Sold2023GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER,GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER, EPOQUE NAPOLEON III en bronze anciennement argenté et doré comprenant : une pendule àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Patinated Bronze Bust of Napoleon IIIFrench Patinated Bronze Bust of Napoleon III in Military Garb 20th century, inscribed "Napoleon III En Italie" along front, on a marble plinth. h. 27", w. 19-1/2", d. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024STYLE NAPOLÉON III / NAPOLEON III STYLEDescription française: MIROIR STYLE NAPOLÉON III Impressionnant miroir à parcloses style Napoléon III, cadre en bois peint doré et stucs, riche décor de volutes et de rinSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC NAPOLEON III PIETRA DURA PEDESTAL CABINET19thC FRENCH NAPOLEON III BELLE EPOQUE EBONIZED PEDESTAL CABINET WITH RAISED PIETRA DURA INLAID PRECIOUS STONE CARVINGS OF BIRDS AMONGST FRUIT BRANCHES ; SURROUNDED BY FINE BRONZE MOUNTS WITH FEMALE CSee Sold Price
Sold2024French boulle cupboard Napoleon III inlaid with brass and tortoiseshell and decorated with bronzeFrench boulle cupboard Napoleon III inlaid with brass and tortoiseshell and decorated with bronze ornamentsFranse boullekast Napoleon III ingelegd met messing en schildpad en versierd met bronzen ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Napoleon III Bronze-Mounted Marble Top Table enA Napoleon III Bronze-Mounted Marble Top Table en Chiffonier 19th Century Height 30 x width 21 3/4 x depth 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON III - IMPORTANT MIROIR EN BOIS DORÉImportant miroir en bois doré Epoque Napoléon III, XIXème siècle 199 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century French Napoleon III clock 19th century French Napoleon III chiming clock with wood19th century French Napoleon III chiming clock with wood carved columns Approx 18" x 9" x 5" Not tested, (as is) conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Napoleon III Secret Book Liquor CabinetWestern Europe, France, Napoleon III period, ca. 19th century CE. Ooh la la! An intoxicating cabinet known as a cave a liqueur en trompe l'oeil de faux livres, or a false books liquor cabinet, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècleJ.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècle 100 x 265 x 56 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laitonCave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laiton comprenant 4 carafes et 8 verres à décor doré Napoléon III 27 x 33,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLÉON IIINAPOLÉON III SAUTOIR ONYX ET BOULES FILIGRANNÉES Il est composé de boules d'or jaune 18K filigranné et d'onyx disposées en chute. Poids brut : 80,70 gr. Longueur : 66,8 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand1A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand, after the model by Andre Charles Boulle. 47 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental French Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockMonumental French Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock With Cherubs. 19th century. Movement, P. Ltre. Ht. 29 1/2" W 34" D 13" An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt HarpNapoleon III Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt Harp by Erard, 13, Rue Du Mail, Paris, model no. 3171 the support having floral entwined clustered palmettes, having some chips and flaking height 71 inches, widtSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPRIGHT ART-CASED PIANOprob. Erard Piano Manufacturers, Paris, c. 1850 Louis XVI-Revival case poss. by Edouard Kreisser (active 1843-63) overall ormolu mounts on cross-banded tulipwood, with eight inset oval Sevres-style poSee Sold Price
SoldA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...A NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL CLOCK by Eugene Farcot, circa 1870 Contains a clock, a barometer, a calendar, and a hydrometer, surmounteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonnéNapoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonné enamel. With marks of use. Measurements: 79 x 46,5 x 48 cm. This elaborate Napoleon III pedestal comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ex-Christies Pair of Napoleon III Ormolu Vases & Fixed CoversDESCRIPTION: Ex-Christies pair of large Napoleon III ormolu vases each with spirally gadrooned neck flanked by female masks and linked by suspended floral swags, the body cast in high relief with puttSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Napoleon III Fine French Boulle Hauteur D'Appui, Attrib. Befort Jeune CabinetDESCRIPTION: 19th C. Fine Napoleon III French Boulle Hauteur D'appui cabinet attributed to Befort Jeune, features ebonized wood foundation, fitted with three cupboard doors, the middle door with a cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Brocade Upholstered SetteeNapoleon III Style Brocade Upholstered Settee 38 x 4 ft. 6 in. x 36 in., seat height 17 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting SolSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Napoleon III gilt-bronze and porcelain clock By Levy Freres, France, 19th C.A Napoleon III gilt-bronze and porcelain clock By Levy Freres, France, 19th Century. The clock surmounted by two putti on a goat-driven chariot mounted on a porcelain bace. 21"X17"X10"See Sold Price
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...US$240(6 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyNapoleon III French Wooden Cigar Carousel CaddyUS$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp MaidenUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY PART EBONIZED KINGOOD, OAK, WAL...US$800