Sold2024Chinoiserie Painted Wallpaper PanelSingle painted scenic wallpaper panel in the Chinese taste with bird and floral details on a blue ground, early 20th century, possibly French and in the manner of Zuber or Gracie or de Gournay or DuFoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Group of Four Chinese Wallpaper PanelsMiscellaneous Group of Four Chinese Wallpaper Panels Depicting scenes of everyday life. 7 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 4 1/2 in. (panel with the central section cut out). 6 ft. 2 in. x 28 1/2in. (cut out sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Eight Gilt Framed Chinese Wallpaper PanelsA Set of Eight Gilt Framed Chinese Wallpaper Panels 19th Century adapted from a floor screen; floral design. Each panel, height 78 3/4 x width 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Helene CummingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Framed Chinese Wallpaper PanelsA Pair of Framed Chinese Wallpaper Panels depicting landscape and courtyard settings. Height 60 x width 33 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Three Framed Chinese Wallpaper PanelsGroup of three framed hand painted wallpaper panels depicting pheasant pairs, gouache, watercolor on paper, unsigned. Sight size: 85 1/4" high, 34" wide to 90" high, 34" wide. Frame size: 88" high, 37See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand-Painted Chinese Large Wallpaper PanelAntique Chinese hand-painted wallpaper panel, 19th century, mounted to board, depicting ceremonial procession with figures in brightly colored clothing, housed in faux-bamboo Heydenryk frame with framSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Framed Chinese Asian Wallpaper PanelOverall size is 101" x 57 3/4" Condition, slipped in frame, some creases and tears, scratches and scuffs to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese painted wallpaper panelsPair of Chinese painted wallpaper panels. Decorated with roses, pheasants, and insects, framed, 71.5"h x 49"w overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Painted Wallpaper Panels Sight 81 x 32 "A Pair of Chinese Painted Wallpaper Panels 19th century Ink and color on silk; depicting birds among flowers; framed Sight 81 x 32 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair large Chinese painted wallpaper panelsPair large Chinese painted wallpaper panels, 20th c., gouache/watercolor on board, each 65"h x 35.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
2022Gracie Hand-Painted Chinese Paper 4 Panel ScreenGracie Brothers hand-painted Chinese wallpaper four-panel standing screen, one side covered in four panels of paper in the "Sky Clearing" pattern depicting flowering peonies, birds, and insects. 90" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wallpaper Four-Panel ScreenChinese Wallpaper Four-Panel ScreenDecorated with birds and flowers plants on a silver ground.Oxidation to silver, some wear, losses.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory Hathaway, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gracie Style Hand Painted Wallpaper PanelsPair Framed Vintage Gracie Style Hand Painted Chinese Watercolor Wallpaper Panels. Both measure 34.75 inches x 17.50 inches. Framed 36 inches x 19 inches x 0.75 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FOUR CHINESE EXPORT 'EXOTIC BIRDS' WALLPAPER PANELS QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURYSET OF FOUR CHINESE EXPORT 'EXOTIC BIRDS' WALLPAPER PANELS QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY 清 外銷壁紙花鳥圖 紙本設色 鏡&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels6 Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels Sight height 54 1/2 inches, width 29 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels Height 85 xA Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels 20th century depicting birds in flower trees. Height 85 x width 43 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Single-Panel Coromandel ScreenA Chinese single-panel coromandel lacquer table screen with a temple design and bamboo back. 54-1/2in tall x 54in wide x 19in deep. Provenance: from the restaurant and private collections of MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold201818th c. Chinese Export Hand Painted Wallpaper PanelA circa 1780 Chinese export hand painted wallpaper panel measuring near 6ft in height . Housed in a gilt wood frame with lighting. Dimensions: 73" X 49" Provenance: Beverly, Mass Estate Sale March, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Hand Painted Silk Wallpaper PanelA Chinese Hand Painted Silk Wallpaper Panel 20TH CENTURY Framed 58 1/2 inches x width 40 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
2021ROLLS CHINESE CHINOISERIE HAND PAINTED WALLPAPER PANEL19th century CHINESE hand painted Wallpaper; silver background with bird and floral decoration wonderfully executed, each roll approximately - 21 x 125 in.ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CHINESE EXPORT WATERCOLOR PAINTING WALLPAPER PANELS 18TH C.FOUR CHINESE EXPORT WATERCOLOR PAINTING WALLPAPER PANELS 18TH C. NOT FRAMED. WITH TYPICALMARKS, CRACKING, FADING, PIGMENT LOSS AND RESTORATION OVERALL. PROVENANCE: PROPERTY FROM COLLECTION OF CRAIG WRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHELSEA HOUSE "BUCKHEAD COCKATOO" PANELSPair of Chelsea House painted silk "Buckhead Cockatoo" panels after Chinese wallpaper, label to the back of each, framed. Approximate dimensions: h. 58. 25", w. 40", d. 1. 75".See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) GRACIE STUDIO , NEW YORK HAND PAINTED PANELS(5) GRACIE , NEW YORK HAND PAINTED CHINESE CHINOISERIE MOTIF WALL PAPER PANELS WITH BIRDS , FLOWERS , BUTTERFLIES AMONGST TREES & VASE ON PEDESTAL WITH CONTINOUS SCENE ; MOUNTED AS 5 PANEL SCREEN WITHSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with panels of£90
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fencedUS$425(3 bids)