Sold2023SGN J. ANDRE Oil on Canvas, Seaside SceneSigned to lower left J. Andre. Small hole to canvas. Surface wear to frame and canvas consistent with age and use. Framed in a gold toned distressed frame. Whole piece measures approx 42 x 30.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin Sorolla Spanish OOC Galerie MathiasOil on canvas. Featuring seaside scene with a number of white sail boats by the sand. Signed "J. Sorolla Bastida" signed in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "W. Russel Button, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2018GISSON, Andre. Oil on Canvas. Beach Scene.Signed lower left. Andre Gisson (American, 1921 - 2003). - Dimensions: 9" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017STROMBERG, J. Oil on Canvas. Street Scene, 1966.Signed verso. From a Westport, CT home. - Dimensions: 24" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018AVIGDOR SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "STREET SCENE IN BLUE"AVIGDOR SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "STREET SCENE IN BLUE" 25X19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Framed Oil On Canvas Seaside Patio SceneHere is a lovely original oil on canvas of a seaside patio. From its view, you can see the nearby village and sea. Original is signed but the artist is unknown. Framed art is approx 41" x 1" x 29". OrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AVIGDOR SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "STREET SCENE WITH VENDORS"AVIGDOR SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "STREET SCENE WITH VENDORS" 23,5X19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Framed Oil On Canvas Seaside Pillars SceneHere is a lovely original oil on canvas of a seaside patio with pillars. From its view, you can see the nearby village and boats. Original is signed but the artist is unknown. Framed art is approx 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018BERK, J. Oil on Canvas. Marine Scene.Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. HAMZA: Market Scene - Oil PaintingJ. Hamza oil on canvas scene with figures, probably Dutch, 18th-19th century, signed lower right, generously framed. [Frame: 31" H x 33 1/4" W]. Craquelure all over; losses to edges; possibly relined.See Sold Price
Sold2018James T. Breen (American, 19th - 20th Century)Signed “J.T. Breen”, oil on canvas, scene with sheep and chickens in a barn. Few minor pinholes and 1 spot (0.5 in. x 0.25 in.) of paint loss along the right side stretcher; frame has damage. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed signed Andrew Renoux oil on canvas- street sceneFramed signed A. Renoux (Andre) oil on canvas- street scene 20"x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017PERILLO ILLUSTRATOR SGN. OIL ON CANVASPERILLO ILLUSTRATOR SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "HUNTING SCENE W/ RAM" 16X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "SUR LA PLAGE A MAREE HAUTE" ; "ON THE BEACH IN HIGH TIDE" , SIGNED A HAMBOURG , LOWER LEFT , IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 10 3/4" x 6 1/2" ; 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Gisson Oil on Canvas, Riverside SceneAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003). Oil on canvas titled "Au Bord De La Seine". Signed lower right. With gallery tag. 24 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015NORMIL, Andre. Oil on Canvas. Resort Pool Scene.Signed lower right. Andre Normil (Haitian, b. 1934). From an East 57th Street, NYC collection. Back from a previous sale due to non-payment by bidder Stephen Jean-Fils, of Dix Hills, New York. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. ADRION SGN. OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENEL. ADRION SGN. OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENE 24X32"See Sold Price
Sold2020J. BRUING OIL ON CANVAS, SAILING SCENEJ. BRUING OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 16", SAILING SCENE Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 15"x L 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene'J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene' Circa 1920. Signed l/r.Framed: 39in. (99cm) x 29in. (74cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Philibert J Bron, Oil on Canvas, Historical ScenePhilibert J Bron, Oil on Canvas, Historical Scene Signed 'J. Bron' l.r.c., labeled on verso "Philibert Joseph Bron 1791-1870 drawer, painter, and lithographer studied at the Academie of Bergen lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. Men and their horse stopping for a drink. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. BERGMAN , OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE19thC CONTINENTAL SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS MOTHER WITH CHILD & DOG , SIGNED J BERGMAN - 12" x 10" ; 15 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Oils on CanvasUS$550(4 bids)
May 24Eldred'sJOSEPH WOLINSKI (Australia, 1872-1955), City scene., Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".US$200