Sold2024SIX HEYDE POLO PLAYER FIGURES247. SIX HEYDE POLO PLAYER FIGURES | Germany, cast lead, two holding mallets upright, four holding mallet at sides. | Provenance: The John & Adrianne Haley Collection. | 3.5" h. | One cable chipped onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heyde 50mm Polo Players3 Pieces; Including 1 hunting figure. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Lot Souvenir FiguresHeyde of Germany. Souvenir Figures. Lot includes 2 Duplexes of Horses at Water Trough and Polo Player. Small, 40mm Size. 3 Pieces. Condition Good, One Horse Reattached to Tin Base. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde Polo PlayerHeyde Germany. Polo Player. Measures 8 cm Tall. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Polo Player FigureChinese Tang Dynasty polychrome ceramic figure of a polo player. Retains lovely detail throughout the player's face and clothing.Height: 11 in x width: 10 in x depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR LARGE HEYDE POLO PLAYERS246. FOUR LARGE HEYDE POLO PLAYERS | Germany, cast lead, two with mallets in upright position, two holding mallet at sides. | Provenance: The John & Adrianne Haley Collection. | 5" h. | (Excellent toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heyde Polo PlayersPre War. 6 Pieces. Condition Pristine; One leg detached, but present.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LARGE HEYDE POLO PLAYERS327. TWO LARGE HEYDE POLO PLAYERS | 5" - 6" h. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2017Heyde Polo Players4 pieces. Circa 1928. 65 mm scale. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Polo Players3.25" tall. Near mint to good condition (one missing tail). 3 pieces. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Polo Player PairTang Dynasty, 618-907 A.D. A dynamic pair of ceramic polo player figures modelled in the round, riding galloping horses in vigorous poses, each a female in a robe with long sleeves and extensive remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marble & Brass Polo Player BookendsBookends are marble and brass. Each have polo player figures on horseback. Bookends are vintage. Each piece measures approx 4.5 inches tall 3.75 inches deep 3 inches wide. Bookends, polo player bookenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tang Dynasty Pottery Polo PlayerTang Dynasty Pottery Polo PlayerChinese Tang Dynasty painted pottery polo player: the figure in highly animated pose with arms raised; dressed in red with a black cap and seated atop a leaping grey hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) English Halcyon Sterling Silver Enamel CufflinksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Halcyon sterling silver cufflinks, decorated with Polo scenes, depicting polo player on horse figures. With original Halcyon box. Marked with english Edinburgh sterling sSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOLDIER LOTCuirassiers Royal Papua New Guinea Constabulary, 5 pieces tied on card, orig box worn, Timpo figure, 4 pieces from Britains Hunt Set, All Nu Polo Player, German Hunt Figure, 4 French Winter figures, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Polo Player on Horse Cast Iron BookendsAntique Polo Player on Horse Cast Iron Bookends Circa 1930's. 5 3/8" tall x 4 1/4" wide x 3 1/8" deep. Full-figure Polo Player Bookends. Made by Littco. Outstanding form, surface & patina. Great itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PAINTED POTTERY FIGURES OF POLO PLAYERS Tang dynastyA PAIR OF PAINTED POTTERY FIGURES OF POLO PLAYERS Tang dynasty The horses modeled in full gallop with front and back legs outstretched and with heads tilted slightly to one side and ears pricked in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Porcelain Figure Of Polo PlayerAn important and rare porcelain figure of a Polo Player, created by Edward Marshall Boehm (American 1913-1969). This subject was chosen by President Eisenhower as his personal gift to Queen ElizabethSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisque Rebour & Daniel S. Groesbeck PrintFrancisque Rebour & Daniel Sayre Groesbeck, "Polo Player" & double image of "Figures at the Dinner Table", lithograph, aquatint, both signed in pencil Dimensions: Frames 24" x 29" and 23" x 37 1/2" (ESee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE FIGURE OF A POLO PLAYER RIDING HORSEWith a polo player holding his mallet, atop a horse in striding position. On a round base. Plate on base reads "Polo Player By B.R. Rushing". H: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Schoolearly 20th century, bronze of polo player marked "Basky Foundry, New York". cold-painted bronze figure of standing polo player with mallet. H15 ½" Estate of Dale K. and Judy Firestone Thiel. Note: HaSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPRESSIVE ASSORTMENT OF HEYDE FIGURESHard to find German Heyde Christmas figures, including: six Erzgebirge type buildings and an autographed "Heyde Hunters" book, twenty in total. 1 1/2" - 6" l.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVintage French Swinnen Table Football ca. 1920s-1940sCHFÂ 2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausRalph Lauren Polo PH2123 5489 Shiny Black Rectangle Square Mens 56 mm EyeglasseUS$1
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRalph Lauren Polo PH2123 5489 Shiny Black Rectangle Square Mens 56 mm EyeglasseUS$5