Sold2022Set of 3 4-ft Iron Column Finial Posts, White with PatinaSet of 3 4-ft Iron Column Finial Posts, White with Patina. Heavy iron construction with rod running vertically for support, and hollow bottom for various installations. White finish with significant rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 3-ft Small Iron Column Hitching Posts, White with PatinaSet of 4 3-ft Small Iron Column Hitching Posts, White with Patina. Heavy iron construction with bases filled with concrete. Small circular rings at top for tying a horse or other things. White finishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron DoveCast iron Dove fence post finial with old white painted surface. American, 19th century. Overall length 9-3/4", W 6-1/4". Currently mounted to a thin wooden disk that has the same paint asSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE COLUMNS / POSTSSET OF 4 ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE COLUMNS / POSTS A SET OF 4 WHITE ITALIAN MARBLE COLUMNS FROM A CHURCH ALTAR. THESE ARE 68” TALL X 3” IN DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA WROUGHT-IRON BOOT SCRAPERPENNSYLVANIA WROUGHT-IRON BOOT SCRAPER, H-form with exaggerated-curl post finial, set into a fieldstone block. 19th century. 10 1/4" HOA, 17 3/4" W.Provenance: From a Tennessee private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Weathervane DirectionalsVintage Weathervane Directionals Mid 20thC Brass 3 1/4"H X 18"W X 1 1/4"D Natural age darkened patina, fine casting details, fits 3/4" post, set screws included. Please note that this lot has a confidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Cast Iron Horse Hitching Post Finials on StandsPair of Cast Iron Horse Hitching Post Finials on Pine Stands. 12 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Antique Glass Doorknobs, Locks, Finials, and Par3 unusual yellow and white glass antique door knob with lock sets, 3 yellow and white glass antique door knob sets, 1 antique mercury door knob set, 1 front door handle, 3 cast iron finials, and misc.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Barber Pole19thC Barber Pole C 1850-90 44 3/4"H X 3 1/2"W X 3 1/2"D Rare form with square post & turned finial top, dry original patriotic red, white & blue painted post, worn gilded finial. One side never paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three-Piece Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain Clock SetThree-Piece Gilt-Bronze, Metal and Porcelain Clock Set ca. 1900, in the rococo taste, the clock set with a central hand-painted porcelain plaque, columns and finial, h. 21-3/4", w. 12", d. 6-1/2", andSee Sold Price
Sold20164pcs ROSENTHAL & German Modernist Porcelain. 1).4pcs ROSENTHAL & German Modernist Porcelain. 1). Stacked twisted form Rosenthal Vase. 2). Pebble textured Square column vase marked Germany. 3&4). Set of two White porcelain wall pockets. marked COLINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Augarten Tea Set (24 Pieces), Ena RottenbergVienna Augarten Tea Set (24 Pieces), Ena Rottenberg (1893-1962)20th century, designed in the 1930s with four different finials, glazed white porcelain, the set includes a covered coffee (DOA 7 3/4 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th Century Round Back Slug IronUnusual Form Liftgate with Dolphins. Center Post Finial with Scroll Posts. Solid Brass Trivet with "CK" Initials Size 7 3/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSTIC FRENCH COUNTRY WOOD & IRON WALL SCONCE LIGHTS, PAIRSet of two wall sconces, off-white distressed patina, carved finials, rusted wrought-iron acanthus leaves, uses three 60-Watt candelabra bulbs in each sconce. Dimensions: 12.5” L x 10” W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron Parthenon Columns BookendsBradley & Hubbard Cast Iron Parthenon Columns Bookends Circa 1920 Set of two B & H Roman Architectural Library Book Holders Approximately 6 13/16 x 1 3/4 x 4 7/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Custom made tiger maple high post bed with urn shapedA federal style custom made tiger maple high post bed with urn shaped finials and reeded columns. Mid 20th century. Measures 55"W to outside of posts x 67 1/2"H x 72 3/4"L to inside of rails. One or tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sapphire 14K Gold Earrings, each with 4 vivid square cut gems, invisibility set, signed, 14K yellowSapphire 14K Gold Earrings, each with 4 vivid square cut gems, invisibility set, signed, 14K yellow & white gold, post & clip clousures, 7.3 grams, 3/4' long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hammered wrought iron Savonnarola bench, pad feet, withHammered wrought iron Savonnarola bench, pad feet, with floral brass rosettes beneath seat on each side, lacking brass finials on the posts, 32" w, 29 1/2" h, 18 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four(4) Cast Iron Pineapple Newell Post FinialsFour(4) cast iron pineapple finials; 12in.H. x 8in.W.(each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Box IronRemovable Liftgate with Heart Finial. Stirrup Shaped Posts. Size 3 1/4" x 2 1/4" x 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Action Cruet SetVictorian Action Cruet Set, Dore finished brass with a pair of cut glass 4 3/4"h, cruets, A central column supports a pair of cold painted white cockatoos on a swinging bar, late 19th C, 6 3/4" x 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature White Paint Cast Iron Skull Paperweight2 3/4" L x 1 1/2" W Such neat reproduction antique cast iron paperweight. Surprisingly heavy at 15.6 oz ... Such a small solid piece. The natural dark brown patina makes it look and feel like a real aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature White Paint Cast Iron Skull Paperweight2 3/4" L x 1 1/2" W Such neat reproduction antique cast iron skull paperweight. Surprisingly heavy at 15.6 oz ... Such a small solid piece. The natural dark brown patina makes it look and feel like aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Connecticut Chippendale Carved Cherry Chest in Undisturbed SurfaceUS$46,000
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine Philadelphia Chippendale Figured Mahogany Chest of DrawersUS$13,000
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCFine 18K gold mounted and jewel set white agate scent bottleUS$550(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ISAMU NOGUCHI FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES, CYCLONE TABLE, NEW YORK, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$400(3 bids)