Sold2021Two Watercolors by George de Zayasde Zayas, George (American, 1898-1967) two miniature watercolors showing Paris street scenes, each measuring 4 1/2 by 4 1/2 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThe surrealist painting depicts a tree with two windows integrated into its design, set against a sky filled with fluffy clouds and a vibrant blue backdrop. With dimensions of 27 x 19 inches, this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraA surrealist oil on canvas painting depicts a man walking through a door that leads to another dimension. Flanking the door are two chess pieces, set against a backdrop of a cloudy sky with a round, ySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis surrealist oil on canvas painting, measuring 19.5 by 15.5 inches, presents an intriguing scene where two male figures, both dressed in black and wearing hats, share an umbrella as they walk towarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis surrealist oil on canvas composition measures 19 x 16 inches and is housed in a private collection, framed for display. The artwork portrays a whimsical scene where two men are depicted within aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis oil on canvas artwork portrays a woman wearing a white dress, with the intriguing feature of two face-like shapes looking at each other on her back. Measuring 18 x 12 inches, this captivating pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraA surrealist oil on canvas painting depicts a man walking through a door that leads to another dimension. Flanking the door are two chess pieces, set against a backdrop of a cloudy sky with a round, ySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis surrealist oil on canvas painting features a male figure wearing a hat, a distinctive element characteristic of the artist's style. Within the figure's interior, two bottles are depicted, addingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis surrealist oil on canvas composition features two roses, each prominently placed atop large vases, with both elements surrounded by an ethereal arrangement of clouds. The artwork measures 20 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk Ukrainian, 1882-1967 (i) Lost Manuscript, 1938 and (ii) Sexual Dream: TWODavid Burliuk Ukrainian, 1882-1967 (i) Lost Manuscript, 1938 Signed David Burliuk (ll); dated 1938.IV (lr); dedicated in Cyrillic to the artist's wife, Marusia (ur); also dedicated to our dear FriendSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK US 1882-1967 Gouache on Paper GirlsGouache on paper, featuring two girls, signed and attr. David Burliuk (American/Ukrainian, 1882-1967) on the lower left corner, 9.6 x 7.7 in. (24.5 x 19.5 cm), David Burliuk, renowned as the "father oSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF OLD COINS AND CURRENCY.Group includes: eighteen U.S. proof sets 1957 - 1976 (two duplicates) in original boxes; 1965 - 1967 U.S. Special mint sets; 130 wheat pennies dated 1913-1958; four Indian head pennies - 1862, 1898, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis painting on canvas depicts a couple sharing a kiss against a backdrop of a blue sky. With dimensions of 26 x 20 inches, this enchanting artwork carries a mysterious past, originating from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Kootz Gallery stamped on the back. The painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wakeham Pilot (1898 - 1967) CanadaRobert Wakeham Pilot (1898 - 1967) Canada Oil on Board Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 15"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre, and street scene painting Biography: Robert PilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1969, . The painting is framed.Lived betSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976, Gallery Stamp on the back. The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis extraordinary surrealist oil on canvas painting originates from a Belgian artist, featuring a house depicted in various dimensions with trees in the background. Executed with the oil on canvas teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 43 x 35 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Nicholas II late 19th / early 20th century Russian 84 zolotnik parcel gilt silver cigar box,£1,200
17 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupMisc. Foreign Silver Coinage (Italy, Mexico, Netherlands)US$180(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2006, 08 Maisto All Stars/Pro Rodz 1:64 Die-Cast-NOSUS$20(1 bid)