Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver & Plated Flatware, 100+Lot over 100 flatware items with a combination of ANTIQUE Sterling Silver and silver plated flatware marked with various manufacturers. Companies include—-Sheffield Silver Co, 1881 Rogers A1, 1847 RSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling S.Plates Flatware Set 40International Sterling Silver Plated Flatware Set, Pattern Blossom Time, includes tarnish free case that zippers closed. Mid century set, table setting for 8. Set includes : 8 dinner forks ( 8 in.) ,See Sold Price
Sold2022SELECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND PLATED FLATWARE INCLUDING FRANCIS ISELECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND PLATED FLATWARE INCLUDING FRANCIS ISixteen (16) total pieces. The sterling includes: a pair of Francis I Reed & Barton berry dishes; two (2) 950 sterling silver open sSee Sold Price
Sold2016(26) KINGS PATTERN STERLING & PLATE FLATWARE LOT(lot of 26) Sterling silver and plated flatware, an assembled group, "Kings" pattern, comprising: (12) Dominick and Haff sterling individual salad forks, marked on back, approx. 7"l; (12) Gorham silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver and Silver Plated FlatwareGroup of Sterling Silver and Silver Plated FlatwareIncluding carving sets, fruit knives, ten sterling silver iced tea spoons, five Gorham sterling "Shamrock V" pattern grapefruit spoons, tenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Silver Plated Flatware ItemsLarge group in various patterns, makers and some fragments.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIXTEEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER AND SILVER PLATEDSIXTEEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER AND SILVER PLATED FLATWARESterling silver unless otherwise noted.1) Gorham “Eglantine” monogrammed berry spoon. Length 8”.2) Gorham “Swiss" tongs.3-7) FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Sterling and Silver-Plated FlatwareGrouping. Includes 3 sterling Alvin Mtg. Co. monogrammed 'Majestic' spoons and a single fork; a single German .800 silver demitasse spoon; 2 Towle sterling forks; single monogrammed Gorham 'ButtercupSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWENTY PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 19.8TWENTY PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARETogether with three pieces of silver plated flatware. Sterling silver includes:1) Arthur Stone monogrammed spade-form serving spoon. 1906-37. Benchman George PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lund Sterling Silver Flatware Set plus Silver Plated FlatwareVintage 58 piece sterling silver flatware set made by Lunt, monogrammed. In addition to the 58 piece set, this lot also includes a silver plated serving set by Community in White Orchid pattern, an 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Gold Plated Sterling Silver Flatware - VermeilGorham Gold Plated Sterling Silver Flatware - Vermeil Pattern. 59 pieces of flatware; 76 ozt weighable. 8 knives, 9â€; 8 forks, 7 ¼â€; 8 forks, 6 ½â€; 8 spoons, 6 ¼â€; 16 spoons,See Sold Price
Sold202345PC PAMPALONI "TROIA" STERLING VERMEIL FLATWARE45 Piece Pampaloni (Italian 1902),"Troia Gold" pattern gold plated sterling silver flatware service for nine with fiddle handles and hammered decoration comprising, nine dinner forks (8.25"), nine desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED STERLING, COIN SILVER, AND SILVER-PLATEDASSORTED STERLING, COIN SILVER, AND SILVER-PLATED FLATWARE AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 19, many pieces with personalized engravings; sterling pieces comprising two souvenir spoons of one New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2021ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERTTitle: ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERT FLATWARE, POST 1940, TURENNEDescription: Direct From Paris, A Stunning 60 Piece, Gold Plated Sterling Silver (Vermeil) Dessert Flatware SetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver FlatwareShell pattern, 39 piecesmostly serving pieces including ladles,tongs, serving spoons, demitasse saltstogether with 9 silver plated flatware piecesSterling Silver: 43.6 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling & Silver Plated Table ArticlesIncluding, a weighted silver trumpet vase and handled basket, silver plate trivets, flatware, and box. Losses to box foot, tarnished and work. Vase: 16-3/4"h Provenance: Property from the Estate of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWENTY-NINE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx.TWENTY-NINE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWAREVarious makers, patterns and forms. Together with eleven pieces of silver plated flatware.Approx. 20.7 total troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver 925 Mexican Footed BowlTogether with sterling: weighted footed bowl, a ladle, a mustard pot, two slat spoons, a condiment spoon and a knife. Apx, 11 t.o. Together with a group of miscellaneous silver plated flatware and holSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Coin Silver Place SpoonsBy W.C. and Son, Troy [NY] (8"l) and "I. Owen" (9"l); together with thirteen sterling silver teaspoons of various makers, appx. 11.6 t.o.; also including and not weighed silver plated flatware and serSee Sold Price
Sold202332PCS STERLING, COIN, PLATED, & ALLOY FLATWARE32 piece assortment of American and British flatware comprising sterling silver (6 forks and one sugar shell), coin silver (20 spoons), plated silver (tablespoon and mustard spoon), and alloy silver (See Sold Price
Sold2023135PCS ASSEMBLED AMERICAN SILVER "OLIVE" FLATWAREExtensive 135 piece American sterling silver, coin, and plated assembled partial mainly “Olive” pattern or similar pattern flatware service, various makers and retailers, mid to late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksGorham. Together with a set of thirteen Gorham demitasse spoons, Chantilly, and a group of assorted demitasse spoons, total weight approx. 12 T.O., and a group of silver plated and metal flatware itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed And Barton, Towle FlatwareMarked Towle And Reed And Barton. Approximately 170 Silver Plated Pieces, 8 Sterling Silver Forks.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52SOCIETE PD - 184pc. LOUIS XVI GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 1900-1949 + CABINETUS$19,000
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN COIN AND STERLING SILVER FLATWARE by various makers 19th-20th centuriesUS$800
Featured4 days LeftJasper52AUCOC - 166pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 2 CHESTS 1850-1899US$12,000
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, last quar...US$800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLancaster by Gorham Sterling Silver Junior Knife Blunt SP Blade 7 1/2" FlatwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service Dinner 116 piecesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsClover Blossom by Joseph Mayer Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 32 pc DinnerUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRococo by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pieces DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 60 pieces DinnerUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausLa Rochelle by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 137 pc DinnerUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Server w/Silverplated Blade 6 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftBidhausMajestic by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 77 pcs Multi motifUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Alden by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 45 Pcs "P" MonogramUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 52 PiecesUS$10