Sold2018Schofield & Co. Collection of Six Sterling GobletsSchofield Co., (American (Baltimore), founded 1930- ) A collection of six Sterling repousse goblets Not monogrammed Marked on interior of foot "Schofield Co. Sterling 168" Approx. 43.98 troy oz. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Sterling GobletsAmerican, 20th century, typical form with foliate border, all with monograms, marks for International, 19.46 oz. T., 6 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020International Sterling Goblets Set of 6cs 35oztInternational Silver set of six sterling goblets in the Lord Saybrook pattern. They measure 6.5 inches tall and weigh 34.5 troy ounces. Ca.1820 English. Excellent condition in custom fitted wood chestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham Sterling GobletsModel# 272, circular foot supporting a simple flaring cup, without monogram, 6 1/2 in. H, 35.45 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Goblets by The Randahl ShopSix Sterling Silver Goblets by The Randahl Shopall pattern number 2, no monograms. 6 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. 19.60 total troy oz. Private Collection, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos are availSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Six Sterling Silver Goblets. Round base supports a filigree foliate cap and step, beneath a flared bowl. Underside is stamped "Sterling 170 34 /4" Height: 5.4" x 4" Wt of all: 28.8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six Sterling Silver GobletsThe six goblets weigh approx 21.5 troy ounces in total.See Sold Price
Sold2017IRISH MODERN STERLING GOBLETS 1971 SET OF 6IRISH MODERN STERLING GOBLETS, 1971, SET OF 6, H 4 3/4'':A set of six sterling footed goblets; modern style and tapered form. Markings include: maker's mark for Royal Irish Silver Co., city of Dublin,See Sold Price
Sold202220 Silver Goblets and Cordialsincluding six Wallace sterling goblets, typical form, monogram, 6 in.; set of eights cordials, goblet form, marked "Alex & Co." with applied Buddha, 3-1/8 in.; six German shot or cordials, no monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 International Sterling GobletsInternational Silver (American, founded 1898). Set of six sterling silver goblets with rounded rim above body on a tapered foot leading into circular foot. Each marked on underside with "INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets, Set Of 6Set of six sterling silver goblets by Wallace. Flaring lip cups raised on stems terminating in a circular foot. Each hallmarked to underside. Circa mid-late 20th century. Very good condition. H. 6 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX DUNKIRK STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of six sterling silver goblets by Dunkirk Sterling Co. (Meriden CT 1945), each having a bell form bowl with a flared rim and gold wash interior and resting on a circular stepped foot, with approprSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six American Sterling Silver GobletsA Set of Six American Sterling Silver Goblets all with mark of Web Silver Co., pattern number 22, without monograms. 6 5/8 in. 14.70 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six American Sterling Silver GobletsSix American Sterling Silver Goblets including (5) with mark of Alvin, pattern number S249, the sixth marked "M.R. / Sterling" to underside, pattern number 50. All without monograms. 6 5/8 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSix Gorham Sterling Silver Goblets,1109.7g. Marked Gorham Sterling 1128. Approximately 6.5625H x 3.3125WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Watson Sterling Silver GobletsBell form with pedestal bases, No. H46, no monograms; 6 5/8'H; small dents, light scratches---total weight 25.24 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six American Sterling Silver GobletsSix American Sterling Silver Gobletsincluding (4) with mark of Stieff, pattern number 0801(6 1/2 in.), a single with mark of Gorham, pattern number 272 (6 1/2 in.), and a single with mark of Keller &See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Water GobletsSix Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by the International Silver Company, Meriden, Connecticut, retailed by Garibaldi & Bruns, Charlotte, North Carolina, model #1197, each with an ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six American Sterling Silver GobletsNo monograms, marked to underside for Manchester Silver Co (Providence, RI.)H: approx. 6 1/2".Total weight: approx. 22.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Alvin Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Six Alvin Sterling Silver Goblets. Stamped "M157" on the underside Height: 6 5/8" Wt of all: 28.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018A set of six American sterling silver goblets ByA set of six American sterling silver goblets By International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th century Height 6 1/2in (16.5cm): total weight approximately 22oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF SIX CASED STERLING SILVER GOBLETS. 8.5 TROYSET OF SIX CASED STERLING SILVER GOBLETS. WEIGHS 8.5 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Antique Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Six Antique Sterling Silver Goblets. Weighted bases. Hallmarked. Each measures 3.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX KIRK & SON INC. STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSamuel Kirk and Son (American, founded 1846), marks used 1924-1932. Set of six sterling silver water goblets, pattern 400, each having a rolled lip, bell form bowl, and rising on a spreading stem withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Six Sterling Silver and Silver Filled Animal Figures 20th CenturyUS$150
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 7 Sterling Silver Goblets - 34.13 oztUS$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company18pc Manchester Sterling Silver Goblets 36.17 oztUS$425(1 bid)