Sold2022VINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF MASCOT HOOD ORNAMENTVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF MASCOT HOOD ORNAMENTMid-20th century, silver finished bronze. 4.25" height (+stand)See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY SILVER BRONZE COFFEE TABLEContemporary silver finished bronze metal frame with glass top coffee table. Smaller size make its perfect for apartments or smaller spaces. Measures 18 1/2"x29"x17". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivaSee Sold Price
20166991 French Silver on Bronze Chandelier, 19th CenturyHeight: 58.5 in. (148.59 cm Width: 40 in. (101.60 cm Depth: 40 in. (101.60 cm Country of Origin: France Style: French Condition: Restored Year: 19th C. Materials: Silver Plated Bronze The oversized feSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER PLATED BRONZE CHANDELIERAn antique French Neoclassical style silver plated bronze five arm candelabra. The candelabra is adorned with an acorn finial above a stepped and chased column supporting foliate designed arms. An urnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvered bronze and alabaster chandelierAmerican Art Nouveau inspired patinated silver over bronze chandelier with tiered alabaster dome, 19"h x 36" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 3-arm silver chandelier, 40"h.Italian 3-arm silver over bronze chandelier, having a circular crown above a ribbed standard and suspended decorative chains, holding an open circular gallery having outswept arms with frosted etchedSee Sold Price
2021French Silver over Bronze Eight-Arm ChandelierA silver overlay solid bronze eight-arm chandelier with black shades with swan decorations. This piece is in excellent condition. Measures: 46" h x 24" dia (102-3114)See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat/R. Lalique, D'Orsay Violette Bottle1912 Baccarat/R. Lalique, D'Orsay Violette Perfume Bottle and cover, frost crystal, inner stopper, silver and gold finished bronze fittings with molded label. (Lalique - 68) Provenance: single owner lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN SILVER & CRYSTAL RECTANGULAR PENDANTModern six light silver finished rectangular pendant chandelier, set with colorless faceted crystal prisms, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 56", w. 62", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco style bronze and art glass chandelier, 62"hArt Deco style silver over bronze two-tier chandelier with cascading white opalescent leaded art glass shades, 62"h x 16" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hivo G. Va Teal ChandelierHivo G. Va Teal chandelier, dark bronze finished tubular metal, 6 shaped arms with dark brown iridescent glass beaded shades, late 20th C., 24" d, 40"h. CONDITION: No issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Gilt Bronze & Crystal 8 Light ChandelierSilver Gilt Bronze & Crystal 8 Light Chandelier. 35" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Finished 10-Light Hanging ChandelierBronze Finished 10-Light Hanging Chandelier with glass panel shades Used condition 28"h x 26"diaSee Sold Price
20218 Arm French Art Nouveau Style ChandelierSilver over bronze, French eight-light chandelier in the Art Nouveau style, the top decorated with foliate and glass beads shaped like grapes, leading to a stone bowl, the bottom branches are decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bortoletti Murano Ink PenDESCRIPTION: A Bortoletti Murano glass ink pen. Features a black tapered glass handle with light millefiori design. Finished with silver over bronze mounted accents. Includes original box, two pen tipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Finished Metal Eight Branch Form ChandelierEight light branch form chandelier with patinated bronze finish. Cast metal construction with bees wax style candle mounts. From "Villa Casa Casuarina", South Beach Miami, Florida. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Longwy Ceramic Footed Converted TrayDESCRIPTION: A Longwy ceramic enamel tile converted tray featuring a colorful floral design finished with a silver bronze footed frame. Marked "LONGWY" on the back. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th ct OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Balderas Mex Sterling Bypass Ring, Earrings, 6Mexican sterling silver hand crafted bypass ring. Hallmarked., size .measures 1.5 in. Long. .30 ozt., 5.25 in. Long lightweight chandelier bead earrings , silver and bronze toned leaf beads and nuggetSee Sold Price
Sold2023PALATIAL 24 LIGHT "BUCKINGHAM" CRYSTAL CHANDELIERJames R. Moder palatial 24 light colorless crystal "Buckingham" chandelier in the Georgian taste, having a silver finished body, hung with faceted pendants, with a tiered stem central stem, curving arSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Art Deco 6-Light ChandelierDesigner signed Gilles - Paris. Frosted glass. Silver bronze. French wiring. Approx. 37" H x 25 1/2" W. From the liquidation of Barnette Shure Antiques in Valley Stream, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style 6 light ChandelierNeoclassical style 6 light chandelier with silver and brass toned metal, glass and crystal, suspending bell jar, silver finished pierced shadesDimensions: 33 1/2"W x 46"HProperty from Historic EdgehilSee Sold Price
392 Lots AwayGold Coast AuctioneersFrench Art Deco Chandelier By Jean Gauthier For J Robert Paris 1920s LaliqueUS$550(7 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGOLDEN TEAK CRYSTAL GLOBE LARGE FOYER LIVING DINING ROOM CHANDELIER 25 LIGHT 63"US$10
304 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney By Romero Britto ' Mickey With Heart' Stone Resin SculptureSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMain Auction GalleriesArts Crafts Shop (Attribution) Enamel Silver & Bronze Letter OpenerUS$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJacques Lipchitz "The Struggle" Commemorative Sterling Silver & Bronze SalverUS$100(1 bid)
767 Lots AwayGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersCOLUMBUS SILVER BRONZE QUINCENTENNIAL MEDALLIONSUS$100
7 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold-plated Silver Bronze Dragon CandlesticksUS$700
6 days LeftCarstens GalleriesMagnificent Dore Bronze Chandelier w/ Cherub & Glass Shades FranceUS$2,500
4 hrs LeftJewels For You, Inc.DAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER CHANDELIER DANGLING PERIDOT EARRINGS # 14EUS$920