Sold2021SILVIO ALCHINI Scultura.SILVIO Scultura. 1974. Legno di noce.. Cm 20,00 x 47,00 x 16,00. Firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVIO ALCHINI Nudo.SILVIO Nudo. 1974. Legno di noce.. Cm 18,00 x 63,00 x 16,00. Firma dell'autore. Marmo: 7 x 18 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.) HelgaSilvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.)HelgaFloor lampLacquered woodEdited by FumagalliModel created in 1967H 176 × Ø 40 cmBibliography: Rivista dell'Arredamento Interni, n°11, November 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO BERRONE Scrivania per gli uffici Bialetti, Omegna, esecuzione VIS 1957 - SILVIO BERRONEMetallo rivestito in vinilpelle, ottone, legno di noce, vetro marcato 'Vitrex'. 79,00 x 94,50 x 44,00 cm - Brass, vinyl covered metal, walnut wood, glass marked 'Vitrex'. 31.10 x 37.20 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Poma Italian Landscape Oil PaintingSilvio Poma (1840-1932). Oil on canvas painting in a deep gold gilt frame. From Mr. & Mrs. William Couch's Collection when they live in the Stebbins Mansion in Watertown, NY. Overall size 32" x 49". SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato eCristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XVII cm. 100x40 h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Veneziascultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Venezia Sec.XVIII cm.x h. 117See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
Sold2020Silvio Cavatorta,Scrivania con struttura in metallo laccato, piano in legno e particolari in ottone. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x50x77See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN ROSEWOOD DRESSER MIRROR SILVIO CAVATORTAA rosewood and brass dresser with adjustable mirror and glass shelf by Silvio Cavatorta circa 1950. Ht: 46" Width: 74" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016SCULTURA IN ARGENTO, BIRMINGHAM, 1930raffigurante pallone da calcio Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 23- peso gr 1148 AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER SCULPTURE OF A FOOTBALL BALL, BIRMINGHAM, 1930 Provenienza: Roma, Collezione BulgariSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN ROSEWOOD SILVIO CAVATORTA DRESSER 1950A very good Italian Silvio Cavatorta rosewood dresser having suspended mirror over glass shelf above 6 drawers circa 1950. Supported on brass frame and legs. Ht: 46" Wd: 74" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO BILANGIONELampada da terra mod. Helga. Legno laccato. Produzione Fumagalli, 1967 circa cm 174x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY S. BILANGIONE La Rivista dell'Arredamento, Interni, novembre, 1967, inserzione pubblicitaria. BuoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVIO COPPOLA BERNINI MID-CENTURY WALNUT TABLEItalian mid-century modern walnut table, designed by Silvio Coppola (Italian, 1920-1985) for Bernini, c.1960s, having three-board plank top, rising on angled block legs, joined by central stretcher, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poliarte, Monumentale scultura luminosa da pareteMonumentale scultura luminosa da parete Metallo forgiato, vetro colorato di forte spessore. Prod. Poliarte, 1970 ca. cm 83x73x12,5See Sold Price
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionSilvio Martinez Autographed 1979 Topps Card #609 Cardinals Beckett #10211560US$38