Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essa sur la Bataille de PlateeCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"La Laconie et L'Ile de Cythere" and "Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"Plan du Combat de Salamine" and "Essai sur la Bataille de Platee" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Bataille de Platee" and "Plan de l'Academie" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de - Vaches dans la rivière -Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de (1736-1810) Vaches dans la rivière (1803) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée et titrée en bas à droite dans la plaque DB. J.J. 1803 Description (EN): Etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. D’ALEMBERT. Sur la destruction des Jésuites en France. Par un Auteur déD’ALEMBERT, Jean-Baptiste Le Rond. Sur la destruction des Jésuites en France. Par un Auteur désintéresse.S. I., 17658vo; Leg. coeva in cart.; pp. 187 incl. Occh. e Front. MacchietSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
SoldCOUPE EN FORME DE COQUILLE, VERS 1900 / SHELL SHAPED CUP, CIRCA 1900Description française: Coupe reprenant la forme d’une coquille saint-jacques, à décor à l’or sur fond de laque brune de personnages dans un jardin, près de pavilloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage.JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage. Color lithograph on cream wove paper. 565x380 mm; 22¼x15 inches, full margins (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 60/220 in pencil, lower margin. 1958.A verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaffarel, Jacques Curiositez inouyes sur la sculpture talismanique des PersansCuriositez inouyes sur la sculpture talismanique des Persans Horoscope des Patriarches. Et lectures des estoilles. [Paris?: no publisher,] 1631. 8vo, xvi 317 pp., contemporary vellum, 2 folding woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of NightAfter Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of Night19th/20th century, carved marble sculpture, unsigned.Ht. 39 1/2 in.A New York Estate.See Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canne de chef présentant sur la partie haute unCanne de chef présentant sur la partie haute un buste féminin avec coiffe élégante agencée sur l’arrière. Elle est ornée d’un crocodile et d’un serSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed French Landscape PaintingFrench framed painting depicting a town by the Sea. O/C signed on lower left: JP DUBORD. Back of canvas possibly reads: la desceute sur Trouville Jean Pierre Dubord. Height: 46", Width: 55" & Image SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUJETSUJET en jade néphrite céladon, représentant un singe assis sur un cheval, symbolisant la promotion. Avec un socle en bois. Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE FIGURE OF A MONKEY ONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laidArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973), Title: Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Portfolio: La Celestine, Year: 1968, Medium: Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid paper with watermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (Swiss, 1792-1850)After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (Swiss, 1792-1850) La chasse bronze inscribed J. Pradier Height 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shona headrestAppui-nuque agrémenté sur le pied central d'une tête aux yeux concentriques évoquant probablement un ancêtre mythique ou un esprit de la nature. Il repose sur un pied à double cerclage étrangl�See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean Jacques FEUCHERE (1807-1852) "Amazone domptant un cheval" Sculpture in bronze with brown€1,800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tulipa Crudeliter Basianis ».€80
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RAREUS$350
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN AVISSE (1723-1796), reçu Maître Menuisier en 1745. Large fauteuil à la Reine en noyer€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-JEAN CORNU (1819 - 1876)Paysage avec un chasseur et ses chien,Huile sur toile d'origine. Signé€200
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
2 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBLUS$160