SoldPaul Sarkisian (American, b. 1928) Untitled, 1978Paul Sarkisian (American, b. 1928) Untitled, 1978 acrylic and graphite on paper signed Paul Sarkisian and dated (lower right) 22 1/2 x 29 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Chaleff (American, b. 1947) Large Platter, 1978Paul Chaleff (American, b. 1947) Large Platter, 1978 stoneware signed H 2 3/4 x Diameter 17 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Florence and Norman Ferber, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Pletka 'Grus Americana'Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Grus Americana' 1978 Lithograph ed 28 of 45; 30 x 44 (in) Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Published by Tamarind Institute 78-139See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Alexander Paddlewheel Boat, 1978Paul Alexander (American, b. 1937) Paddlewheel Boat, 1978 tempera and gouache on board signed and dated 18" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch", 1978Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1978, edition 44/50, bronze 9 x 6 x 2.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Kane (b. 1939) AmericanDECO, 1978, airbrush acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 48 x 44”. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, Interior Designers for Celebrities includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Clift (b. 1978, American)"Three Pieces Crossing," 2002 Black walnut Signed and dated: W.C. / '02 26" H x 35" W x 3.25" D Provenance: Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, NM The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Annie Lapin (b. 1978, American)"Older Boys," 2007 Casein and oil on panel Unsigned; titled and numbered on gallery label affixed verso: AL07 6 60" H x 54" W Provenance: Angles Gallery, Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Derubeis Mixed Media on Aluminum, Brass HeavenMatte black aluminum frame. Hand signed in pigment lower right. Dove flying through a burst of golden light. Chris Derubeis (b. 1978) American artist. Includes "Certificate of Authenticity" from PartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul King Marine Harbor Sailboat SeascapePaul King Marine Harbor Sailboat Seascape KING, Paul B. (American, 1867-1947): "Concarneau Harbor", oil/canvas, 16" x 12" (stretcher measurement 16 1/4" x 12 1/8" with typical expansion), 22 1/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis oilPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Spanish Bullfight''- oil on masonite, 1955, signed Paul Travis 1955 lower right, framed, very good condition. 26 1/2 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MANN OIL PAINTING RIDE AND LEAD HORSESMann, Paul (B. 1955) -American Artist Painting - brother of David Mann. Oil on board - signed lower right 95. A rider leads his pack horse across the wilderness. Boardmeasures 20x30 unframed. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- African Landscape- watercolor on illustration board, 1952, signed Paul Travis 1952 lower right,, corners bumped, some loss in upper right corner. 22 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul B. Travis Mixed Media, "Sculptor's Dilemma"Paul B. Travis (American 1875-1973) "Sculptor's Dilemma, " 1955, mixed media on paper, signed "Paul Travis 22 Feb, 1955 " in ink, also signed Paul B. Travis 1955 in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MANN OIL PAINTING TREKKING THE WILDERNESSMann, Paul (B. 1955) American Artist Painting - brother of David Mann. Oil on board - signed lower right 1998. A Native American on horseback trekking across the wilderness.Board measures 16x20 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Allegory of Life''- watercolor on paper, 1947, signed and dated lower right in pencil, also signed, dated and titled verso in pencil, 2'' of paper added to rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Study of African Woman''- watercolor on paper, 1932, signed, titled and dated in pencil lower right, framed, very good condition. 32 x 24'' Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis cardsPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- Cards- approximately 75 lithographs and off-set lithographs designed as Christmas and greeting card, many signed in pencil, various sizes, mostly in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Wake Island''- watercolor on paper, 1943, signed and dated Paul Travis 1943 lower right in pencil and titled and dated in pencil verso. 18 x 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul B. Travis Watercolor, Paris, 1917Paul B. Travis (American, Cleveland School, 1891-1975) Busy Harbor and Old Buildings, Paris, 1917, charcoal and watercolor on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, matted and framed. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Hand and Tropical Fruit''- watercolor and pastel on paper, 1950, signed 'Paul B. Travis 1950 lower left in pencil, signed, dated and titled in pencil verso. 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis pen and inkPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Pygmy Hunter''- pen and ink on paper, 1955, signed and dated lower left, very good condition. 20 x 27 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul B. Travis Watercolor, African LandscapePaul B. Travis (American 1873-1973) African Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 14.5 in. image size, 20.5 x 24.5 in. asSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPaul Niemiec jr. (American b. 1948) Beach house watercolor. sight 14 x 19, signed lower right Paul,US$50