2021Sculpture, Buste d'une FemmeBuste d'une Femme, glazed composite sculpture, unsigned, 20th century, overall: 9"h x 3"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Tanner (1904-1982) Carving of a WomanCarving of a woman wearing a red top and blue skirt. Signed Charlie Tanner (1904-1982), Eagle Head, N.S. 1978. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Sculpture d'une femme portant un haut rouge et une jupe bleueSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Jugendstil Bust "Acting Coy"Art Deco into Art Nouveau figural Jugendstil 3/4 portrait bust sculpture "Buste de femme souriante (Bust of Smiling Woman)" or "Acting Coy" after Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) of girl with upswSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSO, J. (Actif début Xxe / Active early 20th c.)Description française: MASSO, J. (Actif début XXe) Buste d'une femme au bicorne Régule à patine rouge et verte Signé au dos: J. Masso Provenance: Collection privée, Québec H: 37,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Brochet (French, 1925-2001) Buste D'Une Reine.Francois Brochet (French, 1925-2001) Buste D'Une Reine. Carved and painted wood sculpture. Reverse is signed and dated '61. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Height: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À)PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À) Petite sculpture "Le coup de vent", en céramique émaillée, représentant une femme en chapeau, manteau et manchon. Circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 'DEUX FEMMES' VOLLARD SUITE ETCHINGPablo Picasso etching from the Vollard Suite. Titled Deux Femmes Regardant une Tete Sculptée (Two Women looking at a Sculpture Head). Plate measures 10 1/2' x 7 3/4". Viewable area measures 14 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"hand signed and numbered etching on paper, "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"; image size 8" x 11", edition of 250, framed. Comes with Park West Gallery COA and APPRAISAL.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)Drypoint with burr, 1931, from the edition of 260, with the H.M. Petiet blindstamp recto, on Montval laid paper with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE FEMME"1958; Maeght, 1712; lithograph in colors; signed and numbered 171/300; Provenance: The Estate of Kirk and Anne Douglas, Beverly Hills; 18 1/4 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Vieillard assis avec une Femme, Etching,Etching on wove paper Complete title: Vieillard assis avec une Femme et Danseuse Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor Signed ‘Picasso’ and numbered ‘12/50��See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femmeJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femme Signed bottom right, oil on panel.Executed in 1971. (8 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (21 x 34.3cm)) Provenance Galerie Lucie Weill, Paris,See Sold Price
2024Bronze Sculpture Femme Ii By Henri MatisseOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ARTICLE DESCRIPTION:TITLE: ?FEMME?AUTHOR: HENRI MATISSEMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASUREMENTS WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 24 cm x WIDTH 20 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE: WIDTH 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Femme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “FEMME”AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 57 cm x WIDTH 10 cm x DEPTH 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Femme By Camille ClaudelOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: FEMMEAUTHOR: CAMILLE CLAUDELMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 21 CM WIDTH 13 CM DEPTH 22 CMBASE: 16 CM X 17 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Femme II By Pablo PicassoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “FEMME II”AUTHOR: PAUL PICASSOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 33 cm x WIDTH 25 cm x DEPTH 14 cmBASE: WISee Sold Price
2024Bronze Sculpture Femme II By Pablo PicassoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: ?FEMME II?AUTHOR: PAUL PICASSOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 33 cm x WIDTH 25 cm x DEPTH 14 cmBASE: WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “FEMME"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. ITEM DESCRIPTION: TITLE: “FEMME" AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Attributed/ Manner of: Visage d'une femmeGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Attributed/ Manner of: Visage d'une femme. Pen and ink on paper, initialed, unframed. Georges Braque was most well known for being the founder of Cubism alongside faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze sculpture Femme by A. GiacomettiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "DROP" AUTHOR: ALBERTO GIACOMETTI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 41 cm x WIDTH 8 cm x DEPTH 8 cm BASE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (53.8 x 45...Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme unsigned; with a stamp from the Carnegie Art Museum, Oxnard, California (applied to the frame backing) oil on canvas 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 iSee Sold Price
2023ERTE Romain de Tirtoff Russian French (1892-1990) Limited edition Bronze Enamel Sculpture "Femme DeERTE Romain de Tirtoff Russian French (1892-1990) Limited edition Bronze Enamel Sculpture "Femme De Luxe" numbered 419/500. Approx. 18-1/2" tall. Published by SevenArts Ltd, London, 1990. Inscribed ErSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE BUFFETS A HAUTEUR D'APPUI en bois noirci et marqueterie dite Boulle de laiton sur fond€1,200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933US$3,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS CHENETS en bronze dore en forme d'un pot a feu et d'un medaillon ovale a decor€100
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Femme De Luxe Original Romain De Tirtoff Art LargeUS$750(1 bid)
5 days Left500 GalleryPablo Picasso, Style of: Faun Unveiling a Woman (Faune devoilant une femme)US$800
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une FemmeUS$1
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...US$3,200