Sold2022Siku, Flughafen mit 5 Gebauden, 16 Flugzeugen, 4Siku, Airport with 5 buildings, 16 plans, 4 helicopter + accessories, W.-Germany, 1:250, plastic, mostly original packaging + part. dustySee Sold Price
Sold2016Rivarossi-Katalog (um 1960)ca. 132 Seiten, etwas groesser als DIN A 5, mit 16 Seiten Wiking-Autos, 4 Seiten Wiking-Flugzeuge und 2 Seiten Wiking-Schiffe, sehr gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BRASS AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCH AND TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXESA BRASS AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCH AND TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with blue, yellow and green enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 5.4-16.3 cm high. SEGENSKREUZ, TRIPTYCHON MIT FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Munch, Edvard Kinderkopf (Herbert Esches Tochter).Munch, Edvard Kinderkopf (Herbert Esches Tochter). (1905). Kaltnadelradierung mit Plattenton auf Kupferdruckkarton. 16,4 x 11,5 cm (33,3 x 24 cm). Im weißen Rand typographisch bedruckt. - Unter GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSER SKYPHOS, KYLIX UND FUSSSCHALE Attisch, 5./4.GROSSER SKYPHOS, KYLIX UND FUSSSCHALE Attisch, 5./4. Jh. vor Christus Roter Scherben mit schwarzem Malfirnis. H. 7,4-15 cm, D. 16,5-24,5 cm. Ränder teils min. best., partiell rest. Provenienz: SammluSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIEBEN SCHUHLÖFFEL UND EIN GESICHTSPFLEGESET China, 1.SIEBEN SCHUHLÖFFEL UND EIN GESICHTSPFLEGESET China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Knochen, Metall, geschnitzt. L. 10,4 cm-10,9 cm (Schuhlöffel), 16,5 cm (Gesichtspflegeset). Schuhlöffel teilweise mit verschieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "MesJacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "Mes chers van de Putte". Datiert "31 decembre 1918". 3 Seiten auf einem Doppelblatt (Einzelblattmaße ca. 16 x 11,5 cm, die 4. Seite mit gestricheneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 95 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Norderney. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um1. Weltkrieg Sammlung von 95 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Norderney. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1918. Versch. Formate von ca. 4,5 x 6,5 bis 16,5 x 22 cm. Auf Kt. montiert. Gr.-8°See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek BustBüste Grossgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 400 / 500 EUR 344 / 430See Sold Price
Sold2024Turi Weinmann (German, 1883-1950)Turi Weinmann (German, 1883-1950), "Arbeiter mit Sense", bronze, signed and inscribed "Grünwald" on self-base, h. 16 1/4 in., w. 4 in., d. 5 1/2 in., marble base, overall h. 17 in. Condition: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, Schlauchboot mit 4 SoldatenLineol, rubber dinghy with 4 soldiers, Germany pw, 7,5 cm series, 16 cm, 1x composite damaged, otherwise C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019A Valdivia FigureSteinfigur Valdivia-Kultur (3900-2300 v. Chr.), Ecuador Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. L 2,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Galerie 1492, Paris. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 440See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 4 Fahrschul-ModelleV 16.3b, V 21.1, V 44.1 und V 48.2, alle neuwertig, jedoch alle Chassis mit Kleberesten ehemals befestigter Magnete (SIKU)See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold202316 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.16 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.1) Vollplastischer Frauenkopf der Klassik. 5. Jhdt. v. Chr. Höhe 12 cm. 2) Frauenkopf. Oberfläche mit Ausbrüchen. 4. - 3. Jhdt v. Chr. 3) HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Perlen-Brillant-Kettchen 750 Gelbgold. Feines KettchenPerlen-Brillant-Kettchen 750 Gelbgold. Feines Kettchen mit 1 Kulturperle Ø 11 mm, flankiert von 16 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.15 ct, in Weissgold gefasst. L 41,5 cm, 6,4 g. Neuwertig.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Figure of UshnishavijayvaGilt Bronze Figure of Ushnishavijayva Eight arms and Three heads Inscribed with Chinese characters on double lotus base Dimension: 10 5/8 x 6 5/16 x 4 3/4" (27 x 16 x 12 cm) Weight: 4.25 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qi Bai Shi Engraved Chinese Shoushan Stone SealQi Bai Shi Engraved Chinese Shoushan Stone Seal. Provenance: Cindy's Arts in Los Angeles who purchased from the owner, Mr. Shen's daughter. 2 5/16 x 3/4 x 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonne Enamel Conjoined Dragon & Phoenix VaseCLOISONNE ENAMEL CONJOINED DRAGON & PHOENIX VASE. The bottom inscribed with four-character Qianlong reign mark. Dimension: 12 5/8" L x 4 5/16" W x 14 15/16" H (32 x 11 x 38cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED TSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Celadon Jade Lotus Form Brush WasherA Celadon Jade Lotus Form Brush Washer Carved as a partially furled lotus leaf displaying the stem in the middle of the well, on five short feet. Width: 4 5/16 inches (10.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaguar E-Type BronzeTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Gillum 1987 4.5 × 16 × 5.75 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walk On - Yoshitomo Nara: AS NEW CONDITIONName: Walk On Author: Yoshitomo Nara Year: 2010 Medium: Woodcut on Japon paper EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) Kung Anu-Ano IIKung Anu-Ano II signed and dated 2003 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 39 5/8" x 16 3/4" (101 cm x 43 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City Antonio Austria, a fine artist who is drawn to daySee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200
21 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn 18kt gold, lapis lazuli and diamond pendant set with a lobster€2,100
BonhamsMARCEL DYF (French, 1899-1985) Jacqueline à la rose, 1960 (framed 95.0 x 82.0 x 7.0 cm (37 ...US$500(1 bid)
BonhamsJULES ÉDOUARD DIART (French, 1840-1890) Still Life with Flowers, Grapes, and a Sliced Orang...US$650
8 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsMiriam Haskell white glass and cork beaded cross pendant necklace with matching memory wire braceletUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsANTOINE EDOUARD JOSEPH MOULINET (French, 1833-1891) The Village School (framed 120.0 x 184.0 x 4...US$900
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74200: An S. Kirk & Son Chased Repoussé Silver LandscaUS$240(1 bid)
BonhamsJÓZEF RAPACKI (Polish, 1871-1929) Picking Wildflowers in an Alpine Meadow (framed 49.0 x 56...US$1,600
3 days LeftArtemissionBactrian Steatite Double Sided Seal with Stag and Winged Deity, c. 2200-2000 B.C.US$300
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Christian Dior Porcelain Casablanca Pattern Partial Dinner ServiceUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Centerpiece with Mirror PlateauUS$1,500
8 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsMiriam Haskell 3pc group of plastic beaded faux natural stone choker necklace, seed bead brooch withUS$10