Sold2018Sells—Floto Circus. 1930.Kelty, Edward J. (1888—1967). Sells—Floto Circus. 1930. New York: Century, 1930. Silver print with Kelty's credit, date, and title in the negative. Purple hand-stamp to verso. 12 x 20". Right margSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - TOM MIX PROGRAMSTHE LIFE OF TOM MIX, SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS, 1930-1. WITH PROGRAM. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.A. ATWELL CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHH.A. ATWELL PHOTOGRAPH, SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS MAIN ENTRANCE AND MIDWAY, C.1930. STAMP ON VERSO. 10"X12"See Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930. FEATURING ROSE MILLETTE - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, circa 1930. MARVELOUS SOUTH AFRICAN LEAPING, HIGH JUMPING HORSES EXHIBITED BY NOTED EQUESTRIAN STARS. A classic pictorial showcasing various degrees of horsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sells - Floto Tom Mix Circus PosterGreat original 1930's paper poster with "Tom Mix and Tony His Wonder Horse." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS HOLIDAY GREETING CARDS101 RANCH, CB-CB, KING, KELLY-MILLER, DAILEY, HAGENBECK-WALLACE, BARNES-SELLS-FLOTO, BAILEY BROS. 1930'S TO 1950'SSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERSCARCE. PALLEN'S BEARS ARE NOW TAUGHT TO DO WONDERFUL STUNTS AS SHOWN BY THIS GREAT CIRCUS. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ON JAPANESE PAPER. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sells–Floto Circus. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West. ErieSells–Floto Circus. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West. Erie Litho, ca. 1923. Iconic image of Buffalo Bill astride his horse, with date tail for Freeport, Wednesday, July 11. With Sells-Floto hanging hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sells-Floto Circus / [Trained Seals]. Circa 1930s.Sells-Floto Circus / [Trained Seals]. Circa 1930s. Offset color lithograph depicts a group of seals performing various tricks. “Seals that exhibit intelligence scarcely less than human in marvelSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS #40 WAGON - MODEL16.5"L, 6.5"W, 12"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALESee Sold Price
Sold2018Sells-Floto Circus Poster, "Poodles " and the HannefordSells-Floto Circus Poster, "Poodles " and the Hanneford FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2015Sells-Floto Circus / Big Double Menagerie- Tom Mix (inSells-Floto Circus / Big Double Menagerie- Tom Mix (in person) and "Tony" the Wonder Horse, features large roaring tiger. Linen backed, jacketed in plastic. 49"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS BROADSIDE / POSTERRose Millette the Greatest Bareback Rider of all Time Illinois Litho Co. lithograph in color #30-13. Chicago, Ill. framed 31 1/2 x 44 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Creases, repaired tear, toningSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. WHITE FACE CLOWN ON TITLE SHEET. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1924. FEATURING POODLES - PRINCE OF CLOWNS AND THE HANNEFORD FAMILY. UNMOUNTED, BRIGHT. TAPE AT FOLDS THROUGHOUT THE REVERSE SIDE. GOOD. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sells-Floto Circus Archive. Large file folder with approxim...Sells-Floto Circus Archive. Large file folder with approximately 120 items related to the Sells-Floto Circus. Archive includes approximately twenty photographs, in addition to correspondence, replies,See Sold Price
Sold20201920'S SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPH SCRAPBOOKCOMPILED BY H.A. ATWELL FOR SHOW OWNER. ALL PHOTOGS ARE LINEN BACKED WITH ATWELL STAMP ON VERSO. IMAGES OF THE MAIN ENTRANCE, CLOWNS, PERFORMERS, WIRE WALKERS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sells—Floto Circus Folding Chair.Sells—Floto Circus Folding Chair. American, ca. 1920s. Bearing "Sells—Floto" in red lettering at the back rest. 31 x 13 x 16". Age-consistent wear to slats and hardware, structurally sound construSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Sells-Floto Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with large tiger. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS ORIGINAL GROUP PHOTO BY EDWARD J KELTY, 1931Approx. 12"x20". An exquisite original photograph picturing the performers of Swinging Ladders, Double Trap, Contortionist and Head Balance Acts featured with the Sells-Floto show, taken in Jersey CitSee Sold Price
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann SculptureUS$160(13 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Collectible Glass Car Mascot ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$125(12 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Collectible Glass Mascot Spirit Of The Wind H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$135(10 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No reserve price )US$150(11 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Sculpture Hood Ornament Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.HoffmannUS$50(11 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Dachshund Dog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$120(3 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No Reserve Price )US$58(9 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Elephant ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$140(2 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Uranium Glass ' Bulldog ' Jewelry Decorative BowlUS$155
56 mins LeftArt Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass SculptureUS$205(2 bids)
56 mins LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Elephant ' Large Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann PaperweightUS$245(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70119: A Navajo Yei Rug c. 1930 native handspun wool,US$1,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAmerican Folk Art Baseball & Bat Sculpture - Circa 1930US$750(2 bids)