Sold2023Set of 3 Victorian Architectural Painted Roof FinialsSet of 3 Victorian Architectural Painted Roof Finials. Three white painted finials, made in sheet metal with an interesting design. Clove or bud-shaped tops sits on a cut-out square base above a pedesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 painted finialsSet of 4 painted finials. 3 measure 15 1/2"h x 7 1/2" and 1 measures 13 3/4"h x 8 1/2"w x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201624 Window Treatment Wood Rings 4 Ball FinialsWindow treatment wood rings and finials. Painted gold finish. 24 rings 4 1/4" diameter, inner diameter is 2 3/4". 4 ball finials (2 sets), 3 " W x 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Hand Painted Faience Lidded Urns Dog FinialSet 3 Delft Hand Painted Faience Baluster Form Lidded Urns with Dog Finial. Hand painted pastoral scene. Marked on bottom. Wear consistent with age. Measures 14 inches high x 6 inches wide x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020English pearlware tea setEnglish pearlware tea set, 18th/19th c., (3) pieces, hand painted pearlware teapot, covered sugar, and cream jug, floral decorated, lids with swan finials, unmarked, 7.5"h x 10"l x 5.25"w (largest), 5See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE PAINTED IRON GATE SET(lot of 3) Vintage black painted iron gates, 20th c., comprising: (pair) driveway gates, having scrolled wrought iron finials, two tiers of cast iron spear points, central closure latch, approx 56.25"See Sold Price
Sold20193 pc Indian Parlor SetA Three Piece Indian Parlor Set. Late 20th Century, carved hardwood design with turned legs and finial, original painted finish. Light wear to each. Includes a 58" settee, and 2 chairs that are 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY DUTCH DELFT GARNITURE SET(5) Piece Late 18th c. Polychrome Faience Mantel Set, most pcs by the De Klaauw (The Claw) factory, incl: (3) Lidded urns, hexagonal shape with bird and ball finials, all with painted claw mark and "1See Sold Price
Sold2018Three-Piece Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain Clock SetThree-Piece Gilt-Bronze, Metal and Porcelain Clock Set ca. 1900, in the rococo taste, the clock set with a central hand-painted porcelain plaque, columns and finial, h. 21-3/4", w. 12", d. 6-1/2", andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Marble Top Pastry Tableearly 20th century, scrolled green painted frame with brass ball finials and fittings, set with later marble top, 28 x 22-1/2 x 41-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of an Important Atlanta, Georgia FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9 PCS) OLD PARIS PORCELAIN(9) Pieces of 19th c. Old Paris Porcelain, with hand painted floral and gilded decoration, including: Set of (8) lidded pots de creme, 3 1/2" high, one lid rim chip and one lid has repaired finial; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 7 Richard Ginori Porcelain Gilt Pudding CupsSet of 7 Richard Ginori, Italy for Bonwit Teller Porcelain Hand Painted Gilt Covered Pudding Cups with Figural Floral Finial. 4 inches x 3.5 inches in diameter including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF JAPANESS CLOSONNE TEA CUPS, SHOWA PERIODEach is coverd with spinach green ground and decorated with flowers that continue painted on each lid, each lid decoreated with finial in glod, with a Japaness wood box. Height 3'' Width 3''See Sold Price
Sold2020SET 3 PAINTED WALL PANELS MONKEYS RIDING HORSESA set of three painted wall panels depicting monkeys riding horses. Ht: 60" Wd: 26" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016SET 3 PAINTED MAHOGANY CARVED FRIEZESA set of three painted mahogany carved friezes. Width: 90"See Sold Price
Sold2020SET 3 PAINTED METAL RUSSEL WRIGHT FOLDING CHAIRSA fun set of three painted metal Russel Wright folding chairs. Label on underside. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 25.75" Dpth: 27" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET 3 PAINTED WOOD GLASS ARCH TOP WINDOW PANELSA set of three painted wood and glass arch top window panels having crosshatch design over a single door. Ht: 67" Wd: 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Painted Wood Nesting TablesSet 3 Painted Wood Nesting Tables. 22" W 14 1/4" D 23" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Set 3 Painted Opaline Table DecorGreen Opaline Glass Dishes, vessels, table top decor, hand painted gold white pink floral design, each measures app 7.5 inch diagonal ht app 2 inches, vintage glass possibly antique art glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Painted white Stools.Set 3 Painted white Stools. -- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 3 Large Painted Aluminum Sculptures. Illegibly signSet 3 Large Painted Aluminum Sculptures. Illegibly signed and dated 07. Three very tall sculptures in three different colors.-- Dimensions: H: 122 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Painted End Tables with Custom Glass Top3 Painted end tables featuring an open shelf design with pull out drawers at the top. Measures approx 42.5" t x 67" w x 13.5" d (measured as one whole unit). Have a similar item to sell? CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Soup SpoonsSigned Porcelain soup spoons with Chinese characters in red ink. Gilt rim, hand painted with famille rose and Asian person in traditional clothing. Measure 5.5 in. Long Property of Central Park West,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Soup SpoonsSigned Porcelain soup spoons with Chinese characters in red ink. Gilt rim, hand painted with famille rose , dragon, Leiwen patterns. Measure 5.5 in. Long Property of Central Park West, Manhattan NY EsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3-Piece Victorian Japanese Mantle Clock Set with Hand-Painted PorcelainUS$100
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Limoges France Painted Porc Perfume Bottle HolderUS$40(5 bids)