Sold2023Group of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice PaperGroup of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice Paper Depicting boys playing, toys & games 19th century (or later) Each framed and measuring 13 1/2" x 17" Provenance: Martyn Gregory, London, 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Limoges Game Dishes and platterLimoges porcelain game plates set, 18" L platter with six 9" diameter plates, each depicting a different hand painted game bird. Blue underglaze mark LS & S (Lewis Strauss & Sons) France, green undergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Solitaire Game w/ Agate MarblesDESCRIPTION: A fine large table marble solitaire game with thirty six agate marbles and one spare glass marble. The circular turned board is made of Hardwood, possibly beach or ash, with a gallery toSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6 Pc) Vintage Game Bird Ceramic TilesDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) A set of six game bird decorated ceramic tiles. Each stamped at reverse "Stampi Rossi Italia" Features: Woodcock, Quail, Mallard, Jack Rabbit, and Pheasants.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold20216 Wedgwood TilesSix late 19th century Wedgwood tiles. From the hunting/game series, three in Blue/Green include "Snipe and Eggs" and "Partridge" with the three in Brown including "Dog with Grouse" and "Partridge" andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Vintage Fishing LuresSix lures that include Creek Chubb Bait Co. jointed diving pike w/ glass eyes, unmarked popper w/ cups, Heddon Go-Deeper River Runt, Heddon Game Fisher jointed musky lure w/ cups & hardware, ShakespeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints By HiroshigeSix antique Japanese woodblock prints by Hiroshige; from the series One Hundred Famous Views of Edo; published by Aritaya Seiemon and Arisei YueidoPROVENANCE:Collection of Frank Lloyd Wright;PSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT SILVER AND MALACHITE SALTSA set of six antique gilt silver salts, from the prestigious firm 'Odiot of Paris', each of an amor supporting salt basins, on square shaped malachite base, on four footed feet. H. 24cm (9 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Antique 19thc Irish Pewter Haystack Measures19thC. Conditions vary considerably with dents and dings on all, and some corrosion on the smallest measure. Tallest measures approx. 11 1/2" tall. The smallest approx. 2 3/4" tall. Purchased May 1929See Sold Price
Sold2022A MATCHING SUITE OF SIX ANTIQUE CHINESE FRAMEDA matching suite of six antique Chinese framed silk paintings. Ht: 68" Wd: 20.75" EachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Antique Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of six antique Japanese woodblock prints, including: Koryusai, Ippitusai Buncho, Katsukawa Shun'ei, Utagawa Toyokuni, and othersPROVENANCE:Collection of Frank Lloyd Wright;PasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Blackwell (Scottish, 1707-1758), Six Antique Botanical EngravingsElizabeth Blackwell (Scottish, 1707-1758), Six Antique Botanical Engravingshand-colored engravings, 18th century, on laid paper, each depicting hemlock (cicuta), taxus (yews), and cascarilla, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ANTIQUE SCANDANAVIAN MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRSSIX ANTIQUE SCANDANAVIAN BRASS INLAID MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS WITH LEATHER SEATS. PURCHASED FROM MALLET ANTIQUES. Height: 36 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF SIX ANTIQUE POCKET WATCHESComprising a fusee watch by W. Kipling, London #4434, dial marked George Prior, brass case with exhibition back, with key; Breguet, Paris, chain drive (broken) French gold case; Two open faced cylindeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose BoxesGroup of Six Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose Boxes, Persian Silver, Hand Chased & Repousse Antique Middle Eastern repose Silver, Antique 19 C. Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 1900s. BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Antique ringsThree 14K white gold and three silver-topped 14K yellow gold, including sapphire, emerald and a simulated ruby and further set with a total of approximately twenty-eight Old Mine and rose-cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX ANTIQUE LEATHER-BOUND BOOKScomprising Miller, Philip, and Thomas Martyn, "The Gardener's and Botanist's Dictionary...", London: F.C. and J. Rivington, J. Johnson, et al, 1807, 2 volumes bound in 4, folio, full leather binding (See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Antique Framed Portrait Miniatures of FrenchSix Antique Framed Portrait Miniatures of French Historical Figureswatercolor on , two groups of three portraits, each with "David / 1810" signature and date to recto, both sets uniformly framed in neSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Antique Mother-of Pearl Boxes, 19th C.Six Antique Mother-of Pearl Boxes Boxes, mainly 19th C., including a card case and one with black and white nacre.(RIVERS4234/6)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: From:See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Antique Yew Wood Braceback Chairs.Set of Six Antique Yew Wood Braceback Chairs. Used condition, wear, worn, different heights. Aprox 33 3/4" tall and 16 1/4" tall to top of seat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Antique Miniature Portraits - England and Europe. Late 18th - 19th century.Six Antique Miniature Portraits - England and Europe. Late 18th - 19th century. Each in a gilt metal frame. Pendant/brooch portrait of young girl with blue bow bordered by seed pearls (loss to one peaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Antique Venetian Painted ChairsItalian, 19th Century, Each In The Rococo Style Painted With Flowers On Ochre Or Blue Ground, With Vasiform Splats And Cabriole Legs, Three Matching Pairs Totaling 6, Height 40.5, Width 21, Depth 19,See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF SIX ANTIQUE CHIPPENDALE DINING CHAIRSSET OF SIX ANTIQUE CHIPPENDALE DINING CHAIRS ON BALL & CLAW FEET. Height: 39 in. by Width: 34 in. by Depth: 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Antique Glass Beaded Chandeliers & Lamps MiniaturesSix antique chandeliers and lamps made with glass beads and vintage ormolu parts, round chandelier with red beads 3.5"D, 4.25"H, pair of table lamps 2.5"H, square chandelier with two tiers of beads 4.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBSet of Six Antique English Mintons Porcelain Cups and Saucers, white borders with gilded rims andUS$50
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCSet of 6 Antique Mappin & Webb sterling silver salt/pepper cellarsUS$200
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Antique/Vintage Various Folk Art Canes.US$100