Sold2019* Harold Gregor, (American, b.1929), Illinois Landscape* Harold Gregor (American, b.1929) Illinois Landscape # 95, 1987 oil and acrylic on canvas signed Harold Gregor, titled and dated (verso) 24 x 120 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco deHoracio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco de Asis, 1987, polychrome painted wood santo figure, signed HV, dated and titled (base) 20 x 6 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Warren, Bluebonnet LandscapeDon Warren (Texas, 1935-2006), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 33 x 45 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Don Warren is known for his naturalistic TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sangiovanni, AntonioLa squadra mobile, l'aritmetica e l'agricoltura... Vicenza, Occhi,1759. In 4°. 2 tavole ripiegate incise in rame, diagrammi e schemi nel testo, qualche capolettera e fregio xilografico, legatura coevSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Punane Pegasus. 1970. aastad. Õli. Papp. 85.5 x 111 cm. Edgar Valteri ratsudel on alati mitu varjundit ja tähendust, sümboliseerides justkui kunstniku erinevat meeleseisundit ja eluetSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELMER WACHTEL (1864 - 1929): FOOTHILL LANDSCAPEoil on board signed lower right 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches sight;12 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches frame Condition: several spots of touch up scattered throughout the upper third of the painting in the sky and mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Üks kevad. Õli. Papp. 86 x 104 cm. 1989. Üks Edgar Valteri huvitavamalt ja nüansirikkamalt maalitud ning poeetilisemaid maale „Naksitrallide“ Sammalhabet meenutava vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Hoitud. 1968. Õli. Papp. 100 x 74 cm. Kuigi tunneme Valterit rohkem tema figuraalsete ja animaalsete kompositsioonide kaudu, ei ole üksik käemotiiv tema portfoolios iseenesest võ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Clifton Goodwin, oil on canvasArthur Clifton Goodwin, oil on canvas, Arthur Clifton Goodwin (American, 1864-1929), Winter Landscape, signed lower left, 29"h x 36"w (stretchers), 36"h x 44"w (frame) Provenance: Grogan & Company, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Jean Levi’s 501, essai d’impression sérigraphique en couleur d’une Campbell’s Tomato Soup Epreuve unique Signé au feutre en bas �See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl (1929-2008): Landscapes: A Group of FourRoger Muhl (1929-2008): Landscapes: A Group of Four Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, three as greeting cards, one signed in pencil and numbered 214/225. Smallest 6 x 6 in. (sheet folded), 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Low Tide (Matabungkay)Low Tide (Matabungkay) signed (lower right)ca. 1970 acrylic on canvas 32" x 51" (81 cm x 130 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansóconfirming the authenticity of this lot LITERASee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales)PROPERTY FROM THE ARTIST'S COLLECTION Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales) signed (lower right)dated 1949 oil on canvas 24" x 18 1/2" (61 cm x 47 cm) During Juvenal Sansó’s student years at thSee Sold Price
Jun 30Mynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Discovery San Francisco Bay Signed Numbered L/ED Giclee on CanvasUS$220
Swann Auction GalleriesKENT, ROCKWELL. Three letters, each Signed, to gallerist Mildred Taylor, including an Autograph LettUS$850(2 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsMaurice Braun Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Point Loma San DiegoUS$30(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFrank Van Sloun O/C California Landscape, c. 1930US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnst Oppler (1867 - 1929) Antique French German Impressionist Farm Tractor Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions HUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1915, American) Large Landscape, WatercolorUS$220(2 bids)