Sold2023Serigraph #3/100 Signed William Featherston, "Galarie Allen, Gastown 1975" 13" x 19 1/4".Serigraph #3/100 Signed William Featherston, "Galarie Allen, Gastown 1975" 13" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph #18/50 Signed William Featherston, "The Blind Leading The Blind 1972" 13" x 19 1/4".Serigraph #18/50 Signed William Featherston, "The Blind Leading The Blind 1972" 13" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH,YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH, "PUMPKIN", SIGNED AND TITLED #32/110, 1999. PLATE 17 1/2 X 14 1/4"; SHEET 23 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887-1985)'L'ange Violiniste', 1975 color lithograph h. 19 x 14 in. (plate) overall: 23 x 18 in. (sight); 26 x 20 in. (sheet) on Japanese paper, numbered 4 of 12 in Roman numerals and signed in pencil lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Military Appointment 1862Abraham Lincoln, Edward Stanton Signed Military Appointment Dated, March 15, 1862, to William H Pollock of the 1st Regiment to 2nd Lieutenant. The document is 19.25" x 14.875". The document has its orSee Sold Price
Sold2024William KURELEK (1927 - 1977) R.C.A.The Old Chipman Ukrainian Church (Alberta, Canada), mixed media on masonite, 22 3/4 x 14 inches, signed and dated 1975 lower right, with Kurelek's hand-made frame. Provenance: Ottawa Collection, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Frank DiazRobert Mapplethorpe Frank Diaz 1980gelatin silver print image: 13.875 h x 14 w in (35 x 36 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 15.875 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '2/15 RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (1864 - 1929): "MONTEREY PINESoil on board; signed lower right; titled, signed and inscribed verso; 13 x 19 inches; 19 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Parpan (1902 - 2004) - Woman laying downMagnificent wood sculpture. 32 x 14 x 13". Excellent. Signed: 'F Parpan'See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, Hand-Blown Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly, American (1941 - ) Title: Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps Year: 1994 Medium: Hand-Blown Glass Sculpture, signed Size: 14 x 19 x 17 in. (35.56 x 48.26 x 43.18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010)Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled, mixed media painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 19'' x 14'', 48 x 36 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stepan Erzia Carved Hardwood Bust On Marble BaseStepan Dmitrievich Erzia Nefyodov (Russian 1876–1959) large carved hardwood bust of a woman on black marble base, signed. Bust 19” H x 14.5” diameter. Base 8” H x 10.25” W x 10.25” D Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON LA TOUCHE: "BALLET A L'OPERA"oil on wood panel signed lower center Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara, with two labels from Galerie Charpentier, Paris and a partial exhibition label 13 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Wisby, Mount Tamalpais, Corte Madera CreekJack Wisby (1869-1940), View of Mount Tamalpais from Corte Madera Creek, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 13 1/2" x 24", frame size: 19" x 29", in very good condition.See Sold Price
2022William Morris, Red and Black Shard Vessel Handblown Glass SculptureArtist: William A. Morris Title: Red and Black Shard Vessel Medium: Hand Blown Glass Size: 14 1/2" 14 1/2" x 5" Signed: Signed "William Morris" and dated "1984" on bottom edge Year: 1984 Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lloyd Ney, No 2, 1946, watercolorLloyd Ney (American, 1893-1965) No 2, 1946 watercolor signed, dated and titled lower right; inscribed New Orleans, Jan 23, No. 2 13" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Worthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) AmericanWorthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) oil on board, signed lower right, measures 13 x 9.5 and 17 x 14 inches w/ frame. Born in a log cabin and raised on a farm near Springfield, Ohio, on the sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$700
May 30Robinhood AuctionsBatia Magal, "Eternal Moment" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with CertificateUS$60
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Conrad Buff (1886-1975), "American Pioneers," circa 1935US$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftTime AuctionDwight William Tryon (American, 1849 - 1925) Impressionist Oil On BoardUS$275(2 bids)
BonhamsLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...US$280(3 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr Seuss Theodor Geisel "These Things Are Good Things" Signed Limited EditionUS$600
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNATASCHA MANN VIER ARBEITEN: 'MONDTAENZER', 'TANZ', 'ERKENNT€160
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Limoges Enameled Copper Plaques Attributed to Leonard LimousinUS$4,000
Jun 13Eldred'sSERGUEI BABKOV (Russian Federation, 1920-1993), Nudes at the beach., Oil on board, 19" x 13". FramedUS$350
BonhamsERNEST YARROW-JONES (British, 1872-1951) La Lune (framed 56.5 x 49.5 x 3.0 cm (22 1/4 x 19 1/2 x...US$600(2 bids)