London 40 x 25 in. PLUS Sydney Lee (British, 1866-1949) FountaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - ArcoreNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Large sculpture in terracotta. Arcore. (h 30 cm.; d 70 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini Verbal opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith Excalibur Bench from The Living Estate Of Daryl Ferguson Charleston Legend DesignerExcalibur Bench The Maitland-Smith Excalibur Bench is available for order in the 10 Chicago Area Locations in Illinois and Merrillville, Indiana and Naples, Florida area from Walter E. Smithe FurniturSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALT DISNEY & SALVADOR DALI DESTINO Serigraph lmtWALT DISNEY & SALVADOR DALI DESTINO Serigraph, Destino #276 - set 4, comes with certificate of authenticity, Watermark inscription to lower left reads DESTINO Walter E Disney Salvador Dali, inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOModelletto raffigurante San Carlo Borromeo, Santa Teresa d'Avila e Sant'Ignazio Olio su tela, cm 61X40See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino inScuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino in trono circondata da Sant'Antonio e San Carlo" olio, cornice coeva cm.42x85See Sold Price
Sold202414K WEH Marked Polished Hinged BangleWalter E. Hayward yellow gold hollow hinged high polished bangle bracelet marked WEH 14KT on clasp. 21.89 grams total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Lot consisting of a small cup and aNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Lot consisting of a small cup and a cylindrical vase in black and brown enamelled. Manufacture of Ceramica Arcore, 1970s. Marked "CA" under theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 - Cuff Links and RingArtist: Various | Title: Lot of 2 - Cuff Links and Ring | From left to right: Walter E. Hayward; gold plated sterling & opal. 3/4 inch. Inscribed: WEH Sterling Victor Beck (Navajo) b. 1941; gold & turSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati,Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati e arricchito da medaglioni in porcellana dipinti con uccellini. Due cassetti sul fronte, gambe mosse, piano in marmo. In stile. cm 82x74x41See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Vintage etching Prints. A Thieme, Walter. E Bohl (American 1907-1990) "Black Forest Village, WoUS$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di RomaUS$1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio in£320