Sold2023Capuchin Crypt Ossury, RomeCapuchin Crypt Ossury, Rome. The Capuchin Crypt is a small space comprising several tiny chapels located beneath the church of Santa Maria della Concezione dei Cappuccini on the Via Veneto near PiazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts, RA, RBA (1796-1864)Study of the interior of the church of Santa Maria dei Frari, Venice inscribed 'View through the door, walking into the Sacristy of / the church of St. Maria dei Frari Venice' (lower centre) pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Titian "Pesaro Madonna" Oil on CanvasAfter Titian (Italian, c.1488-1576) "Pesaro Madonna" or "Pala Pesaro" after the original altar piece at the Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari Basilica in Venice, commissioned by Jacopo Pesaro in 1518 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Off Set Lithograph of Basilica Santa MariaOff set lithograph on wood, painted gold rim, depicts the Basilica Of Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari in Venice, Italy. 4.5 in. diameter. offset lithograph, Venice Italy, Wall decor, Vintage Art, BasilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Maria in Vallicella, Rome Italy EngravingG. Vinc., Church of Santa Maria in Vallicella, located in Rome Italy, engraving, signed in plate lower left, lower center inscribed "Chiesa si S. Maria in Vallicella e Casa dei Preti della Cong. dell'See Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Grateful Dead – Terrapin StationThe Grateful Dead – Terrapin StationLabel:Arista – AL 7001, Arista – 7001Format:Vinyl, LP, Album, Santa Maria PressingCountry:USReleased:Aug 1977See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture Romane di AquileiaSculpture Romane di Aquileia Cataloghi dei Musei e Gallerie d'Italia Scrinari, Valnea Santa Maria (1972). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato,. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Natural Large Size Santa Maria Color, Asscher Cut, Ring And Jewelry Size,Materials: Gem type: Aquamarine Carat weight: 43.50 Description Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Natural Large Size Santa Maria Color, Asscher Cut, Ring And Jewelry Size, Blue Aquamarine Gemstone - 43.50 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural Santa Maria Aquamarine 15.61 Carats - FlawlessNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine 15.61 Carats - Flawless......completely Natural.......See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Fluno (American 1927-1974) "Church of Santa Maria, Brindisi Italy" Oil on Canvas, SignedSight Vew 32" x 26" , Overall View 32-1/2" x 26-2-1/2" (Also Signed on Back of Frame)67See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Presenting 21.85 Carats Classic Santa Maria ColorPresenting 21.85 Carats Classic Santa Maria Color Aquamarine Gemstone From Reserve: $2,449.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Maria Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Faceted Aquamarine Gemstone, Natural Aquamarine JewelrySanta Maria Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Faceted Aquamarine Gemstone, Natural Aquamarine Jewelry Making, Blue Aquamarine Cut Stone, 16.5 CT Weight : 16.5 Carat Dimensions : 17x14x11 Clarity : Eye CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Period Ship Model of T2 Tanker Mission Santa MariaProfessionally built ship model of the "Mission Santa Maria", a T-2 tanker built by Marineship Co. of Sausalito California. The ship was built for the US War Shipping Administration. She was launchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Maria Color Aquamarine Gemstone , Presenting Collection Grade Classic Santa Maria ColorMaterials: Gem type: Aquamarine Carat weight: 18.85 Description Santa Maria Color Aquamarine Gemstone , Presenting Collection Grade Classic Santa Maria Color Aquamarine 18.85 cts, 17*14*12 mm PresentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Santa Maria Aquamarine 8.65 Carats- FlawlessNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine 8.65 Carats- Flawless.....completely natural.......See Sold Price
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdUrano Rossi, 20th century, Ink on paper, A study of Santa Maria delle Grazie al Calcinaio, Cortona,£30
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Folaga e gladioli (Natura morta con cacciagione), 1927€1,300
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeSALVATORE ARNO (1915-2004) LIMITED EDITION COLORED ETCHING TITLED SANTA MARIA – 17 IN x 21 INUS$100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1843 Joseph Mallord William Turner ReproductionUS$150