Sold2018Sławomir Zajkowski Harbour Oil on CanvasSławomir Zajkowski Harbour oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches signed, canvas stretched on wooden frame Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTHONY THIEME "GLOUCESTER HARBOUR" OIL/CANVAS 20 1/2" X 27"ANTHONY THIEME "GLOUCESTER HARBOUR" OIL/CANVAS 20 1/2" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXEI PETROVICH BOGOLYUBOV (1824-1896) RussianLeaving the harbour, oil on canvas, 11 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches, signed. Note: “Leaving the Harbour,” as we have titled it, demonstrates Bogolyubov transitional shift from Romanticism to RealisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANLY E. MACDONALD, ARCA, OSA, OIP (1889-1971)Manly Edward MacDonald, A.R.C.A., O.S.A., O.I.P., Canadian, (untitled) three schooners in harbour, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19.5" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. RIGGLESWORTH HATCHETT (XX SECOLO) Hong Kong harbour.Hong Kong harbour. Oil on canvas . Cm 91,50 x 36,00. Signature lower right. Title at the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French, b. 1927)Harbour Oil on canvas Signed bottom right H. 25 3/4" W. 36 1/2" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries (New York)See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL HOLLAENDISCHER HAFENELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Dutch harbour Oil on canvas (old doubl.). 40 x 48 cm (F. 57 x 65 cm). Monogrammed 'E.B.' at lower right margin. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, on frame adhesive labSee Sold Price
Sold2018THERESE POUGET (FRENCH, B. 1932)Figures working at the harbour Oil on canvas Signed 'Th.Pouget', lower-left Enclosed in a decorative frame Note: Works by Therese Pouget can be seen at the International Museum of Naïve Art (Musee InSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO BROMBO 1893 Chioggia - 1962 Venice Ships inANGELO BROMBO 1893 Chioggia - 1962 Venice Ships in Venice harbour Oil on canvas. 51 x 70.5 cm (F. 61 x 81 cm). Signed lower left 'ABrombo'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: RheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED BASTIEN 1873 Ixelles - 1955 Uccle (Belgium)ALFRED BASTIEN 1873 Ixelles - 1955 Uccle (Belgium) Boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 81 x 100 cm (F. 104 x 124 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Bastien', overpainted remains of signature lower left. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS DIRKS FISCHERBOOTE IM HAFENANDREAS DIRKS 1866 Sylt - 1922 Duesseldorf Fishing boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 70 x 101 cm (F. 89 x 118 cm). Signed lower right 'Dirks'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).'Three Masted Clipper Ship in Harbour'. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Property of a Cold Springs, NY estate. Dimensions: 16.25" h x 23" w. Frame: 23" h x 29.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adri Verveer (20th century) NetherlandsAdri Verveer (20th century) Netherlands Theme: Rotterdam Harbour Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 48"in W and 30 3/4"in H x 55"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Graham (British, 1881-1949) Bosham HarbourGeorge Graham (British, 1881-1949) Bosham Harbour oil on canvas signed George Graham (lower left) 36 x 48 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property of a Private Collection, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larissa Osby Blue Harbour Oil PaintingOsby, Larissa (Pittsburgh/American, 1928-2017) Blue Harbour, oil on canvas,signed lower right, measuring 10.5 by 16.5 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 21 by 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Vergé-Sarrat (French 1880-1966) OilHenri Vergé-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) City Amongst the Harbour Oil on Canvas Painting Landscape Mountainous Background Signed & Dated Lower Right 33" L 28" H 29" L 23.5" H In Overall Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Le Wino (Walter Beauvais), 'A harbour', oil onW. Le Wino (Walter Beauvais), 'A harbour', oil on canvas, signed and inscribed verso, 17.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENE PAPROCKI (Illinois, 1971-), "Carnlough Harbour, Ireland"., Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". FramedEUGENE PAPROCKIIllinois, 1971-"Carnlough Harbour, Ireland". Signed lower left "Paprocki".Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Framed 37" x 47". Provenance:DeBruyne Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry M. Book 1959 Harbour Scene Oil on Canvas.Harry M. Book 1959 Harbour Scene Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed and dated lower right. (Lititz, Lancaster Co., PA artist). Framed, 34-1/2" x 40-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAILBOATS IN HARBOUR" MAURICE MOSS, OIL / CANVAS 24" XSAILBOATS IN HARBOUR" MAURICE MOSS, OIL / CANVAS 24" X 30See Sold Price
Sold2024After Eugene Boudin, Masted ships in harbour (2)After Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Masted ships in harbour (2)oil on canvassigned lower right E Boudin10 x 14in (26 x 36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Emile Albert GruppeEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), Harbour Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 24.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MOUNCEY (SCOTTISH 1852-1901) KIRKCUDBRIGHT HARBOURWILLIAM MOUNCEY (SCOTTISH 1852-1901) KIRKCUDBRIGHT HARBOUR Signed, oil on canvas(43cm x 61cm (17in x 24in))See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960'sUS$1,300
3 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNED OIL - FISHERMEN CHATTING BY HARBOUR - SIGNED & FRAMED Mid CenturyUS$420
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDan MORTIER, oil on canvas Abstract harbour view, signed and dated ?72€160
3 days LeftJasper52St Tropez Harbour Fishermen Tending Nets & Catch Signed Mid 20th Century OilUS$850
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".CA$25
3 days LeftBonhamsStanhope Alexander Forbes, RA (British, 1857-1947) The Inner Harbour - Abbey slip, Penzance£5,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding earlyUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,000(2 bids)