Sold2024Set Royal Stratford English Porcelain Stirrup Cups20th century, England. Excellent set of three including a Jack Russell Terrier, a Fox Hound and a Dalmatian. Largest: L5 3/4" Sold from the collection of a Port Royal, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royale Stratford English Porcelain Stirrup Cup SETA set of four (4) Royale Stratford English Staffordshire stirrup cups. Crafted from fine English porcelain with hand painted details. Includes: one (1) fox; one (1) bear; one (1) domesticated dog; andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair English Porcelain Stirrup Cups "Fox & Hound",figural, by Royal Stratford, 4 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Royal Stratford Stirrup CupsThree Royal Stratford Stirrup CupsEnglish, 20th century, hand-painted porcelain with silver-toned mounts, including (2) fox head forms and a horse head, two with hinged covers painted with hunting andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) English Porcelain "Royal Chelsea" & "Shelley" SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) An English Porcelain grouping set, including two (2) tea cups and two (2) saucer plates. This set includes: (2 Pc) A Royal Chelsea English porcelain tea cup and matching saucer setSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Royal Stratford Stirrup CupsThree Royal Stratford Stirrup Cups20th century, hand painted china, in the form of a stag (metal antlers), a hare, and a horse head all set into a metal ring; each stamped to interior undersides, alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Royal Crown Derby Imari Demitasse SETA set of (12) twelve Tiffany & Co. Royal Crown Derby English porcelain demitasse cups and saucers in the Old Imari pattern number 1128. The pattern features a red, blue, and gold floral and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Staffordshire Figural Stirrup Cup20th Century, English, Staffordshire Figural Stirrup Cup. In the form of a horses head with silver rim. Signed inside, Royal Stratford. 5" H. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Daniel Bibb, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF SIXENGLISH ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF SIX, comprising four blush ivory examples with floral and gilt motifs including a trembleuse example, one mustache example, and one heart-See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Albert English Porcelain tea SetA Royal Albert Old Country Roses English porcelain tea set for 12. Including cups, saucers, a teapot, a cream jug and a teapot warmer. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Worcester English Porcelain Tea SetThis English tea set is by Royal Worcester and includes 7 cups and saucers which bear the Royal Worcester mark on the bottom of each piece and peacock designs, and an unmarked pocelain tea pot with aSee Sold Price
Sold202344 pcs Royal Doulton English Porcelain Dinner Set44 Piece Royal Doulton English Porcelain "Signet" Pattern Dinnerware Set Including 6 Dinner Plates, 6 Salad Plates, 6 Dessert Plates, 12 Saucers, 6 Tea Cups, 6 Bullion Cups, 1 Serving Bowl, and 1 ServSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL CROWN DERBY CUP & SAUCER SETSLot of (11) "Imari" Pattern English Porcelain Demitasse Cup and Saucer Sets, with 1966 date mark, cups: 2 1/4" high, saucers: 4 1/2" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Porcelain Cup and Saucer SetGrouping of Three Vintage Porcelain Cup and Saucer Set to Include English Imari, Royal Worcester, and Coalport. Largest cup measures 2-5/8" x 2-3/4" diameter rim. Condition: Imari set has some rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Evesham Gold Pattern China SetRoyal Worcester English porcelain Evesham Gold pattern fifty-five piece china set, 3 handled cups and four dinner plates signed with black Royal Worcester Made in England backstamp mark, all of the otSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OFENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF SIX, comprising five with floral motifs and one with polychrome bird motif, all with gilt decoration. Printed marks include "MINTONS", "ROYAL WOSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OFENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising various motifs, all with gilt decoration. Printed marks include "MINTONS", "ROYAL CROWN DERBY", "WEDGWOOD / ETRURIA, ENGLAND",See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Ceramic Reynard Fox Coffee Set 25 pcRoyal Doulton English porcelain Reynard the Fox whimsical coffee china set. Includes (11) 2 1/2" demi coffee cups, (10) 4 1/2" saucers, (2) 5" coffee pots, (1) 4 1/2 creamer, and (1) 1 1/2" creamer (wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL DOULTON 'ENGLISH RENAISSANCE' DINNER SETROYAL DOULTON 'ENGLISH RENAISSANCE' PORCELAIN DINNER SET, 86 PIECES (SERVICE FOR 14):Including 14 dinner plates, Dia.10 1/2", 14 salad plates, Dia.8", 14 bread-and-butter plates, Dia.6 1/2", 14 cups aSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ROYAL CROWN DERBY OLD IMARI TEACUP & SAUCER SETS6 Royal Crown Derby English porcelain teacup & saucer set in the prized "Old Imari" pattern. Includes original fitted presentation box. Cups measure approx. 2 1/4" height. Saucers measure approx. 4 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUPING OF ENGLISH AND GERMAN PORCELAINA large grouping of English and German porcelain. To include: Ten piece Tuppack demitasse set. Royal Crown derby cups, saucers and plates. Eight Crown Devon cups and saucers. Eight Royal Doulton flambSee Sold Price
Sold2022English "Paragon" & "Royal Albert" Porcelain Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) An english porcelain miscellaneous grouping set. This set includes: three (3) Paragon porcelain tea cups, with "Paragon" and "By Appointment to Her Majesty the Queen" hallmarks onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four English Porcelain 3 Piece Cup And Saucer SetsFour (4) English Porcelain 3 Piece Cup And Saucer Sets. Each set includes cup, saucer and plate. Signed Shelley, Aynsley and Royal Crown Derby. Plates measures approx. 8-8-1/2" dia. Condition: Light wSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of English Staffordshire Dog Stirrup CupsUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Crown Derby (English) 'Asian Rose' Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, 57 pcsUS$375
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(39) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' TEA & DEMITASSE SERVICESUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.77 pcs Royal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Flower Porcelain China Dish set. Dishes. Manufacturer: Royal CUS$150