Sold2024A collection of porcelain and metal decorationsA collection of twenty-three porcelain, metal, glass and lacquered decorationssecond half 20th centuryComprising assorted Limoges porcelain boxes, glass paperweights, two lacquered boxes and other covSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Assorted Glass Objects including BaccaratComprises two paperweights, a turtle-form perfume bottle marked 'Baccarat', two vases, and one leaf handle porcelain and glass vase.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a New England concentric millefiori with four exterior garlands around and white and blue central star cane, and a Chinese blue crimp rose, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a Gillinder moving turtle and an antique bottle with polychrome laurel decoration over a white-frit ground. Various makers. Fourth quarteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a pedestalled stalagmite and a pedestalled spherical example. Possibly Belgium. 20th century. 7 1/2" HOA spherical, 8 3/8" HOA stalagmiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a Vintage Dupont concentric millefiori with four outer rings, and a millefiori rondels example with a cobalt blue ground, fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED LAMPWORK GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED LAMPWORK GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a pink chrysanthemum on opal frit ground, and a mottled deep rose/cranberry six-petal example, neither signed, polished bases. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Baccarat/Dupont concentric millefiori example with three exterior garlands and a "CAITHNESS/ARIES/SCOTLAND" with interior greenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ANTIQUE GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a sulphide example depicting a Victorian lady being flanked by lampwork green laurel decoration above polychrome mottled ground,See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a signed Lundberg Studios GlobeASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a signed Lundberg Studios Globe example, and a signed "Orient & Flume" Floral Vine with Pulled Feather decoration, Orient dated for "1977See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a melon-ribbed example with flat top and cushion of concentric complex millefiori canes, and a fully faceted example, with concentricSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CUT SULPHIDE GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED CUT SULPHIDE GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, each cut-facet comprising a Rabbit and Egg sitting on a turquoise ground, and a Laying Lion under a tree and polychrome-mottled ground.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a signed "HL" encaged coil and an illegibly signed white dove. Fourth quarter 20th century. Coil: 2 1/4" D, Dove: 1 1/2" D.Undamaged withSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a magnum Michael Harris from Isle of Wight and signed example with a modern design. Fourth quarter 20th century. 3" and 4 1/2" D.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OFASSORTED CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, various colors, comprising a Caithness "Summer Breeze" and a reproduction weight in the manner of Baccarat. Various makers. 20th century. 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022(7 Pc) Assorted Art Glass Paperweights CollectionDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A collection of assorted art glass paperweights. This set includes: two (2) Caithness Scotland art glass paperweights with internal flower motifs; one (1) heart-shaped Siro art glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED POLYCRHOME INTERIOR GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OFASSORTED POLYCRHOME INTERIOR GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, with polychrome free-form interiors with polychrome millefiori canes appearing to mimic coral or sea-anemones, taller example siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Assorted Art Glass PaperweightsTwo Assorted Art Glass Paperweights one in the form or a mushroom and the other having mille fiore design Used condition, wear, worn, scratches to top of mille fiore paperweight, surface distress MushSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF FIVE PAPERWEIGHTScomprising: two assorted Baccarat cameo paperweights, one additional cameo paperweight and two assorted art glass paperweights; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA; yellow Baccarat papSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED MURANO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two double-overlay mushroomASSORTED MURANO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two double-overlay mushroom millefiori, a simple concentric millefiori over a white frit ground, and a cut-faceted concentric millefioriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED HEART-MOTIF MILLEFIORI ART GLASS MINIATURE PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a JamesASSORTED HEART-MOTIF MILLEFIORI ART GLASS MINIATURE PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a James Hart example with a central heart cane surrounded by three exterior garlands on purple and white tubes,See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS: 12 PCSLot of assorted art glass paperweights. Includes 12 total: Don Friel, two by Tiffany & Co, Rebecca Stewart, Societe Generale, Wheaton Village, John Nygren, and five unidentified/unsigned. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED APPLIED FIGURAL STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS,ASSORTED APPLIED FIGURAL STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a signed Mike Hunter latticinio lizards, and an applied frog example with polychrome interior with floral decoration. VarSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, comprising two Caithness, one with polychrome swirls and the other with teal and amethyst interior mottling, and a Murano example with interior frSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glass Paperweights.US$25
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Joe St Clair Glass Bell PaperweightsUS$45