Sold2018JEAN CHALEYÉ (French, 1878-1960)Oil on board "Le Bouquet Près de la Fenêtre," 1920 (framed) Signed to recto, titled and dated to verso 25 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Deux femmes..." Lino Cut - 21Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Deaux femmes pres de la fenetre Medium: Lino Cut - 21 1962 on Wove Heavy Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Deux femmes..." Lino Cut - 21Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Deaux femmes pres de la fenetre Medium: Lino Cut - 21 1962 on Wove Heavy Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Deux femmes..." Lino Cut - 21Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Deaux femmes pres de la fenetre Medium: Lino Cut - 21 1962 on Wove Heavy Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Morte a la FenetreArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Morte a la Fenetre Year: 1979-82 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Picasso Estate</See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Nature morte a la fenetreAfter Pablo Picasso Nature morte a la fenetre 1979-82lithograph in colors on Arches image: 16.625 h × 21.375 w in (42 × 54 cm) sheet: 22.125 h × 29.875 w in (56 × 76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT,after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Nature Morte a la Fenetre," 1979-1982, lithograph in colors on paper, endorsed in pencil in margin L/R, "Collection Marina Picasso," in pencil in margSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER FRANÇOIS DESPORTES (1661-1743) Nature morteNature morte au gibier er a la coupe de porcelainOil on canvas. Relined. FramedThe original canvas is really old, we think might be XVIII. The frame is wooden gilded frame also very antiqueSIZE: 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Picasso Estate Collection Litho Prints 1980Picasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Prints including: Minotaure et Femme, image 18.25 x 23.25 inches, sheet 22 x 29.75 inches; Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profilLot 88 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profil lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KALLOS (FRANCE/HUNGARY, 1928-2001Le Paysage Vue de la Fenetre, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '56. Label verso from Saiedenberg Galleries, 1035 Madison Ave, NYC. Housed in narrow gilt mitered frame, OS: 32 1/2" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Woodcut, "Nature Morte la Musique", pencil signed and numbered (2 of 10), from an edition of 70 with ten artist proofs. Abstract composition with sheet music. Includes original bill of sale from RedfeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Tchoubanov (Russia,France,b 1946) oil paintingARTIST: Boris Tchoubanov (Russian, French, born 1946) TITLE: Un Soir pres de la Mer (titled on verso) YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dries, paintingJean Dries (French, 1905-1973), "Nu Pres De La Cheminee," 1958, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left and verso, titled verso, canvas: 36"h x 28.75"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Linocut Nature Morte a la BouteillePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Bouteille (Still Life with a Bottle) Linoleum cut in brown and black on arches paper, created in 1962. Signed in pencil lower right. A rare proof aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle) (Bloch 1100; Baer 1315), 1962 Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 24/50 (there were appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte a la Charlotte" 1960Collotype and pochoir printed in colors signed in pencil and numbered 335/350 Very light foxing in the bottom margin and acid burn seen in margins. Image: 20" x 24.75" Frame: 29" x 32.5" Sheet measureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1850, d'apres Jean Simeon CHARDIN Nature morte a la grenade, raisins et€800
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBernard LORJOU (1908-1986) : Nature morte a la bouteille au coin de table. Huile sur panneau€1,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile sur€2,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre-François DESPORTES (Champigneulles, 1661 - Paris, 1743) Nature morte aux pieces€100,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons devant un lac. Huile sur toile. Signe en€1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene Louis GILLOT (1867-1925) : Tirailleur Senegalais (vers 1916-1918) au repos sur un rocher pres€150
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDELFT Grand vase de forme ovoïde en faïence a decor en camaïeu bleu de dignitaires et de femmes€800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal onUS$35,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Hand Colored Engravings Guerin Natural History Book 1830sUS$10
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Carré en soie imprimée. Direct...€200
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN ANTIQUE BOOKS AND A DICTIONARY, POETRY AND WORLD HISTORY, 19TH AND 20THUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIème siècle, entourage de Johannes HANNOT Nature morte au crabe, citron,€2,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlfred Arthur BRUNEL-DE NEUVILLE (1852-1941) : Nature morte aux fruits et cuivres. Huile sur toile.€600
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEdmond DE MAERTELAERE (1876-1938), oil on canvas Nature morte aux chrysanth mes, signed€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200