Sold2020EXPORT KIMONO ROBE, EARLY 20TH C1 pink silk w/ stylized chrysanthemum blossom & branch motif w/ butterflies, lined in cream China silk, narrow padded hem, matching sash belt w/ tasseled fringe, label "Sing Fat Co. Dragon Trademark",See Sold Price
Sold2020Buyi Applique Blanket, China, Early 20th c.Buyi blanket of appliquéd recycled cotton scraps, Guizhou, China, early 20th century. Size: 55.25'' x 37'' (140 x 94 cm). Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain figure of a lama. China. Early 20th century. Fitted stand. 16.5in. Mark on base.Porcelain figure of a lama. China. Early 20th century. Fitted stand. 16.5in. Mark on base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gauze weave robe. China. Early 20th century.Gauze weave robe. China. Early 20th century. Embroidered decoration of gold dragons and auspicious emblems.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. Square form "Ancient Bronze" decoration of Tao Tieh masksPorcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. Square form "Ancient Bronze" decoration of Tao Tieh masks in black, turquoise and gilt. Chien Lung mark. 11.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A tianchuping porcelain vase decorated with peaches China, early 20th century .Chinese Art A tianchuping porcelain vase decorated with peaches China, early 20th century . . Cm 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Fine Porcelain Painted Panels, China, Early 20th CenturyTwo Fine Porcelain Painted Panels, China, Early 20th Century Painted in polychrome enamel and depicting traditional scenes. Inscribed and signed in Chinese and framed with a bamboo frame. 38 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain planter. China. Early 20th century. OvalPorcelain planter. China. Early 20th century. Oval form. Famille rose decoration of birds and flowers. "Endless Spring" mark. Fitted rosewood stand. 11 x 6.5 x 2.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of wood carvings. China. Early 20th century.Pair of wood carvings. China. Early 20th century. Design of The Hundred Antiques. Surface lacquered in red and gold. Framed. 31-1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
2023Porcelain figure of a buddhist saint. China. Early 20th century. Famille rose decorated robes. 13in.Porcelain figure of a buddhist saint. China. Early 20th century. Famille rose decorated robes. 13in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 textiles. China. Early 20th century. Womens robes.2 textiles. China. Early 20th century. Womens robes. Embroidered on a blue ground and a turquoise ground. Blue robe: approximately 26" x 50". Pink robe: approximately 28" x 57".See Sold Price
Sold2023Interior painted crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Scene of horses grazing. SignedInterior painted crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Scene of horses grazing. Signed Yeh Chung San. Coral and pearl stopper. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonne vase. China. Early 20th century. GarlicCloisonne vase. China. Early 20th century. Garlic mouth top. Decoration of stylized lotus scrolling on a pink ground. Gilt dragon swirling about the neck. Signed. 11-1/2" high. For additional and highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain censer. China. Early 20th century. TripodPorcelain censer. China. Early 20th century. Tripod form. (Ting) with heaven soaring handles. Decoration of the eight precious emblems and lotus scrolls in iron red. Tao Kuang mark. (Cover missing). 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Interior painted rock crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Signed Yeh Chung San. SceneInterior painted rock crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Signed Yeh Chung San. Scene from literature. 2.25in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Interior painted rock crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Signed Yeh Chung San. SceneInterior painted rock crystal snuff bottle. China. Early 20th century. Signed Yeh Chung San. Scene from a novel. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Porcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. BalusterPorcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. Baluster form. Underglaze blue decoration of dragons and clouds. 16-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved coral branch China, early 20th CenturyCoral sculpture depicting Guandi on horseback with bow and arrows, glued to a wooden base. Minor lacks and some white inclusions. 166 g including base 8.3 x 3.5 x 2 in. including the base The lot wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade water coupe and cover. China. Early 20th century.Jade water coupe and cover. China. Early 20th century. Stone of a blue-gray color with russett markings. Carving in the form of peaches and bats. 3-1/2" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware image of a buddha. China. Early 20th century.Stoneware image of a buddha. China. Early 20th century. Unglazed. 9in high. Chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain cup. China. Early 20th century. Deep magentaPorcelain cup. China. Early 20th century. Deep magenta glaze. Yung Cheng mark. 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A group of eleven porcelain figures China, early 20th century .Chinese Art A group of eleven porcelain figures China, early 20th century . . Cm 41,00. Including:Four Dehua porcelain fugures and seven enamelled porcelain figures of lohan, Guanyin e Budai.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. Underglaze blue decoration of the immortals on a celadonPorcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. Underglaze blue decoration of the immortals on a celadon ground. 15in H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain planter. China. Early 20th century. FamillePorcelain planter. China. Early 20th century. Famille rose decoration of phoenixes and flowers. Marked "China" on the foot rim. 7" x 4-1/2" x 4-1/2". Fitted stand.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Early 20th c American School Submarine Torpedo Illustration Painting , UnsignedUS$20(1 bid)