Sold2017SFA Paris, Moto Sirene No 757SFA Paris, Moto Sirene No 757, France, 16,5 cm, Blech, Friktion + Funktion schwergaengig, min. LM, Okt Z 1- (1 Lasche eingerissen), Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017SFA Paris, Maus mit KindSFA Paris, Maus mit Kind, France, 11 cm, UW ok, Okt Z 1-2, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017SFA PARIS MOTORCYCLE W/SIDECARBertoia BASICS Online: SFA PARIS MOTORCYCLE W/SIDECAR 4-4.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017SFA Paris, BeiwagenmotorradSFA Paris, Beiwagenmotorrad, France, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016SFA Paris, Beiwagenmotorrad mit FahrerfigurSFA Paris, Pillion Motorbike with Driver Figure, France, tin, min. paint d., C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016SFA Paris, Motorrad mit BeiwagenSFA Paris, Pillion Motorbike, France, tin, without drive, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023SFA Paris, Motorrad mit BeiwagenSFA Paris, Motorrad mit Beiwagen, France, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold20152 Toy Motorcycles with Sidecars, c. 19552 Toy Motorcycles with Sidecars, c. 1955 1) Hubert Kienberger. Huki no. K-1021, lithographed, clockwork (working), detachable sidecar, length 6 ¼ in. – And: 2) SFA – Paris. No. 2139-RP9. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 TIN MOTORCYCLESNice lot of tin bikes. One friction made in Western Germany, SFA Paris Motorcycle with Sidecar, and tin friction Motorcycle marked Foreign. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Terre-Mars Tin Spaceship Toy.(SFA, 1954) A tin flying saucer toy produced by SFA Paris. The toy rolls on tin wheels. Measuring 7.5"x6", the toy has wear from play including scuffs, scratches, and a bent fin, but displays in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Motorcycle with Sidecar. Paris: SFA, mid-twentiethMotorcycle with Sidecar. Paris: SFA, mid-twentieth century. Tin litho wind-up motorcycle toy marked Paris: SFA and Made in France, as well as the model number, 2139-RP9. Unusual yellow variant, includSee Sold Price
Sold2016Motorcycle with Sidecar. Paris: SFA, mid-twentiethMotorcycle with Sidecar. Paris: SFA, mid-twentieth century. Tin litho push-along motorcycle toy marked Paris: SFA and Made in France, as well as the model number, 2139-RP9. Blue variant, includes windSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Tin Litho Wind Up Motorcyclist Toy.Marked "Paris-SFA" and "Made in France" A little more unusual with the side car. Does have some spidering and wear to litho. Condition (Very Good). Size 6-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2024BELLENGER, Pierre (1909 – ). Cycles Favor Motos. 1937. Pari...BELLENGER, Pierre (1909 – ). Cycles Favor Motos. 1937. Paris: Vasselais. Showing a large man with a bicycle in one hand and a motorcycle in the other. 23 ½ x 14 ¾”. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Voltaire: Candide ou L'Optimisme. Paris: Editions de la SireneVoltaire: Candide ou L'Optimisme. Paris: Editions de la Sirene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Bolvaint Paris Fashion AccessoriesSix Bolvaint Paris Fashion Accessories._x000B_ Comprising: two men's black leather Gaspard and Blouson Moutard moto jackets; cased ballpoint pen with refills and, oversize handbag, shoulder bag and baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Sac Moto Black Leather HandbagHermes Sac Moto black box leather handbag, circa 1950, with leather shoulder strap with two interior pockets, stamped “HERMES PARIS” to flap. 6" H x 9.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofLa Sirene Au Pin is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Printed by Atelier Tete a Tete in Paris and authorized by the Chagall Estate and ADAGP Paris , the piece is plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - La Perruche et la SireneArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Perruche et la Sirene Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14 x 30 3/4 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade, Paris, DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse lithograph "La Perruche et la Sirene"Medium: lithograph (after the decoupage and gouache). Printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1958. Sheet size: 14 x 31 inches (355 x 785 mm). There are two center folds, asSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$450
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on CanvasUS$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Paris School Framed 19th Century Oil PaintingUS$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/MufflerUS$180(6 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000sUS$375(5 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007US$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage ClockUS$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tourbillons, Feuilles d'Automne" Silk Muffler/ScarfUS$160(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Large Paris School Impressionist Cityscape Framed Original Early 1900sUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980sUS$275(2 bids)