Sold2021Pair of handcuffsPair of handcuffs made by Kirschbaum, Solingen, silver plated metal. System with keys, working. Par de esposas fabricado por Kirschbaum, Solingen, en metal plateado. Sistema con llaves de tubo, funcioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regulations governing California from GrabhornHeading: (California) Author: Title: Reglamento Para el Gobierno de la Provincia de Californias, Aprobado por S.M. en Real Orden de 24 Octobre de 1781. Regulations for Governing the Province of the CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pope's funeral oration by Mexican priest, 1775Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Gallegos, José Title: Sacerdote grande por su esmero en fortificar la casa del Señor, y atención a las necesidades del pueblo n. ss. Padre Clemete XIV. Elogio funSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Ruiz Picasso Signed Original Export CertificatePablo Ruiz Picasso 1933 "Minotauro En La Arena, Vencido Por Un Joven" - Christie's 27638-7, from the Suite Vollard by Picasso which was produced between 1930 and 1937 in Paris and at the ChâteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad hebrayca, por muy excelentes letrados; ... y aora de nuevo corregida. Amsterdam: Joseph Athias, 5421 (See Sold Price
Sold2020CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. / CHIPPENDALE -CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. Commode, presse à vêtements pour homme Une commode d'époque Chippendale à façade serpentine, le coin en biseau sculpté de motifs foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CHIPPENDALE STYLE GILTWOOD MIRRORItalian giltwood mirror in the Chinese Chippendale taste, surmounted by a pagoda and having a pierced foliate rocaille frame. Stamped mark and paper label en verso. Approx. h. 63.25", w. 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Chippendale Display CabinetAntique Chinese Chippendale 2-Piece Display Cabinet. London label attached en verso. Comprised of four fitted doors with shelves on interior. Carved scroll motif along the edges. Measures 86-1/2" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Morell-Fiestas Primavererales En Andalucia1961 poster. Signate to plate lower right. I.G. SEIX Y BARRAL HNOS.S.A. Barcelona left lower margin. Editado Por LA Seccion DE propaganda Y Publicaciones DE LA DIREDE GENERAL DEL TURISMO:MADRID lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Sterling Silver SalverGeorge III Sterling Silver Salver hallmarked London, 1791-1792, by John Crouch & Thomas Hannam, of circular form, the "Chippendale" rim with robust applied acanthus edge and raised on four feet en suiSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texas Rebellion as seen by Santa-Anna officialHeading: (Texas) Author: G?rza, J. Sanchez Title: La Rebeli?n de Texas. Manuscrito In?dito de 1836, por un Oficial de Santa Anna Place Published: Mexico Publisher:[En los Talleres de "Impresora MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold20246 ANTIQUE SPANISH BOOKS6 ANTIQUE SPANISH BOOKS: This Spanish collection of late 19th c. books includes ''Palique Por Clarin'' by Leopold Alas, 1893; ''Ruiz Montoya en Indias'', Volumes 1 & 2, by Francisco Jarque, 1900; ''LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande del Norte, Texas, etc. 1831Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Coleccion De La Leyes Y Decretos Expedidos Por El Congreso General De Los Estade-Unides Mejicanos En Los Anos De 1829 Y 1830 Place Published: Mexico City, Mexico PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEUCLID. La perspectiva, y especularia de Euclides & Libro des instrumentos nuevos de geometria.€5,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Connecticut Chippendale Carved Cherry Chest in Undisturbed SurfaceUS$46,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side ChairUS$13,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy ChestUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) ROSE TARLOW CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY & LEATHER DINING CHAIRSUS$2,500